Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, July 7

Race 1 - Piako Tractors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (55.5)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Briar (7)
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x rosehip (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
12/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x cape mapperley (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
7.3
11/8F
T: Acacia Gartshore
R: E M Leighton (53)
11/8F
3f pins (AUS) x amsterdam (NZ) (something big (NZ))
5
7.4
2/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (57.5)
2/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.9
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
40/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
14.8
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
11/1
3f complacent (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
16.4
Casper (3)
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/2
3g niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
7/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dagny, Hooter, Little Hero, Summer's Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
4/1
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.6
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
Sophun (2)
2/1F
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (57.5)
2/1F
4m shamexpress (NZ) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
7/2
6
3.5
12/1
T: R C Lang
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
12/1
6m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
7
6.3
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
8
10.7
Nosy (12)
20/1
T: S Wright
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
20/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x forbidden (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
Race 3 - At Cook Contracting Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
11/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Roseanne, Selvamani, World Tour,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
4/5F
T: G K Opie
R: K Asano (57.5)
4/5F
4m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
5.8
25/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
7.6
4/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
4/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
11.6
30/1
T: A W Wright
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
11.8
Hetty (2)
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/1
5m pentire (GB) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
13.6
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
20/1
3f makfi (GB) x twice smitten (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
13.7
9/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
9/1
3f el roca (AUS) x kashika (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
13.9
50/1
T: D J Cherry
R: D J Danis (57.5)
50/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Hynds Pipes Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: D J Cherry
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
25/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Confused, Golden Flag, Kurgan, Structure,
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
1.8
3/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (54.5)
3/1
4m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
3.3
Nuhaka (3)
5/2F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
5/2F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.1
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x suneeta (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
6.2
5/2F
T: W D Larsen
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
5/2F
3f power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
6
6.4
10/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
10/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x designacat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
20.3
Rabbit (10)
8/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
8/1
4m pure champion (IRE) x flossy the cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 5 - Rydges Rotorua Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Marley (8)
5/4F
T: S Ralph
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
5/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Speedy Meady,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Lofty (4)
11/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
11/1
3
1.5
3/1
T: D J Miller
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
3/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
4
5.3
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
5
6.6
4/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
4/1
4g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
15.4
10/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
19.8
Melilot (10)
20/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x first response (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 6 - Have Your Function @ A.Pk-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: R H Schofer (58)
13/2
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
2.6
React (11)
12/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (53.5)
12/1
4m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (54)
12/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.5
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
11/1
4m shocking (AUS) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8
4/1F
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (57)
4/1F
5m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
9.1
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
8/1
3f per incanto (USA) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
11
Ezdara (8)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56)
25/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
11.9
10/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (56)
10/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
22
Cheers (7)
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: K R Hercock (56)
15/1
5m align (AUS) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
45.2
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Holiday Inn Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:11.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
10.8
1/1F
T: S L Crawford
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
1/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
17.8
9/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
9/1
5g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
22.3
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
12/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
22.8
6/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
6/1
4m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
29.8
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
7
54.3
20/1
T: S Wright
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.