Breednet Results

WANGANUI - Thursday, July 5

Race 1 - Palamountains Nutrition Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: W Gordon (65)
11/1
5g Don Eduardo x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Betathedeviluno,
2
6.8
30/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
30/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Yodel (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
8.6
15/1
T: M G Ivil
R: J W Nason (68)
15/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
4
11.1
15/8
T: Ms T Egan
R: A N Kuru (66)
15/8
4m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
13.6
11/2
T: A M Clement
R: D L Turner (66)
11/2
6m Mettre En Jeu x Dancing Silver (Straight Strike (USA))
6
13.8
7/2F
T: K Moore
R: J K Riddell (66)
7/2F
7
23.6
Mrs Me (13)
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (63)
60/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Zalfie (Don Eduardo )
8
27.6
14/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: E J Farr (68)
14/1
9
29.4
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (68)
40/1
4g Eighth Wonder x Mi Dane (Traditionally (USA))
10
32.9
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: K S Veenendaal (66.5)
25/1
11
35.9
Entreat (11)
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C M Studd (64.5)
60/1
12
36.9
Welikah (14)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (66)
40/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Melikah (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
37.2
20/1
T: G S Andrew
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
20/1
5g Zed x Go Annie Go (Racing Is Fun (USA))
14
53.0
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
30/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Senagalia (Don Eduardo )
Race 2 - G Bristol & Sons Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:48.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (68)
6/4F
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (Centaine (AUS))
2
5.5
Ariana (13)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
11/1
4m Tobique (AUS) x Pentrose (Pentire (GB))
3
7.5
30/1
T: E N Johanson
R: B R Lammas (66)
30/1
5m Towkay (AUS) x Snobbish (Centaine (AUS))
4
8.3
15/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: M R Cropp (66)
15/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
5
8.4
50/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
50/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x My Queen (Manntari (IRE))
6
8.7
11/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: A N Kuru (68)
11/1
4g Fully Fledged x Sampier (Senor Pete (USA))
7
10.2
25/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: C M Studd (66.5)
25/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Midnight Owl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
11.0
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (66)
9/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
9
12.5
16/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J W Nason (68)
16/1
4g Sufficient x Traditional Bride (Traditionally (USA))
10
13.5
10/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: Timothy Johnson (66)
10/1
4m Nom Du Jeu x Miss Royce (Riviera (FR))
11
24.0
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (66)
20/1
12
24.3
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
100/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Roses (Bertolini (USA))
13
26.3
Two Eye (15)
60/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: W Gordon (65)
60/1
4g Align (AUS) x Avon Grosve (Grosvenor )
Race 3 - Spooners Dry Cleaners Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Old Sheila (Thorn Park (AUS))
2
0.5
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
13/2
3f Zed x Two Time Tart (Pompeii Court (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (Pins (AUS))
4
7.3
5/2F
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
5/2F
3f Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
9.3
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
9/1
3g Zed x Belinus (Istidaad (USA))
6
12.1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S M McKay (57.5)
9/2
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hurricane Ally (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
12.5
60/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
60/1
3f Fully Fledged x The King And I (His Royal Highness )
8
12.6
11/2
T: M F Johnson
R: M Singh (55.5)
11/2
3g Nom Du Jeu x Oui Brigitte (Paris Opera (AUS))
9
14.9
30/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (Volksraad (GB))
10
19.2
Sierra (12)
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
40/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x High Peak (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
26.2
60/1
T: I J Adams
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
60/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
26.5
15/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Twin Soul (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: C D Gibson
R: S M McKay (57.5)
15/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Shady Grey,
2
1.5
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave (USA))
3
3.0
Karima (3)
11/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))
4
4.8
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
10/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Critical Mass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.1
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tender Poison (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
8.6
40/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (57.5)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Genuine Offer (Generous (IRE))
7
9.9
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55.5)
11/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Penthouse Blue (Pentire (GB))
8
11.9
5/1F
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
5/1F
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
14.9
25/1
T: H G Marsh
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
25/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Blooming (Stravinsky (USA))
10
20.9
50/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (57.5)
50/1
3f Red Giant (USA) x Renovated (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
32.9
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/4
3f Burgundy x Bead Of Courage (Captain Rio (GB))
100
0.0
50/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
50/1
3f Fully Fledged x Frankie That (Alto-Vita (AUS))
Race 5 - Wanganui Steelformers (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.62
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8
T: P J Kiernan
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
15/8
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ace Royale,
2
0.5
5/1F
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53)
5/1F
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
8/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
7/1
8g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eyesonella (Keeper (AUS))
6
5.8
13/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: W F Pinn (50)
13/2
7
7.1
16/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: S M McKay (54)
16/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.4
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
12/1
8m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pentire Lad,
2
1.8
Beltoy (4)
9/4
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (56.5)
9/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
2.2
5/1F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
5/1F
4m Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
4.2
Allure (9)
16/1
T: A I Bambry
R: S T Collett (56)
16/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.0
6/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: Z W Moki (56)
6/1
4m Rios x Elle Rahtwo (Pins (AUS))
6
7.8
7/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59.5)
7/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )
7
9.1
15/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (54.5)
15/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (Stravinsky (USA))
8
19.4
Gata (6)
11/2
T: K W Marshment
R: S M McKay (58.5)
11/2
Race 7 - Spooner,hood/Redpath Ltd-Bm65 (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/2F
3g Guillotine x Vitrum (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2
2.0
6/1
T: R E Kramer
R: W F Pinn (51)
6/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Swiftsure (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
3.0
16/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56)
16/1
5g O'Reilly x Dame Mapperley (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.5
6/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S T Collett (58.5)
6/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
5
5.5
5/1F
T: E and J Rayner
R: R J Hannam (57)
5/1F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.0
6/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M McKay (57.5)
6/1
4g O'Reilly x Hideaway (Centaine (AUS))
7
15.5
66/1
T: P S Nelson
R: R T Elliot (56)
66/1
8
17.0
25/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (59)
25/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
9
19.3
Dignify (13)
40/1
T: C G Humphries
R: S J Macnab (52)
40/1
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Petite Fleur (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
21.8
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
20/1
7g Civics (AUS) x Regal Vel (Prince Of Praise )
11
23.1
40/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: M Singh (53.5)
40/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
12
23.9
15/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C Waddell (53)
15/1