Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, October 21
Wingatui
Wednesday, October 20
Tauranga
Sunday, October 17
Arawa Park
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha

TE AROHA - Sunday, September 19

Race 1 - The Patron's Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:37.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Adorabeel, Cleaver, Miss Lincoln, Powerwolf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
16/1
T: H D Wilson
R: G J Walsh (68)
16/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x aidez moi (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr HD Wilson
3
7.3
13/8
T: G K Opie
R: E J Farr (68)
13/8
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr IA Gore
4
10.8
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S Karnicnik (66)
20/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
15.3
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (66.5)
50/1
10g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
6
29.3
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: N H Downs (66.5)
9/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
99
15/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (68)
15/1
9g keeper (AUS) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
99
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (68)
25/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
99
12/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L Douglas (63)
12/1
6m move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Pakuranga Life Member Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(8) Time: 3:35.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: E J Farr (68)
5/4F
7g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
4.5
11/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (66)
11/4
5m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
12
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: N H Downs (66.5)
20/1
4
19.5
8/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (68)
8/1
9g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
99
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (68)
40/1
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
99
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (68)
40/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
99
Mataro (5)
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
15/2
8g road to rock (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
99
9/2
T: Ms L Munro
R: D M Parker (67)
9/2
7g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 3 - Rms Contracting Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Slow(8) Time: 3:33.19
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: H E Wilson
R: S Phelan (66)
5/1
8g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: L Douglas (65)
20/1
7g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3.6
Aigne (1)
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (68.5)
16/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
8.1
20/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (66.5)
20/1
11g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
9.4
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: E J Farr (65)
7/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
20.9
Remarx (9)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (65)
25/1
99
10/9F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S H Fannin (65)
10/9F
99
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: S Karnicnik (65)
16/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
99
80/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (65)
80/1
7g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
99
11/2
T: T G Autridge
R: C W Thornton (68.5)
11/2
10g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 4 - Pakuranga Landowners Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(8) Time: 4:12.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: N H Downs (66)
11/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Iwannadancelikehim,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (68)
3/1
10g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
5.2
13/8F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S H Fannin (68)
13/8F
9g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
4
5.3
9/2
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (68)
9/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x irish penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.5
10/1
T: T W Symes
R: L Douglas (65)
10/1
9g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
15.8
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
16/1
11g istidaad (USA) x ruff diamond (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
19.1
50/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S Karnicnik (68)
50/1
9g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
19.2
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: D M Parker (67)
60/1
12g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
19.9
8/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (68)
8/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 5 - Clc Pakuranga Hunt Cup Stpl (4200m)
Class: Steeple Track: Slow(8) Time: 5:05.13
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Eion (4)
6/1
T: K M Duncan
R: E J Farr (66)
6/1
8g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zah Off,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$19,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.4
Zartan (8)
6/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S H Fannin (65)
6/1
12g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
4.2
5/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (65)
5/1
8g zacinto (GB) x midnight owl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4.6
13/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: C W Thornton (65)
13/2
10g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
No Tip (6)
13/4F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: D M Parker (65)
13/4F
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
13.8
15/1
T: R M Connors
R: T L Moki (66.5)
15/1
12g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
99
Shamal (2)
13/2
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
13/2
11g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
13/2
T: H E Wilson
R: S Phelan (69.5)
13/2
11g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
99
50/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: N H Downs (66)
50/1
14g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
99
50/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (65)
50/1
9m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Race 6 - Wade Equine Coaches (Bm65&Jmp) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:23.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S K Macnab (70)
8/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Ember Attack,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (68)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr RR Manning / Mr T Coombe
3
2.2
16/1
T: M B Garrett
R: Adam Scott (66.5)
16/1
7m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4
Brucie (1)
11/4F
T: R M Connors
R: S I Malki (70)
11/4F
6g raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
6.8
66/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: S Van Lierde (66.5)
66/1
9g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
7.2
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (68)
16/1
6g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
7.3
7/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: B K Harrison (68.5)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.3
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L J Zydenbos (68.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: Sameer Mohammed (66.5)
30/1
7g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
18.8
12/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: C Isdale (66.5)
12/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
11
21.8
5/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M K Northcott (68.5)
5/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
21.9
20/1
T: Nick Smith
R: Nick Smith (66.5)
20/1
13
25.8
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: P J Matthews (68.5)
12/1
6g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
35.5
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: L G Phelan (67)
25/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Race 7 - Veterinary Assoc. Equine Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: J C Pender
R: W F Pinn (52)
15/4
4g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubble Gum, Toro Rosso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
10/1
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (57)
11/1
6g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M J Sanson (55)
4/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x paris diamond (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.9
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
2/1F
5m sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
15/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.7
5/1
T: D A Walker
R: E H Nicholas (59)
5/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - The Huntsman's Musical Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.31
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
11/8F
7m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
14/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: R Autridge
R: N S Parmar (50)
25/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
1.5
15/2
T: J C Pender
R: T L Newman (52.5)
15/2
6m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.8
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (57.5)
15/4
7g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
2.2
Husk (10)
12/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T D Thornton (54)
12/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
2.7
11/2
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
T: T & M Carter
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
12/1
9g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
9
8
Beltoy (11)
25/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: B D Rogerson (51)
25/1
7m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 9 - Bridges Insurance Servs.-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: H D Wilson
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
12/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sellwood,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: J & R Vance
R: D J Danis (59)
8/1
4g power (GB) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,500
Vendor: A. J. Webb
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
3
2.1
4/1
T: S D Cole
R: W F Pinn (60)
4/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
4.9
16/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (57)
16/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.9
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: R D Gussey
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
20/1
3f preferment (NZ) x defiant rose (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
8
7.4
10/1
T: W D Larsen
R: E A Mc Call (57)
10/1
4m power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
12
15/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (60)
15/1
4g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
14.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x doduo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
19.7
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (58)
9/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
99
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (57.5)
9/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.