Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Saturday, August 22

Race 1 - James Hardie Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:24.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
9/2
6g Intello (GER) x Shanya (IRE) (Ramonti (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (65)
10/9F
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
4.9
9/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: A N Kuru (68)
9/2
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
10.4
5/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: R S Cole (66)
5/1
9g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
15.4
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
40/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Angeca (Volksraad (GB))
6
23.4
20/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: E J Farr (68)
20/1
10g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
7
38.7
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: S Karnicnik (68)
25/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Freezem (Stark South (USA))
8
42.5
40/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
40/1
6h Zed x Tigris (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
45.0
30/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M R Cropp (68)
30/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Auorica (Vice Regal )
99
0.0
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: N H Downs (66)
100/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Tesoro (Prized (USA))
99
0.0
40/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: J Seivwright (64.5)
40/1
8m Eighth Wonder x Kai Iwi Lass (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Tasman Insulation Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:24.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
9/2
6g Zed x Madam Forli (San Luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marquess Of, Pardon Moi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
7/4F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: R S Cole (66)
7/4F
6g Zed x Sazerac (Bertolini (USA))
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
9.5
5/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S O'Malley (65)
5/1
9g Nom Du Jeu x Cloverlee (Traditionally (USA))
4
16.8
60/1
T: B R Lammas
R: B R Lammas (68)
60/1
6g Fully Fledged x Miss Alacrity (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
18.3
15/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
15/4
5g Guillotine x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
6
30.8
50/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66)
50/1
7m St Reims x Notcross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
37.3
Zedbra (14)
100/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M R Cropp (66)
100/1
6m Zed x Coimbra (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
42.1
20/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (68)
20/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Savannah Lil (Prized (USA))
99
0.0
20/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: J Seivwright (66)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )
99
0.0
The Fot (11)
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
100/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Pin Etoile (Pins (AUS))
99
0.0
Teapot (13)
9/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (66)
9/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Kettle Hill (Gold Brose (AUS))
99
0.0
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: N H Downs (66.5)
40/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Sound Decision (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Manawatu Itm Awapuni Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:32.44
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Aigne (7)
4/5F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
4/5F
8g Sufficient x Emlajay (Johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
11/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (Zabeel )
112014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
7.8
14/1
T: H E Wilson
R: I A Lupton (69)
14/1
9g St Reims x Pay 'n' Display (Centaine (AUS))
4
8.0
4/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Roustoby (69)
4/1
9g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hippo Priscilla (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
11.5
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: B R Lammas (68)
14/1
9g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
11.6
No Tip (4)
8/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
8/1
9g Mettre En Jeu x Grosveness (Grosvenor )
7
20.6
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (65)
30/1
9m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (Senor Pete (USA))
8
30.1
20/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: C M Studd (65)
20/1
9m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
99
0.0
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R S Cole (65.5)
25/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
99
0.0
100/1
T: S N Rees
R: L Douglas (65)
100/1
10g Keeper (AUS) x Laezeel (Zabeel )
Race 4 - Cody Singer Memorial Mdn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:06.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: J Seivwright (66)
12/1
7g St Reims x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
15.5
16/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (68)
16/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Politic (Corrupt (USA))
3
15.9
Te Kahu (11)
20/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (68)
20/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Midnight Owl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
18.7
10/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
10/1
11g Yamanin Vital x Tiger Rose (Danzighill (AUS))
5
19.1
11/8F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
11/8F
6
19.4
Medini (13)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L Douglas (63)
40/1
8m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
20.4
66/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S Karnicnik (68)
66/1
8g Nom Du Jeu x Miss Coppelia (Turbulent Dancer (USA))
8
22.9
25/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: N H Downs (66)
25/1
8g Don Eduardo x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
99
0.0
80/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (68)
80/1
9g Zed x Loyal Maid (Kingsttenham (USA))
99
0.0
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
25/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Willow Park (Viking Ruler (AUS))
99
0.0
9/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: B R Lammas (68)
9/2
10g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
99
0.0
Zartan (3)
6/1
T: S Nickalls
R: R S Cole (66)
6/1
11g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
99
0.0
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: C M Studd (68)
20/1
8g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Black Sugar (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Manawatu Stpl (4400m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:43.01
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/4
9g Sir Percy (GB) x Game Call (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Speed Call,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
112013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$50,000
2
1.3
9/4F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A N Kuru (65)
9/4F
8g Mettre En Jeu x Desiderata (Four Seasons (GB))
3
4.3
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: R S Cole (65.5)
10/1
8m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
4
6.8
7/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (71)
7/1
11g Yamanin Vital x Vaguely Famous (Famous Star (GB))
5
7.0
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: M R Cropp (65)
16/1
8g Nom Du Jeu x Good Reason (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: C M Studd (65)
30/1
10g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.6
14/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Seivwright (65)
14/1
10g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (Spartacus (IRE))
8
12.1
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
12/1
9
14.1
Tai Ho (2)
9/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: S Karnicnik (66.5)
9/2
10g Winning Boy (USA) x Gladiator's Choice (The Gladiator )
Race 6 - Ipl Plywood & Nelson Pine Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:32.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/1
4g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
25/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Our Sista (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
4.6
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
15/1
6m Zed x Jennibegood (Jahafil (GB))
4
4.8
Rohan (4)
8/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
8/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Mene (Sir Sian )
5
5.3
9/4F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/4F
7g Nom Du Jeu x Dizzie Limit (Star Way (GB))
6
5.6
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
30/1
5g Mettre En Jeu x Testament (Grosvenor )
7
5.7
9/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/1
4m Sacred Falls x Honolulu (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.2
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.7
12/1
T: F W Pratt
R: J A Bassett (54.5)
12/1
10
19.5
25/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
25/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x La Vilente (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
19.9
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
30/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Special Belt (Pentire (GB))
12
20.7
60/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
60/1
8m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Hot Sista (Al Akbar (AUS))
13
21.7
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
30/1
8m Faltaat (USA) x Regal Swift (His Royal Highness )
14
27.5
Nedwin (7)
30/1
T: M F Gardner
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
30/1
6g Niagara (AUS) x Edwina (Vice Regal )
Race 7 - Winstone Wallboards (Bm87) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 87 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:02.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (62)
15/8F
7g Falkirk x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
2.0
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R J Myers (54.5)
7/2
4g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
4.3
14/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
14/1
9m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
7.3
Beltoy (9)
30/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: D G Bradley (54)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
5
7.8
15/4
T: M P Breslin
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
15/4
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))
6
9.6
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Mudhoo (50)
40/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
10.6
15/4
T: M Hill
R: M K Hudson (51)
15/4
4g Deep Field (AUS) x Sienna Gold (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.7
25/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (54)
25/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
14.0
80/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: F W Lazet (50)
80/1
5g Alamosa x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
10
15.5
Tabard (3)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
20/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sparkler (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 8 - Red Stag (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms L Tanner
R: J Parkes (58)
3/1F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Dido (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Mia,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (56)
7/2
3
6.8
9/2
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
9/2
5m Niagara (AUS) x Surf Patrol (Towkay (AUS))
4
8.3
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
20/1
7m Rios x Elle Rahtwo (Pins (AUS))
5
9.1
11/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (55)
11/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Free As The Wind (Four Seasons (GB))
6
9.9
15/2
T: A M Clement
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/2
6g Zed x Free As The Wind (Four Seasons (GB))
7
10.1
13/2
T: K R Hercock
R: D G Bradley (54)
13/2
6m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Paint Me A Dream (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
8
10.2
12/1
T: C D Gibson
R: D A Hirini (56)
12/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (Faltaat (USA))
9
14.7
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
6g Ocean Park x Shantaine (Pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
30/1
T: J M Simons
R: D G Bradley (57)
30/1
7m Fully Fledged x Status Quo (O'Reilly )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
8/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Dubai Belle (E Dubai (USA))
3
4.1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
20/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Opuatia (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
4
4.9
Glamour (10)
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (56)
6/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
5
5.0
20/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: M K Hudson (57)
20/1
6
5.3
15/2
T: G H Sharrock
R: D A Hirini (57)
15/2
4m Ocean Park x Shezenthusiastic (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
5.6
25/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
25/1
6g Rios x Keepit Rahtwo (Keeper (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
T: S K Gordon
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
30/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x One Nite Stand (Cullen (AUS))
9
9.7
11/2
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (58)
11/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Georgia Blues (Pins (AUS))
10
9.8
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
40/1
11g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
20.3
Farce (1)
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (60)
80/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Maelstrom (Rosenkavalier )
12
20.6
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (56)
8/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (Justice Prevails (AUS))
13
27.6
11/4F
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Parkes (57)
11/4F
14
28.0
20/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (59)
20/1
4g Power (GB) x A'guin Ace (O'Reilly )
Race 10 - Paslode Nz Hcp (95) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: E A Mc Call (51.5)
12/1
5g Tavistock x Laoghaire (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wee Jean,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
20/1
6m Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
3
0.9
4/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma x Spring Fever (Traditionally (USA))
4
4.7
2/1F
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (52)
2/1F
5g Tavistock x Keep Her Free (Keeper (AUS))
5
7.0
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (54)
13/2
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
9.8
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (54.5)
20/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: B M Ansell (51)
20/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
11.9
60/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J A Bassett (53)
60/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (Paris House (GB))
9
12.0
11/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (53)
11/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Cachette (Kashani (USA))
10
16.0
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: T K Allan (54)
30/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
16.1
10/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (62)
10/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
12
16.2
50/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (59)
50/1
13
18.5
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
25/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
24.8
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: M J Sanson (50)
40/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Fudge (O'Reilly )
Race 11 - Itm Frame And Truss Hcp (90) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:28.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
11/8F
8g Nom Du Jeu x Yodel (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Forza, Secret Sound,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/1
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
3
5.3
6/1
T: G B McBeth
R: R J Myers (55)
6/1
5m He's Remarkable x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
4
6.6
5/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
5/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (Centaine (AUS))
5
7.1
30/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: B M Ansell (51)
30/1
6
8.4
20/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: D A Hirini (57)
20/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
7
8.7
25/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L T Hemi (54)
25/1
11g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
8
14.0
25/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: M K Hudson (51)
25/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
9
17.3
Bakela (4)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
13/2
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
10
17.7
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T K Allan (62)
25/1
11
23.0
80/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: F W Lazet (50)
80/1
8m Eighth Wonder x Magic Flight (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
23.8
30/1
T: S N Rees
R: E A Mc Call (51.5)
30/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))