OTAKI - Sunday, October 20

Race 1 - Aquashield Roofing (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:42.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
S A Sharrock
C M Burdan (55.5)
11/4
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Amalfi, Diamond Grace, Intuitive,
Lot 737 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
1.3
Toms (3)
5/1
D & E Haworth
L J Allpress (59)
5/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1192 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
1.8
9/1
A R Macgregor
J Parkes (57)
9/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
4
3.3
11/8
C Connors
R J Myers (59.5)
11/8
5g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
W J Thurlow
D L Turner (58)
4/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
9.5
15/1
S C Ivil
S M Mc Kay (54.5)
15/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:43.85
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
Ms S Gordon
T L Taiaroa (54)
12/1
7m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x On The Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
1.3
1/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (59)
1/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
9.1
Simona (5)
9/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
9/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Melroy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
9.9
11/2
Ms T Egan
H R Andrew (58)
11/2
5m Zed (NZ) x Jardena (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
15.9
40/1
F Stammers
B M Ansell (52)
40/1
7m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - El Cheapo Raukawa Cup (Bm82) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:16.75
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
G J Haigh
R T Elliot (55.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Quality Royal,
2
0.8
2/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (54)
2/1
5g Zed (NZ) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
3.6
3/1
S F Ritchie
E A Mc Call (51.5)
3/1
4
4.6
20/1
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cindz (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
7.9
40/1
T B Wilkinson
R J Hannam (54)
40/1
6
8.3
9/1
A J Meadows
C M Burdan (55.5)
9/1
7
8.8
11/2
P D Pascoe
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
11/2
9g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
17.8
15/2
Ms S Kay
C W Johnson (61)
15/2
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
20.8
11/1
G D Innes
M Singh (54)
11/1
Race 4 - Otaki Mail (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:17.83
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
G H Sharrock
C M Burdan (55)
20/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Ally McBeal (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Winning siblings: American Apparel,
2
0.1
9/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (59.5)
9/4
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Hilily (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
2.1
Mizzena (14)
9/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (55.5)
9/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Moonlighter (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
W L Bolton
S M Mc Kay (56)
12/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.0
12/1
M K Oulaghan
L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.1
11/1
Kim Clapperton
C W Johnson (59.5)
11/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
G R Vile
L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.9
50/1
F Stammers
B M Ansell (51)
50/1
8m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
7.0
5/1
Ms S Gordon
R J Myers (56.5)
5/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
12.3
20/1
Ms D J Parry
R M Goldsbury (55)
20/1
11
15.8
10/1
M P Breslin
D L Turner (58)
10/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Encosta Larrocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
16.6
16/1
Ms T Egan
H R Andrew (59)
16/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Keepit Rahtwo (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Sunrans Spa (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:15.10
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (57.5)
3/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karima,
Lot 329 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$17,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
1.3
9/4
Ms S Gordon
R J Myers (59)
9/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
2.3
9/2
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (52)
9/2
4m Pins (AUS) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
15/4
5
3.5
6/1
K Gray
C W Johnson (58.5)
6/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x All In Black (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
9.3
15/1
G R Vile
S M Mc Kay (56)
15/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Ready Or Not (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
G J Haigh
M Singh (54.5)
20/1
5m Danroad (AUS) x Smokey Rose (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 6 - Cavallo Farm/Chris Rutten Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:14.23
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
S A Sharrock
C M Burdan (51)
4/7
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charming Diamond,
Lot 209 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
11/1
M P Breslin
E A Mc Call (51)
11/1
9g Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 47 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
2.6
12/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (61)
12/1
Lot 1383 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Letham Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$21,000
4
2.8
25/1
Ms K Buttimore
R M Goldsbury (54)
25/1
10g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
7.3
6/1
L W Somervell
M Singh (54)
6/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
13.3
3/1
C A Bambry
R J Hannam (54)
3/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.73
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
A R Macgregor
J Parkes (58)
3/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Laoghaire (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wee Jean,
2
0.2
15/2
Ms S Gordon
Z W Moki (57)
15/2
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
3
1.7
15/1
P M Goodwin
R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 370 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Stainley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
1.8
5/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (57.5)
5/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Arica (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
F P Campbell
D A Hirini (54)
8/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
6
2.9
60/1
Ms K Buttimore
R M Goldsbury (54)
60/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55.5)
12/1
6m Rios (NZ) x Elle Rahtwo (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
Joshua Shaw
C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
5m Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.0
Kotahi (6)
7/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
7/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Sacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
11.3
6/1
Matthew Dixon
L J Allpress (54.5)
6/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
12.8
40/1
F Stammers
B M Ansell (54)
40/1
9g Citi Habit (NZ) x Kelly Browne (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
12
15.6
40/1
G D Innes
M Singh (56)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Suriyan (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5
A M Clement
J Parkes (60)
4/5
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Her Free (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
2.3
20/1
P M Goodwin
R T Elliot (59.5)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Stellaphyta (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 528 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: P. M. Goodwin
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
3
2.5
12/1
F J Auret
C W Johnson (56)
12/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Crichele (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
2.6
9/1
Ms M Paewai
H R Andrew (57.5)
9/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.4
9/1
S L Brown
L T Hemi (58)
9/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
R J Myers (57)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Di Cee (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.9
20/1
M P Breslin
D L Turner (58)
20/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
E Carson
R J Hannam (59)
40/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
15.5
12/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
10
16.3
9/1
Ms L Latta
C M Burdan (55.5)
9/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
21.1
25/1
Ms L Latta
Z W Moki (60)
25/1