Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - Rayner Building 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: J Parkes (55)
2/2
2f Power (GB) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beam Of Light, Southernman,
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Bailey Rogerson
2
1.8
Beltoy (5)
5/5
T: S L Brown
R: S T Collett (55)
5/5
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
4.8
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55)
3/3
2f Burgundy x Bead Of Courage (Captain Rio (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
4
5.0
1/1F
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1F
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Chaparella (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
8.3
4/4
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55)
4/4
2g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
8.4
6/6
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55)
6/6
2f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 2 - Manawatu Products Depot 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/6
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
5/6
3f Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
2
0.8
1/1F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
1/1F
3
3.6
8/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/8
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
5.4
3/3
T: G R Vile
R: Timothy Johnson (53.5)
3/3
3f Nom Du Jeu x Cape Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.2
2/2
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
6
7.1
4/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
4/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
6/5
T: J V Wallace
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
6/5
3g Jimmy Choux x Pesky (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
8.7
7/7
T: R R Manning
R: M Singh (54.5)
7/7
3g Roc De Cambes x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - New World Marton (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
2/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Funny,
2
0.2
5/4
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (56)
5/4
4m Tavistock x Byzantium (CAN) (Silver Bluff (USA))
3
1.2
1/1F
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
1/1F
5g Zed x Pentavale (Pentire (GB))
4
2.5
8/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
8/7
5
3.3
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58)
3/3
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Ms Keeper (Keeper (AUS))
6
3.9
4/5
T: R R Manning
R: S J Macnab (57)
4/5
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
7
4.0
6/6
T: K J Rohloff
R: H R Andrew (58)
6/6
8
5.2
11/11
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (53)
11/11
9
6.8
7/9
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/9
7m Mossman (AUS) x Just Platonic (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.1
10/10
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
10/10
7g Align (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
11
7.5
Kermit (7)
9/8
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A M Sharpe (53.5)
9/8
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Marton Business Houses Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
4/4
Winning siblings: Bob Of The Head,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
1/2F
T: Ms R Frost
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
1/2F
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Rose And Thorn (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Sharpin (Pins (AUS))
4
3.4
3/3
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/3
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (Star Way (GB))
5
5.2
5/5
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
5/5
6
5.3
12/10
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
12/10
4g Pins (AUS) x Xtra Belt (O'Reilly )
7
6.4
8/8
T: E Carson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
8/8
3g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (Postponed (USA))
8
7.7
7/7
T: J V Wallace
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/7
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.9
10/12
T: A J Meadows
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
10/12
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.9
13/13
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
13/13
4g Tobique (AUS) x It's Only Me (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
10.7
11/11
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (53.5)
11/11
4m Eighth Wonder x On The Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
12.5
14/14
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: D L Turner (56.5)
14/14
4m Roc De Cambes x Ever Revie (IRE) (Hamas (IRE))
13
15.5
9/9
T: A M Clement
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/9
5m Mettre En Jeu x Dancing Silver (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 5 - Henderson Woodbridge (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.92
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
2/2
7m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pentire Lad,
2
2.0
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: H S Tinsley (57.5)
4/4
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (Defensive Play (USA))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
Finn (6)
1/1F
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (56)
1/1F
5g Le Bec Fin x Rosetta Stone (Pat's Victory (USA))
4
4.8
8/8
T: A M Clement
R: S T Collett (54)
8/8
5g Nom Du Jeu x Attention Please (Jahafil (GB))
5
10.1
6/6
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
6/6
4g Tavistock x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
6
10.3
5/5
T: Ms M Loveday
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
5/5
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
7
10.8
Hutch (5)
3/3
T: C Connors
R: D A Hirini (55)
3/3
5g St Reims x Verna (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
11.6
7/7
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Singh (54)
7/7
7m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Replicate (Towkay (AUS))
9
21.6
9/9
T: Ms T Collis
R: R C Harris (53)
9/9
Race 6 - Norwood Farm Machinery Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (54)
1/1F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amarone, Antonio, Fiano, Mataro,
2
0.3
3/3
T: A R Campbell
R: J Parkes (59.5)
3/3
5g Tavistock x Shot At The Title (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
4.1
Taurus (1)
5/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (60)
5/5
4
4.9
Heni (5)
4/4
T: M P Breslin
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
4/4
6m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (Bahhare (USA))
5
6.7
2/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59)
2/2
6m Falkirk x Gypsy Moth (Zabeel )
6
9.1
6/6
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
6/6
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Silver Fox (Desert Fox (GB))
7
17.7
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
7/7
6g Falkirk x Stadsmadad (Kaapstad )
Race 7 - Bonny Glen Landfill (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.57
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: R M Connors
R: K J Cowan (51.5)
1/1F
5m Alamosa x Cassandra (Centro )
Winning siblings: Deputy, Earl's Court, Forseeable, Ridley, Skybird,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
2/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (54)
2/2
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
3
3.1
7/7
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (55)
7/7
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x St Divot (Sandtrap (USA))
4
6.1
5/5
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57)
5/5
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Itsa Belt (Istidaad (USA))
5
6.9
8/8
T: Ms J Wood
R: T K Allan (55.5)
8/8
8g Zed x Steal A Fortune (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
10.0
3/3
T: R B Priscott
R: M Tanaka (54)
3/3
4m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
7
10.1
10/11
T: J P Phillips
R: M Singh (51.5)
10/11
8g Zed x Cheeko Beeko (Straussbrook (AUS))
8
12.0
Sakura (11)
6/6
T: G B McBeth
R: D A Hirini (52)
6/6
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Black Sugar (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
12.1
4/4
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/4
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Robinson Girl (Paris House (GB))
10
12.5
9/9
T: G R Vile
R: Timothy Johnson (53)
9/9
7m Keeninsky x Cape Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
23.4
11/10
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A M Sharpe (52)
11/10
10g Yamanin Vital x Volucidate (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - J & J Walters (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
3/2
7g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Blonde Bombshell,
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
1/1F
5m Roc De Cambes x Almuta Wawho (Almutawakel (GB))
3
1.8
11/11
T: Kim Clapperton
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/11
6g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
2.6
7/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (59)
7/6
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (Sandtrap (USA))
5
2.7
Dignify (12)
8/8
T: C G Humphries
R: M Singh (51)
8/8
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Petite Fleur (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.7
9/9
T: T A Preston
R: T K Allan (54)
9/9
7m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (Grosvenor )
7
6.7
2/3
T: T R Gillies
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/3
5m El Hermano x Exposed (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
8.0
10/10
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (55)
10/10
5m Roc De Cambes x Majolica (Prized (USA))
9
9.3
4/4
T: A I Bambry
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/4
4g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
10
12.3
6/7
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
6/7
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Marzeri (Marju (IRE))
11
17.3
5/5
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
5/5
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Rasiowa (Zabeel )
12
52.8
12/12
T: Ms D Beck
R: M J McNelis (54)
12/12
7m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sudden Smile (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
13
99.9
13/13
T: Ms G Temperton
R: D L Turner (56)
13/13
9g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Quiescent (Gleam Machine (USA))
Race 9 - Kelly & Associates (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: H W Mathews
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1F
4m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Manny, Prologue, San Carlos, You Think So,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr Y Onizuka
2
2.3
5/6
T: R J Mudgway
R: D L Turner (56.5)
5/6
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
3
3.1
Max (8)
3/3
T: R M Connors
R: K J Cowan (53)
3/3
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vitique (Yamanin Vital )
4
4.9
2/2
T: K W Marshment
R: M Singh (56.5)
2/2
7g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
5
5.7
10/9
T: A M Clement
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
10/9
5g Keeper (AUS) x Freezem (Stark South (USA))
6
8.5
9/7
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (52)
9/7
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (Dance Floor (USA))
7
10.0
7/8
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
7/8
5g Ekraar (USA) x Hula Lei (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
10.2
11/12
T: R Baker
R: L T Hemi (55)
11/12
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Half Irish (Half Iced (USA))
9
10.3
14/14
T: S R Mercer
R: S J Macnab (51)
14/14
7m St Reims x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
17.8
8/10
T: D F Cunningham
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/10
6g Mettre En Jeu x Lucius (Classic Fame (USA))
11
18.1
6/5
T: B D Revell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/5
12
18.2
12/11
T: Ms T Collis
R: T K Allan (54)
12/11
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Hot Moss (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
22.0
4/4
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (55.5)
4/4
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
14
28.0
13/13
T: P G Keegan
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
13/13
8g Zed x Flit (Lord Ballina (AUS))