Breednet Results

ASCOT PARK - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Shoe Clinic Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:29.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
4/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Trickle (Storm Creek (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
13/2
7m Showcasing (GB) x Zakharova (Daggers Drawn (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Lady Mountford (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
5
4.0
15/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
15/2
6m Zacinto (GB) x Shady Lane (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.3
40/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
40/1
4m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Azabella (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Beauty Queen (Keeper (AUS))
8
7.4
5/1
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (Soviet Star (USA))
9
7.7
15/4F
T: N & B Blatch
R: J D Laking (58.5)
15/4F
4g Showcasing (GB) x Cut Off (Don Eduardo )
10
9.7
14/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: D R Bothamley (59)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x The Top Hat (Anziyan (USA))
11
20.2
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: K Asano (53)
30/1
3f Ego x Brilliant Blush (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
27.7
40/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Callaway (55)
40/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Sand'ior (Scaredee Cat )
Race 2 - World Solar (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:07.32
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
25/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: One Tuff Cupcake, Porky Pies,
2
0.8
12/1
T: B J Howden
R: A Bohorun (56)
12/1
8g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (Gold Brose (AUS))
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.6
6/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (55.5)
6/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Grey Swallow (Pentire (GB))
4
3.4
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
4/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
T: C L Spittles
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
15/2
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.6
Kerany (11)
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
4m Falkirk x Sudders (Sudurka (AUS))
7
6.4
7/2F
T: J Yeo
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
7/2F
7m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.7
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
11/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Hazel (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
9
8.5
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (56)
10/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Streets Ahead (Spartacus (IRE))
10
10.5
8/1
T: M J House
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
8/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Mary's Book (Pyrus (USA))
Race 3 - Nigel Robertson Building-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.45
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55)
16/1
6m Fully Fledged x Leica Bud (Seasoned Star (AUS))
2
2.3
9/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
3.3
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (54)
25/1
5m Bahhare (USA) x Takaka (Bertolini (USA))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
4
4.8
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
6m Guillotine x Global Twist (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59.5)
16/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.9
Milano (5)
13/2
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (58)
13/2
4g O'Reilly x Krsdahl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
20/1
5m He's Remarkable x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
8
15.2
9/4F
T: K & I Taplin
R: K Asano (54.5)
9/4F
3f Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
16.5
Garment (13)
60/1
T: M E Forde
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
60/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
19.5
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
14/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ididit (Ustinov (AUS))
11
23.8
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
4/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Hormones (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
25.3
15/2
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (56.5)
15/2
13
39.3
60/1
T: B Laking
R: K Selvan (57.5)
60/1
8m Fully Fledged x Kat Ballou (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Invercargill Licensing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shaara (4)
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
10/1
9g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
2
2.8
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C A Campbell (58)
11/1
3
4.1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: K Asano (52)
11/2
6m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume )
4
4.4
4/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (56)
4/1
8g Darci Brahma x Bellaroof (Maroof (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
20/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
6
8.6
9/4F
T: B D Court
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/4F
7
10.1
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
4/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
8
21.6
8/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Ms K Williams (54)
8/1
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (O'Reilly )
Race 5 - Asm (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:23.39
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Olaf (7)
11/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (55)
11/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (Istidaad (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Gollan Farming
2
0.5
13/4
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
13/4
5g Burgundy x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
3
1.3
7/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
7/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morgalicious (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (56)
12/1
8m Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
5
8.3
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (56.5)
8/1
4g He's Remarkable x Miss Andrea (King's Chapel (AUS))
6
13.1
9/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: Ms K Williams (57)
9/2
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Auspicious (Darci Brahma )
7
19.9
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (59)
15/1
8
21.7
5/2F
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (59)
5/2F
9
24.2
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (56)
25/1
5g Super Easy x Karmadini (Keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Aws Legal Southland Crystals (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:22.05
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
11/2
9m St Reims x Fly The Coop (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
2
5.0
5/4F
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (54)
5/4F
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sheezashotseye (Cicerao (IRE))
3
14.3
Shakti (3)
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
6/1
10g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
15.1
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (57)
11/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (Centaine (AUS))
5
15.9
14/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
32.7
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
20/1
8g Tavistock x Beauty Queen (Keeper (AUS))
7
46.0
3/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56)
3/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (Bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Bellew & Co. @ Harcourts-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:45.16
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
8/1
3g Power (GB) x Keepereel (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.5
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56)
10/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (Groom Dancer (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
T: A T Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
20/1
5m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Morphun (The Jogger (USA))
4
4.1
Nazare (2)
5/1
T: Ms J Hillis
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
4g He's Remarkable x Distinction (Honor Grades (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: C A Campbell (52)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont (USA))
6
5.1
15/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (57)
15/4F
6m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
7
5.6
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (56)
4/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.9
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
16/1
9
7.9
20/1
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
6g Painted Black (JPN) x Ivory Eve (Gold And Ivory (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C K Kwo (54)
25/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Volonte (My Halo (ARG))
11
9.9
30/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Springtime Fever (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.2
6/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: Ms K Williams (55)
6/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Starbelly (Stravinsky (USA))
13
16.7
Tap Tap (12)
80/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: A Bohorun (51)
80/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 8 - The Edge (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
4/1F
2
1.5
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (58.5)
9/2
6g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
Savapak (12)
15/2
T: L & R Didham
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
15/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
5.1
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
12/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (58)
20/1
6
9.7
Bakela (10)
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
15/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
7
10.0
Zabay (11)
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
11/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
8
12.0
12/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Callaway (60.5)
12/1
5g Falkirk x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
9
14.8
9/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: T R Moseley (56)
9/1
10
15.3
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (57.5)
11/1
11
19.1
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58)
25/1
12
59.6
7/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
7/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (The Jogger (USA))
Race 9 - Tim Yeo Contracting (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
8/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Sophie Louise (Postponed (USA))
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: R D Beeharry (53)
20/1
5m He's Remarkable x Lady Stella (St. Petersburg (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: Claire Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60.5)
7/2F
5m Darci Brahma x The Jewel (O'Reilly )
4
1.7
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56.5)
11/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Fly The Coop (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
5
1.8
Nopele (5)
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek (USA))
6
6.1
5/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (60)
5/1
6g Darci Brahma x Miss Relentless (Montjeu (IRE))
7
7.1
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (Kashani (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59.5)
30/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
25/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (Yamanin Vital )
11
10.8
30/1
T: M J House
R: Ms K Williams (58)
30/1
12
12.8
11/2
T: R C Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/2
5m Darci Brahma x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
13
19.6
40/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
40/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Georgia Oak (Savabeel (AUS))