Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

MATAMATA - Wednesday, June 9

Race 1 - Tainui Press Design&Print Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.67 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/4F
3g nadeem (AUS) x gold circle (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Winning siblings: Asadauskaite, Gold Wedding, Snap Fit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
3
0.6
11/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
11/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$33,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Regal Farm
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.4
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
3g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
6/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T L Newman (55.5)
6/1
3g complacent (AUS) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.2
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/2
3g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
9.1
25/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x sea eagle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
10
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
5/1
3g proisir (AUS) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
11.5
50/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
13.8
40/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
13.9
Burcha (7)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
66/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
12
15.9
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58)
50/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Life Pharmacy Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.22 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
2/1F
3f contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Khorabella, The Garrison,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/4
3f super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
4.1
Mrs Big (14)
20/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (57.5)
20/1
5m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
6
6.6
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/2
4m redwood (GB) x eddie monsoon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.9
Sophun (1)
6/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58)
6/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
7.7
Styal (2)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
14/1
9
10.5
80/1
T: R S Manning
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
80/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
10
10.9
66/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
66/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
11
12.8
100/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x urulu (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
13.1
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
13
14.8
16/1
T: B J Dyke
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
16/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Fairview Motors Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.95 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/7F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Fiore, Jodelin Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
30/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
10.1
11/2
T: G K Opie
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/2
3g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
12.1
100/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C Dell (58.5)
100/1
4g ekraar (USA) x miss directional (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
15.6
9/2
T: J C Pender
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/2
5g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
6
16.1
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
7
16.3
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
30/1
4g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
18.6
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x suneeta (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
19.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
14/1
10
32.4
Smug (11)
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
3g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - The Meat Co & Rob'ows Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.87 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
6/4F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ditzy Darci, Emerald Duke,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.2
15/4
T: G K Opie
R: O P Bosson (58)
15/4
4m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
4
2
Hetty (3)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
7/1
5m pentire (GB) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
Rabbit (7)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
4m pure champion (IRE) x flossy the cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
4.3
11/4
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
11/4
3f super one (AUS) x ephoral (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
14.8
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
5m rios (NZ) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - M'mata Direct. Drilling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.61 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Pender
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/1F
3g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubble Gum, Toro Rosso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
9/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/1
3f atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
3
7.8
4/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
4/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
9.1
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
12/1
4g rios (NZ) x guru girl (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
13.6
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
13.8
Bono (2)
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
7
15.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/2
3f complacent (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
17.1
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
18.2
6/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x vite celebre (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
19.2
50/1
T: P A Coutts
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
50/1
11
28.8
Torque (6)
14/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
14/1
4g power (GB) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 6 - Colin West Panelbeaters (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.16 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/1
4m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lustrous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Cork (6)
5/2F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/2F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
3.1
Turret (12)
5/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.9
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
11/2
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
T: S N Rees
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
50/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
9/1
3f proisir (AUS) x light source (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
6.1
React (8)
9/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (54.5)
9/1
4m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.3
Gocara (14)
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (50)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.4
Husk (7)
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: S C Spratt (57)
50/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
11
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (56.5)
15/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
15.5
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
13
19.7
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Xmas Twilight Races 23/12 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.96 (40.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Taika (6)
9/1
T: G K Opie
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Shackeltons Edge,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
2/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
3
5.4
8/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x silk chardonnay (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
8.9
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
5
9.3
11/4
T: D J Miller
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/4
5m reliable man (GB) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
9.5
16/1
T: A D Fuller
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
10.3
5/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
4m keeper (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
16.1
16/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
5g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
43
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x mrs gordon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
44.6
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
6g electronic zone (USA) x shinko breeze (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - The Merchant Of Matamata Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.80 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/2
4g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Stirling Bloodstock
2
7.5
12/1
T: J & R Vance
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
12/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
7.7
16/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
16/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.7
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
16/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
12
16/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12.8
5/4F
T: D G Greene
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
5/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13.3
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
8
14.4
10/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
10/1
5g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
17.5
Khango (12)
30/1
T: G K Thomas
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
28.9
40/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x electronic socks (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.