RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
L R Beckett
C K Kwo (53.5)
9/2
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Wanderov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Waimate 9/06/2019, Maxwelton Pony Stud Mdn, 1840m
Winning siblings: Wanderin Star,
2
2.0
Nero (5)
15/2
M P McCann
K Mudhoo (58.5)
15/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Diamonds And Rust (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
3
2.3
20/1
K and P Hughes
S Toolooa (54.5)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
4
3.6
15/8
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (56.5)
15/8
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
K T Myers
T R Moseley (58.5)
6/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.8
30/1
M and M Pitman
T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miss Heartbeat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.7
Celine (12)
25/1
Ms P Robson
Bb Hong (54)
25/1
8
8.5
30/1
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
9
9.8
8/1
C L Trembath
A Comignaghi (55.5)
8/1
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
10
10.3
66/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (56.5)
66/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Doyenne (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
11
11.5
20/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
13.5
30/1
C L Spittles
R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Sabicraft (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
13
14.1
30/1
M J Weastell
J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Situation (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
14
14.2
30/1
M J Osborne
S Saejorhor (54.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Commodore Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
D B Frye
B M Murray (54.5)
15/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Timaru 14/06/2019, Lj Hooker Group Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Hachoir,
2
0.8
8/1
B and R Wilson
L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Sound Decision (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.8
2/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57.5)
2/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
4.1
25/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
5
4.3
4/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
4/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Falsetto (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
25/1
Steven Woodsford
T Jonker (56.5)
25/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Tsingana (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
5.7
Nazare (5)
12/1
Ms J Hillis
J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
5.9
Jingo (14)
60/1
K and P Hughes
D Prastiyou (56.5)
60/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Jingling (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
6.1
11/1
M P McCann
K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Miss Vintage (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
Kennedy Moore
C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
8.4
Elva (9)
8/1
Andrew Carston
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/1
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Annchips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
10.0
20/1
K and A Tyler
Bb Hong (55.5)
20/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Hampsta (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
13
15.1
50/1
Ross Beckett
S S Shinde (58.5)
50/1
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Encosta Lotta (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
14
41.8
40/1
Danny Crozier
J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Star Taxis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (55.5)
3/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Last start: 3 - Riccarton Park 31/05/2019, Hygain/Mitavite (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 795 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
Lot 131 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/1
Ms A Dickson
C K Kwo (54.5)
7/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1143 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JP & Mrs JM Reece
3
1.5
9/2
Ms J Burrows
C A Campbell (52.5)
9/2
6m Remind (USA) x That Boelyn Girl (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
4
1.7
13/8
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (56.5)
13/8
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.5
5/1
Steven Woodsford
B M Murray (56.5)
5/1
6g Le Saint (NZ) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
6
4.7
10/1
C L Spittles
R J Hannam (54)
10/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Inshelucky (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - North Canterbury Vet (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
K T Myers
A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/4
4m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Trentham 8/06/2019, Grant Plumbing (Bm72), 1400m
2
1.5
20/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
20/1
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 1130 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
Jin Lu (4)
15/1
L and R Didham
J D Laking (59)
15/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.1
Bakela (7)
15/1
Terry Kennedy
R J Hannam (58.5)
15/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
5
3.3
11/1
L R Beckett
T R Moseley (58.5)
11/1
6
3.9
25/1
K and A Tyler
Bb Hong (57)
25/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.0
5/1
M P McCann
J R Lowry (57.5)
5/1
3g Ego (NZ) x Impact (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
5.6
Crispin (11)
12/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (52.5)
12/1
9
5.7
6/1
T and L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (54)
6/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
10
7.0
14/1
S J Robertson
S Toolooa (55.5)
14/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
8.4
Nopele (5)
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (59)
30/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
12
9.1
11/2
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (59.5)
11/2
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 5 - Barney Knudsen Dash 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:59.42
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
N G Wigley
A Comignaghi (53)
9/2
Last start: 7 - Riccarton Park 9/10/2018, Nobby Bussell Memorial 2yo, 800m
Winning siblings: Miss Mandito,
Lot 359 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
5/1
A M Cowan
T R Moseley (56)
5/1
Lot 20 2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
3
2.1
15/4
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (56)
15/4
2g Niagara (AUS) x Boomchuckalucka (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1092 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
2.3
10/1
K and A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (54)
10/1
2g Per Incanto (USA) x La Petite (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Andrew Carston
R J Hannam (54)
25/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Collection Girl (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
7/4
J and K Parsons
C A Campbell (55.5)
7/4
2g Ghibellines (AUS) x Querella (NZ) (Haafiz (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
M and M Pitman
T Jonker (52)
9/1
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
13.6
20/1
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (52.5)
20/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Sundar (NZ) (Bellissimo (FR))
Race 6 - Sonia & Garry Thompson Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (56)
9/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 1 - Waimate 9/06/2019, Ron Williamson (Bm90), 1200m
Winning siblings: Maktoum, Twice Smitten,
2
0.1
Saber (6)
12/1
M and M Pitman
T Jonker (52)
12/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 740 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
0.9
10/1
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (54)
10/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
1.0
7/2
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (54)
7/2
5m Rios (NZ) x Pinpoint (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.3
15/4
A M Cowan
Bb Hong (58.5)
15/4
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
16/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.6
13/2
L and R Didham
B M Murray (52)
13/2
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
K and P Hughes
S Toolooa (50)
25/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Makayla (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
4.1
15/1
L and R Didham
R J Hannam (54)
15/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 7 - Optimise Fertilisers (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:08.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
K and P Hughes
S Toolooa (54.5)
5/1
4g Align (AUS) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Last start: 2 - Riccarton Park 31/05/2019, Speight's (Bm72), 2000m
Winning siblings: Clear Direction, Umshini Wami, Wellstone,
Lot 93 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
5/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54.5)
5/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
Ms T Rae
J D Laking (57.5)
4/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Shylock's Daughter (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 561 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
7.0
11/2
L M Robinson
J R Lowry (58.5)
11/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
7.2
30/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56)
30/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.7
6/1
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (61)
6/1
7
9.7
20/1
K T Myers
K Asano (57.5)
20/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
13.7
20/1
B and S Anderton
D Prastiyou (59)
20/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Satin (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
13.9
15/2
Ms J Burrows
T Jonker (56)
15/2
4g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
15.1
25/1
T Charles and P Corbett
R J Hannam (55.5)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
15.3
30/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (53.5)
30/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Inferno (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
19.0
30/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (54)
30/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Point Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 8 - Greenwood Amberley Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
K and A Tyler
T Jonker (52)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Wingatui 24/05/2019, Ford Ranger Nz No1 Vehicle Hcp, 2200m
Winning siblings: Choctoc,
2
0.2
11/2
K T Myers
K Asano (55)
11/2
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Kadesa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 949 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
1.0
20/1
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley (54)
20/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
4
1.2
9/2
T Charles and P Corbett
R J Hannam (54)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Unplanned (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.5
Forged (10)
10/1
M P McCann
B M Murray (52.5)
10/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
Elfee (3)
4/1
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
7
4.1
11/4
T and L Prendergast
J D Laking (61.5)
11/4
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
L and R Didham
A Comignaghi (53)
40/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.9
16/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
10g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
10
8.0
Shakti (5)
20/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
20/1
9g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
16.0
14/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (51)
14/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 9 - Smiths Hire (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.74
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Gifted (13)
6/1
Taylor Burnett
T Jonker (55)
6/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Last start: 2 - Riccarton Park 31/05/2019, Racecourse Htl/Mtl Lodge-Bm65, 1600m
Winning siblings: Humdinger, Peter Parrot,
2
1.3
7/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1288 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr VR McVicar
3
1.4
12/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (54)
12/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Lot 1086 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
1.5
4/1
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
5
1.6
Merlot (6)
11/1
K T Myers
C A Campbell (57)
11/1
6
2.1
40/1
Aaron Taylor
B C Morgenrood (59)
40/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Zillian (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
2.2
Strad (1)
15/4
A M Cowan
J R Lowry (60)
15/4
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
3.7
12/1
Terry Kennedy
B M Murray (56)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.3
12/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
10
4.9
15/1
J and K Parsons
Ms K Williams (58)
15/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Feelya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
5.0
30/1
N White and L Callaway
J D Laking (57.5)
30/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Promethean (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
7.4
Malawi (5)
20/1
J and K Parsons
R D Beeharry (56)
20/1
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
7.5
50/1
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (59.5)
50/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Popeta (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
14
11.6
30/1
K and A Tyler
Bb Hong (55)
30/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 10 - Race A Zacinto Colt (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:01.71
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
K T Myers
K Asano (55)
5/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Waterlea 28/04/2019, 100yrs In 2020 Of Racing-Bm65, 1950m
2
0.5
Ahyum (13)
4/1
D Champion and K Murphy
A Comignaghi (55)
4/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
3.0
12/1
Steve Tyler
S Saejorhor (52.5)
12/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.3
30/1
Ms P Robson
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
30/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Glocca Morra (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
5
7.8
25/1
Terry Kennedy
R J Hannam (57)
25/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
8.3
10/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57.5)
10/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Danz A Rook (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
8.4
16/1
Ms A Dickson
C K Kwo (56)
16/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
9.8
11/2
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Katchme If Youcan (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.9
12/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (56.5)
12/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
10
11.3
16/1
T Charles and P Corbett
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
16/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
17.4
15/1
K and P Hughes
T R Moseley (56)
15/1
12
19.4
30/1
G and M Eade
D R Bothamley (59)
30/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
27.9
10/1
L and R Didham
B M Murray (57.5)
10/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x High Clarity (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
99.9
25/1
K J Hampton
J D Laking (58.5)
25/1