Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, August 10
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, August 7
Hawera
Saturday, August 6
Riccarton Park
Ruakaka
Wednesday, August 3
Cambridge
Saturday, July 30
Te Rapa
Friday, July 29
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 27
Cambridge
Sunday, July 24
Oamaru
Saturday, July 23
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, July 21
Hastings
Wednesday, July 20
Avondale
Saturday, July 16
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 15
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 13
Cambridge
Saturday, July 9
Hastings
Te Rapa

WOODVILLE - Thursday, June 2

Race 1 - Spray Specialist Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: S Nickalls
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/4F
5g gallant guru (AUS) x jaylah (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 26 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Miss L Knight
2
0.2
7/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
7/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x bailar riovida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
3.5
11/2
T: M T Dixon
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/2
4m per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
5.8
Darwin (4)
4/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
5
7.8
Scylla (6)
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
7/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
40/1
3f pins (AUS) x sandally (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
10
25/1
T: K R Hercock
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.4
16/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.9
Origin (3)
66/1
T: B B Beatson
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
66/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x brigantine (NZ) (red giant (USA))
10
14.2
40/1
T: T C Bishop
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Property Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
6/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Winning siblings: Kaipaki Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
7/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/2F
4m power (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/2
4m dalghar (FR) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
7/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (58.5)
6/1
4g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
11.1
16/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
8
13.1
25/1
T: F W Pratt
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
25/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x more in store (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
9
13.9
12/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: M Singh (58.5)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
14.9
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
50/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x cilla cross (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
26.4
60/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
60/1
4m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 3 - Kalos Window & Doors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cause We Can, Hill Road Raider,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$17,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Lisa Latta
2
0.2
7/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/2F
3f nadeem (AUS) x tarihira (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
3
4.5
8/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x erbe (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Wainui Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
6.8
8/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
8/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
11.6
9/2
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
6
11.8
25/1
T: K Gray
R: J Mudhoo (53)
25/1
4m vespa (NZ) x silver fox (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
7
13.6
5/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
3f per incanto (USA) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
13.7
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
19.2
Briar (8)
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x rosehip (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
21.2
50/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
50/1
11
22.5
20/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
3f power (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tomos Aluminium Services-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Glorious Beijing, Gus, Special Draw,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: S L Brown
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
3
1.9
9/10F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (60)
9/10F
3g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Game Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
5.9
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: K Gray
R: L Sutherland (50)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56)
20/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.1
40/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
7.9
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
10/1
4m power (GB) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
9.2
Sharky (11)
40/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x bravura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.5
15/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
11
16.3
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (58)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
Race 5 - Laminex Nz Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
11/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: B B Beatson
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/4F
5g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
3
2.3
4/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Ms CA Marner
4
5.1
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: C Dell (58.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
11.4
40/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
40/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x swift encounter (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
14.4
Zedtac (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x sharpasatac (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
16.7
9/1
T: M Hill
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
9/1
5m mettre en jeu (NZ) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
19.2
25/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
25/1
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x viva roma (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
19.3
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
49.8
60/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: J Mudhoo (53)
60/1
4m niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Tracktorque (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Nod (9)
7/2
T: C J Bothwell
R: K R Hercock (55)
7/2
6m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
2
0.4
5/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: J Parkes (59.5)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
0.6
30/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
4
2.1
5/1
T: H E Wilson
R: R H Schofer (58.5)
5/1
8g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.1
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (59.5)
5/1
5g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.9
15/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
15/1
5g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
7.9
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L Douglas (55)
12/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x crafty mistress (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
8.7
10/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56)
10/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
9.7
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: R J Hannam (55)
20/1
6g fabulous (NZ) x josephine (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
10
15.5
40/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: F W Lazet (51)
40/1
9m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
11
17.3
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (57)
50/1
9g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 7 - Power Farming Manawatu (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Manolo (11)
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
12/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SM McDonnell
2
0.4
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
4/1
4m contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.6
15/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J Parkes (57)
15/4F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
4
4.6
20/1
T: T W Symes
R: L Douglas (55)
20/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
T: H W Mathews
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
6/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.7
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M K Hudson (59)
12/1
9g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
7
16.5
Morus (4)
5/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
18.5
Whatsup (14)
11/1
T: K Gray
R: F W Lazet (52)
11/1
7g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
27
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/1
4m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 8 - Livamol Optimiser Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Gino (2)
15/4
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/4
3g puccini (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
20/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x ought to be bad (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
6.3
9/4F
T: J Lupton
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/4F
4m the bold one (NZ) x santa anita (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
7.3
10/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
10/1
4m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.8
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
12/1
3g telperion (AUS) x ski slopes (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
9.6
20/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
20/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.1
Jill (10)
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
16.9
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
20.7
10/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
10/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
22.5
50/1
T: Peter Didham
R: L Douglas (55)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x legal aid (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
27.3
25/1
T: F W Pratt
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
25/1
3f keeper (AUS) x kayzed (NZ) (zed (NZ))
12
27.8
8/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
8/1
13
35.8
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
14/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x go haylee (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.