Breednet Results

WANGANUI - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - T'bred Breeders Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:48.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57.5)
6/4F
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Cool 'n' Sassy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
2/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
2/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ms C Wang / Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.7
9/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/4
2c Vespa x Sand'ior (Scaredee Cat )
4
3.9
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Techno Charged (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
10/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Wanganui Chronicle Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: D S Johnson (54)
25/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
12/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S C Spratt (56)
16/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad (USA))
4
3.6
5/4F
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/4F
5g Zed x Suzy Harris (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.1
14/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56)
14/1
6
7.4
12/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C E Mc Lean (52.5)
12/1
5m Fully Fledged x Frankie That (Alto-Vita (AUS))
7
7.8
50/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
4g Dial A Prayer x Monique (Wharf (USA))
8
8.3
Kusuda (11)
15/4
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (54)
15/4
3f Tavistock x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
14.6
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
18.1
Hermes (6)
8/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
8/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
18.3
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
40/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Maori Gold (Sky Chase )
Race 3 - Stevo's Distributors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.62
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
50/1
T: C D Gibson
R: D L Turner (55)
50/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Shady Grey,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: B D Revell
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
16/1
6g Fully Fledged x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.9
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (56.5)
7/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
20/1
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Ms Keeper (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2F
T: N J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/2F
4m Guillotine x Oh So Vague (O'Reilly )
6
2.7
6/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: B M Ansell (56)
6/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (O'Reilly )
7
4.5
12/1
T: C B Turner
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
12/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.5
13/2
T: Matthew Dixon
R: D G Bradley (56)
13/2
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.8
11/1
T: W L Bolton
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.9
5/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/1
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (Postponed (USA))
11
15.4
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (54)
10/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
24.2
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (55)
30/1
5m Darci Brahma x The Quarewan (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Race 4 - The O'Learys Fillies Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3f Atlante (AUS) x Chaparella (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Style By Design,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy )
3
1.4
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (O'Reilly )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$525,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
4
3.7
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/2F
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (Pins (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
12/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Monolith Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.8
15/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/2
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Wealth Star (Senor Pete (USA))
7
6.1
5/2F
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/2F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Acapela (Elusive City (USA))
8
8.4
60/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Dubai Belle (E Dubai (USA))
9
9.9
16/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56.5)
16/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
Race 5 - Take It Easy Tours (Bm72) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.75
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: G B McBeth
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
5/2F
4m He's Remarkable x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: R H Schofer (58)
9/2
9g Citi Habit x Tiana (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
5.8
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: C L O'Beirne (58.5)
20/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
6.0
Zartan (7)
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
10g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
5
6.2
Donardo (14)
15/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: D S Johnson (54)
15/1
7g Don Eduardo x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
8.0
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
11/2
5g Burgundy x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.8
9/2
T: Ms R Hackett
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
8
10.3
8/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
9
10.4
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57)
10/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (Danasinga (AUS))
10
16.4
14/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
14/1
8m Roc De Cambes x Almuta Wawho (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 6 - Liquorland Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (55.5)
5/4F
6g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
4/1
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (54)
8/1
10g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R H Schofer (57)
8/1
8g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
6.2
11/2
T: R B Priscott
R: R J Myers (55.5)
11/2
7m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
6
28.5
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
6/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
33.0
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
10g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Itsa Belt (Istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Dave Hoskin Carriers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/1
10g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beau Ideal, Beauty Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
2/1F
8m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (52)
11/2
5g Power (GB) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (54)
9/2
5m Showcasing (GB) x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (54)
12/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
13/4
T: M P Breslin
R: T N Harris (57)
13/4
6g Alamosa x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
7.5
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
6/1
Race 8 - Wanganui Guineas (1340m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.60
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4F
3g Makfi (GB) x Monachee (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Sister Monica,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.0
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/1
3c Rios x Rongonui (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
3
13.3
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
3g Rios x Blue Rata Jewel (Savabeel (AUS))
4
15.6
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1
3g Nom Du Jeu x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
19.9
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
3g Burgundy x Threepence (Pentire (GB))
6
21.2
25/1
T: K Hinton
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
25/1
3g Rios x Bella Boyd (Star Way (GB))
7
23.9
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: T N Harris (56.5)
25/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
8
26.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Gem Lover (Royal Gem (USA))
9
58.1
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (56.5)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Suriyan (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - St John's Club (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.95
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: A R Fieldes
R: M K Hudson (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Gloss, Neptune Express, Well Spent,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: B M Ansell (52)
15/1
6m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
25/1
4
2.3
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: C E Mc Lean (53.5)
25/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
3.3
Nod (10)
6/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: C J Grylls (57)
6/1
4m Zed x Tigris (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
3.7
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (57)
9/4F
4m Ocean Park x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (O'Reilly )
8
5.6
5/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T N Harris (58.5)
5/1
9
6.4
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
14/1
4m Ocean Park x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
10
6.6
14/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R J Myers (57)
14/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Mint (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
9.6
Karima (15)
20/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))