Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

BUNBURY - Thursday, February 25

Race 1 - Mgib Travel Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.69 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
60/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Mudlode,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
2c pierro (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: R L & G P Humberston Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
16/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
4
1.1
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
6/1
5
1.2
66/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
66/1
2f mahuta (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.4
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
11/1
2f demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
1.6
4/11F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/11F
2g sizzling (AUS) x she's a girl (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
8
3.4
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
14/1
2c air force blue (USA) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
9
3.9
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
10
5.8
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x deb's delight (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.9
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
40/1
2g winning rupert (AUS) x sukhar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9
150/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
150/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Mgib Celebrating 40 Years Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Morning Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.6
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Staples (55)
30/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.8
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
80/1
3f pierro (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.3
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
5/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
4/1
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
5.4
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
40/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
10
8.2
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
11
16.4
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Sura Hcp (C3) (1420m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.16 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x bella krystelle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
15/2
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
1.3
7/4F
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
7/4F
5g thorn dancer (NZ) x rock of light (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.4
9/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
9/4
5
3.1
13/2
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (56)
13/2
6g planet five (USA) x yes i can (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
6
4.8
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Nti Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.23 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x idyllic queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
4m planet five (USA) x sauvinsky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
12/1
6
8.6
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
4g heritage (AUS) x star affinity (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
3g demerit (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.9
60/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: C Staples (56)
60/1
5m ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
9
12.6
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
14
10/9F
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
10/9F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x belle bizarre (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 5 - Mgib Mdn Plate (2038m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.13 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x hello again (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
2
3.3
9/2
T: J P Johnston
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
9/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
3.5
Morse (1)
8/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (58)
8/1
4g passenger (AUS) x guarded answer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
4.4
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4F
5m trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Holly Watson (53)
100/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57)
11/2
3g sessions (AUS) x valentina mak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
9
14.5
Zingano (10)
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
10
16.1
66/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55)
66/1
4g ouqba (GB) x escabelle (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
11
23.3
13/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Chubb (Rs0ly) (2038m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.16 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56)
8/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Myake Mak,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
11/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
11/4F
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
20/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
9/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
10/1
4m sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
11g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
9.4
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56)
9/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
10.1
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (59.5)
80/1
10g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
16.8
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54.5)
25/1
8g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Mgib Cyber Security Hcp (C1) (1016m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.28 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
11/4
5m city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Composing, Go Crying, Magnier, Meteor Shower,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
5/2F
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
1.7
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
4/1
3f all american (AUS) x harada queen (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (57)
6/1
5g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
2.8
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
6m skilled (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.8
7/1
T: M Santich
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
7/1
4m proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x the singing bullet (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
11/1
6m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.