MATAMATA Race Results Friday, 12 January 2018

Race 1 - Wexford Stables Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:36.94.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   15. Sunburst (NZ) Ms D Guy M T Coleman (10)
$21
55.0
  3f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Lot 597; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Upstage Bloodstock  $20,000
 Winning siblings: Banksy, CORSAGE, Gnarly, It's Got To Be You, Metro Park, Miss Thorn, Spritz,
 Previous Start: 8 - Matamata 20/12/2017, Matamata Veterinary Serv. Mdn, 1600m Details
 2 0.1 6. Verses (NZ) Ms E Osborne T Yanagida (2)
$8.50
53.0
  3g   Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA) )
Lot 193; 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor - The Oaks Stud Buyer - Ms EP Osborne  $900
 3 0.3 5. Bak Da Master (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards M J McNab (5)
$2.25
57.0
  3g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Bak Da Princess (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
Lot 188; 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Leanach Lodge Ltd Buyer - Psd, Res $100,000   
 4 1.1 8. Cameo (NZ) Ms K Zimmerman S C Spratt (4)
$31
56.5
  4m   Chinese Dragon (USA) x Kahlo (NZ) (Masterpiece )
 5 2.6 2. Bugs Moran (NZ) S Ralph S T Collett (15)
$21
58.5
  5g   Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (Pompeii Court (USA) )
 6 3.6 13. Sailing (NZ) L G Ansley L H Satherley (1)
$101
56.5
  5m   Prince Conti (NZ) x Madame Piquant (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA) )
 7 4.0 14. Barzellar (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott C E Lammas (16)
$21
55.0
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 4.6 10. Saserello (NZ) H D Wilson J L Waddell (7)
$31
56.5
  4m   Guillotine (NZ) x Brasilia (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
 9 5.1 1. Flying Trapeze (NZ) G Richardson and G Parker D S Johnson (9)
$5.50
58.5
  4g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA) )
 10 5.2 7. Seo Linn (NZ) A R Campbell J W Nason (13)
$21
54.5
  4m   Alamosa (NZ) x Astronomical (NZ) (Savabeel )
 11 6.5 11. Lucky Dreamer (NZ) P P Mirabelli A J Sims (3)
$51
53.5
  4m   Any Suggestion x War Bride (NZ) (Jahafil (GB) )
 12 7.0 12. Our Rose Royal (NZ) Ms K Fursdon S M McKay (11)
$61
56.5
  4m   Patapan (USA) x Compass Rose (NZ) (Stark South (USA) )
 13 7.1 9. She's Ice Cold (NZ) M H Brosnan B R Jones (12)
$26
56.5
  4m   Alamosa (NZ) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
 14 8.4 16. Thatladyrocs (NZ) S B Marsh A B Collett (6)
$51
55.0
  3f   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
 15 9.7 4. Amplio (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott Jake Bayliss (14)
$21
58.5
  4g   Sufficient (NZ) x Baralo'kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA) )
 16 19.9 17. Monreith Moyra (NZ) L W Somervell V E Gatu (8)
$67
56.5
  4m   Falkirk (NZ) x Ististar (NZ) (Istidaad (USA) )
Race 2 - Stables Books Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:37.51.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   15. Caricature (NZ) A W Pike L G Innes (9)
$7
55.0
  3f   Power (GB) x Octapussy (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 438; 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - China Horse Club  $600,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 441 at the NZB Karaka Book 1. View
 Winning siblings: Camari, Clues, Inside Agent, PUSSY O'REILLY, Pussy Willow,
 Previous Start: 4 - Arawa Park 27/12/2017, Laser Electrical Rotorua Mdn, 1560m Details
 2 1.0 14. Paint The Town (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (10)
$3.50
55.0
  3f   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB) )
Lot 935; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - The Oaks Stud Buyer - Psd, Res $30,000   
 3 1.2 16. Tenacious (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard Jake Bayliss (13)
$51
55.0
  3f   Niagara x Parole (NZ) (Towkay )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 9. Bride To Be (NZ) R A James J L Waddell (8)
$6
56.5
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Cenphic (NZ) (Centaine )
 5 2.8 8. Lewis Road (NZ) G Richardson and G Parker S T Collett (14)
$31
57.0
  3g   Niagara x Georgia Gold Rush (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 6 3.9 10. Marquita Miss (NZ) Ms K Zimmerman M R Du Plessis (11)
$31
56.5
  4m   Postponed (USA) x Marendez (Marquetry (USA) )
 7 4.2 12. Dazed And Confused (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards C E Lammas (16)
$21
56.5
  4m   Showcasing (GB) x Real Success (Success Express (USA) )
 8 4.6 7. King Of The Dance L O'Sullivan and A Scott M J McNab (6)
$16
57.0
  3g   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 9 5.3 11. Over Torque (NZ) Ms K Fursdon M T Coleman (1)
$41
56.5
  5m   Perfectly Ready x Overkaast (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 10 5.7 5. Amazing Banker L O'Sullivan and A Scott B R Jones (3)
$26
57.0
  3g   Street Cry (IRE) x Jersey Lily (Catbird )
 11 6.5 6. Harry Dunne (NZ) C M Chipperfield L H Satherley (12)
$151
57.0
  3g   Perfectly Ready x Georgia Oak (NZ) (Savabeel )
 12 8.0 1. Sneakysid (NZ) S Wright G L Cooksley (5)
$10
58.5
  7g   Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB) )
 13 9.0 4. Unnameable J W Bell A B Collett (7)
$6.50
57.0
  3g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 14 12.0 18. Plimmer P N McKay S M McKay (4)
$41
58.5
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA) )
 15 16.1 13. Lhotse (NZ) P W Lock S C Spratt (15)
$51
56.5
  4m   Thorn Park x High Peak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE) )
 16 16.9 2. Von Zipp (NZ) P P Mirabelli J K Riddell (2)
$61
58.5
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Perfect Pair (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Ohukia Lodge Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:24.67.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   4. Jewel Of Patch L O'Sullivan and A Scott T Yanagida (9)
$4
53.0
 
  3g   I Am Invincible x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 193; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Wexford Stables  $410,000
 Winning siblings: Red Quirina,
 Previous Start: 2 - Matamata 20/12/2017, Comag Limited Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.2 9. Smart Thinking (NZ) S B Marsh S M McKay (5)
$2.25
56.5
  5m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.2 7. Divine Elite (NZ) G Richardson and G Parker T Wenn (7)
$11
54.0
  3g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 623; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Curraghmore Buyer - Magus Equine  $150,000
 4 3.3 6. Georgian Ease (NZ) T and M Carter A J Sims (1)
$26
54.0
  3g   Super Easy (NZ) x Teasing Georgia (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 5 3.8 1. Amen Corner (NZ) Ms K Coxon A C Schwerin (3)
$12
56.5
  4g   Tobique x Island Bride (Encosta De Lago )
 6 7.3 2. Normandy (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard T L Newman (6)
$17
55.5
  4g   Thewayyouare (USA) x Matarangi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 7 7.4 3. Corleone (NZ) A R Campbell J W Nason (11)
$9
56.5
  4g   Star Witness x Cyndy Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 8 7.8 8. Perfecto (NZ) S F Ritchie B R Hutton (10)
$21
57.0
  3g   Makfi (GB) x Springtime Fever (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 9 8.2 11. Miss Sequoia (NZ) I L George R E Scott (4)
$51
53.5
  4m   Redwood (GB) x Douzaine (NZ) (Minardi (USA) )
 10 9.9 10. Lauramia (NZ) W K Pomare E A McCall (8)
$61
52.5
  4m   Guillotine (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE) )
 11 10.3 13. Show Me Your Pins (NZ) P W Lock T S Abel (2)
$26
51.0
  3f   Pins x Show Dame (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 4 - Baker Racing Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:05.55.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   1. Wisdom Patch L O'Sullivan and A Scott Jake Bayliss (4)
$3.25
57.5
  2c   Snitzel x Willow Creek (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Lot 12; 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - Andrew Williams Blodstock For Wexford Stables  $400,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 442 at the MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Trinity River,
 Previous Start: 2 - Te Rapa 16/12/2017, Wentwood Grange 2yo, 1200m Details
 2 2.3 6. Imelda Mary (NZ) W P Hillis C E Lammas (7)
$7
55.5
  2f   Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 1189; 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Haunui Farm Buyer - Mr WP & Mrs VD Hillis  $3,500
 3 3.6 2. Handsome Rebel S Autridge and J Richards M J McNab (2)
$6.50
57.5
  2g   Denman x London Rebel (Fastnet Rock )
Lot 181; 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Element Hill Innisplain Qld Buyer - David Ellis  $65,000
 4 4.1 3. Cyber Attack (NZ) A W Pike V A Colgan (6)
$12
57.5
  2c   Shamexpress (NZ) x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym )
 5 6.6 5. Flaunt It Girl Jason Price S M McKay (3)
$5.50
55.5
  2f   Sidereus x Lingerie Model (Flying Spur )
 6 9.2 7. Dublin Rose (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards S T Collett (5)
$3.75
55.5
  2f   O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Dream (NZ) (Savabeel )
 7 13.6 9. Lucky Strike (NZ) G Richardson and G Parker D Prastiyou (1)
$17
55.5
  2f   Burgundy (NZ) x Squall (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
Race 5 - Maara Grange Rehab. Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(4). Time: 1:11.33.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   6. Slow Hands (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott J L Waddell (4)
$12
57.0
  3g   Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 533; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ Buyer -    
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 965 at the NZB Karaka Book 2. View
 Winning siblings: Brown Burberry, Majulah,
 2 0.2 7. Our McKay (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (7)
$7
56.5
  4m   Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 1. Matuzalem (NZ) P N McKay S M McKay (11)
$6
58.5
  4g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 111; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Mr PN & Mrs K McKay  $75,000
 4 2.3 2. Show 'n' Go (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott S T Collett (1)
$2.38
58.5
  4g   Showcasing (GB) x Sweeping Success (End Sweep (USA) )
 5 2.5 14. Excelsior Island M G Forbes M R Du Plessis (8)
$16
55.0
  3f   Exceed And Excel x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 6 3.9 10. Henley Road (NZ) Ms L M Laing R M Norvall (9)
$31
56.5
  4m   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 7 5.3 4. Going Pro (NZ) Ms D Guy M T Coleman (10)
$26
58.5
  4g   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Misspro O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 8 5.6 12. Incognito (NZ) I C Marks A B Collett (3)
$51
56.5
  4m   Per Incanto (USA) x Luna Scene (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 9 10.5 13. Ivette (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard Jake Bayliss (2)
$21
56.5
  4m   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x No Reins (Show A Heart )
 10 19.9 9. Heavenly Gold (NZ) P and J Brosnan A F Jones (12)
$51
56.5
  4m   Echoes Of Heaven x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey )
 11 21.1 3. Winnie's Rainbow (NZ) N W Tiley M J McNab (6)
$8.50
58.5
  4g   Pins x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 12 27.5 5. Dudewithattitude (NZ) J C Pender T D Thornton (5)
$41
58.5
  4g   Rios (NZ) x Angelwithattitude (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 6 - Cheltenham Stables Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:04.86.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   5. Smart Patch L O'Sullivan and A Scott Jake Bayliss (1)
$6
57.5
 
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
Lot 166; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Wexford Stables  $1,000,000
 2 5.0 9. Marija (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott M J McNab (2)
$5.50
55.5
  3f   All Too Hard x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 87; 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Pencarrow Stud Buyer - Psd, Res $140,000   
 3 6.3 7. Pink Graffiti (NZ) A W Pike L G Innes (9)
$5.50
55.5
  3f   Ocean Park (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine )
Not Offered
 4 8.6 3. Ocean Ruler (NZ) G T Hennessy S M McKay (4)
$7
57.5
  3g   Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (Danzero )
 5 9.1 11. Vasiliki (NZ) Ms K Zimmerman M R Du Plessis (7)
$41
55.5
  3f   Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA) )
 6 10.5 10. Pwerfect P A Stevens C E Lammas (6)
$26
55.5
  3f   Pentire (GB) x A Shower Of Roses (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE) )
 7 10.8 4. Ponsonby Road (NZ) Ms D Guy D S Johnson (5)
$8.50
57.5
  3g   Rios (NZ) x Lookatmelads (NZ) (College Chapel (GB) )
 8 11.2 8. Super Hunter (NZ) S F Ritchie A B Collett (3)
$13
55.5
  3f   Super Easy (NZ) x Sweeping Success (End Sweep (USA) )
 9 11.4 6. Sheeznoteasy (NZ) J C Pender T D Thornton (8)
$8
55.5
  3f   Super Easy (NZ) x Brisayus (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ) )
 10 14.1 1. The Matrix (NZ) J C Collett S T Collett (10)
$12
57.5
  3c   Makfi (GB) x More Assertive (Zeditave )
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:23.67.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,500- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   8. Lovers Lane (NZ) Ms D Guy J L Waddell (11)
$2.75
58.0
  4m   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Clearbrook Lane (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Thorn Lane, Tricoteuse,
 Previous Start: 7 - Ellerslie 26/12/2017, Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final, 1500m Details
 2 0.4 3. Indecision (NZ) A W Pike D S Johnson (9)
$4.25
59.0
  4m   Per Incanto (USA) x Yeah Nah (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ) )
Lot 236; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Avondale Stud Buyer - Bruce Perry Bloodstock  $260,000
 3 1.7 7. Scarlet Princess (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards M J McNab (13)
$21
58.5
  4m   Redwood (GB) x Volks Princess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 11. Avec Moi (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard Jake Bayliss (2)
$31
57.5
  4m   Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 5 3.5 10. Tattybogler Ms K Fawcett S T Collett (1)
$11
58.0
  4m   Moshe x Scarlet Romance (Delago Brom )
 6 5.7 12. Saignon (NZ) Team Rogerson T D Thornton (4)
$31
57.5
  4m   Duelled x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ) )
 7 5.8 13. Stacey Ann (NZ) D B Hollinshead M R Du Plessis (12)
$16
57.5
  5m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 8.1 2. Glass Slipper (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott S C Spratt (5)
$17
59.0
  4m   Pins x Fairy Tale (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 9 8.2 4. Lady Painton (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards C E Lammas (7)
$31
59.0
  5m   Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Verify (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 10 9.1 14. Voleuse (NZ) G I Alton S M McKay (10)
$67
57.5
  4m   Denman x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE) )
 11 11.0 6. Itsabird (NZ) A A Meikle R M Norvall (3)
$101
58.5
  7m   Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
 12 11.8 5. Its A Kinda Magic (NZ) P and J Brosnan J W Nason (6)
$41
56.5
  6m   Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 13 12.8 1. Orphea L R Noble L G Innes (8)
$9
59.5
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Midnight Ballet (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 14 24.5 9. Princess Raaj (NZ) R E Kramer A B Collett (14)
$16
58.0
  5m   Iffraaj (GB) x Swiftsure (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN) )
Race 8 - Pike Racing Mdn - 2000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:05.64.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   9. Firefly (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (2)
$4.50
56.5
  4m   Savabeel x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 184; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer - Waihi Livestock  $85,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 624 at the NZB Karaka Book 1. View
 Previous Start: 2 - Taupo 30/12/2017, Auto Cheap Taupo Mdn, 1800m Details
 2 0.3 13. Boundary (NZ) P W Lock M T Coleman (5)
$17
55.0
  3f   Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 280; 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor - Hallmark Stud Buyer - Vermair Racing  $8,000
 3 2.8 10. Stolen Night (NZ) P P Mirabelli S T Collett (9)
$31
56.5
  4m   Keeper x Tongaporutu (NZ) (McGinty (NZ) )
Lot 1218; 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd Buyer - Withdrawn    
 4 3.0 7. Kane (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard Jake Bayliss (12)
$10
56.5
  5m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR) )
 5 4.3 16. Chiara (NZ) S B Marsh A B Collett (11)
$26
55.0
  3f   Pentire (GB) x Shegra (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 6.0 12. Dragon Glass (NZ) B W Hawtin M R Du Plessis (4)
$51
56.5
  4m   Cecconi x Magical Forest (Woodman (USA) )
 7 6.8 8. Hello Sailor (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott M J McNab (15)
$13
56.5
  4m   Shamoline Warrior x Blue Lady (Western Symphony (USA) )
 8 7.0 1. Dear Douglas T and M Carter L H Satherley (3)
$8.50
58.5
  5g   Cape North (NZ) x Miss Whirl (Pricelessly (USA) )
 9 8.5 6. Measured Twice (NZ) W P Hillis C E Lammas (14)
$26
58.5
  5g   Showcasing (GB) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
 10 8.7 19. Overknight (NZ) A W Pike V A Colgan (6)
$4
57.0
  3g   Shocking x Overkaast (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 11 8.8 4. Deebee Perci (NZ) S Wright G L Cooksley (16)
$26
58.5
  6g   Sir Percy (GB) x Deebee Lady (NZ) (Brilliant Invader )
 12 8.9 17. Palermitano (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott J L Waddell (10)
$17
58.5
  4g   Commands x Taormina (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA) )
 13 13.5 18. Rebel Rebel (NZ) B J McKeagg J W Nason (8)
$151
56.5
  4g   Align x Kapraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 14 13.6 11. The Last Samurai (NZ) Ms K Zimmerman T D Thornton (1)
$41
56.5
  4m   Showcasing (GB) x Florimont (NZ) (Pins )
 15 13.7 5. Asylum Seeker (NZ) S L Crawford S M McKay (7)
$51
58.5
  6g   Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE) )
 16 14.4 2. Shockool (NZ) P A Stevens L G Innes (13)
$15
58.5
  4g   Shocking x Kimberley Cool (Yeats (USA) )
Race 9 - Stable Books (Bm65) - 2000m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:04.71.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   4. She's Prismatic (NZ) J A Price T L Newman (10)
$7
55.0
  5m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Highgrove Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
Lot 46; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brighthill Farm Buyer - Mr JA & Mrs KA Price  $55,000
 Winning siblings: Lady Dom, Putyourfaithinme,
 Previous Start: 4 - Taupo 30/12/2017, Farm Source/Rd1 (Bm65), 1800m Details
 2 0.8 3. Doubtless Princess Team Rogerson J W Nason (6)
$8
56.0
  5m   Not A Single Doubt x Augustagrand (USA) (Johar (USA) )
Lot 365; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Rogerson Bloodstock  $70,000
 3 0.9 2. Narvick S D Cole T Wenn (3)
$5.50
55.5
  4g   Captain Sonador x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 1844; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grandview Peak Crossing Qld Buyer - Steven Cole  $14,000
Lot 64; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Buyer - Psd $18,000 Res $20,000 
Lot 1844; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grandview Peak Crossing Qld Buyer - Steven Cole  $14,000
 4 1.4 1. Link Road (NZ) J A Price T S Abel (8)
$8
55.5
  5g   Guillotine (NZ) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA) )
 5 2.4 11. Donna Anne Billy (NZ) W K Pomare T Yanagida (7)
$8
50.0
  5m   Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE) )
 6 3.3 9. All Razzle Dazzle (NZ) G Richardson and G Parker A J Sims (4)
$17
51.5
  6m   Keeper x Chicago Hope (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA) )
 7 3.4 5. Take It Out (NZ) J and B Vance A C Schwerin (2)
$4.75
55.5
  6g   Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align )
 8 5.4 7. Jud Strunk (NZ) P A Coutts E A McCall (9)
$61
51.0
  8g   Electronic Zone (USA) x Classy Belle (NZ) (Bahhare (USA) )
 9 5.6 10. Star Ella (NZ) Ms K Fursdon S M McKay (5)
$6.50
54.5
  5m   Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA) )
 10 5.9 8. Rub It In (NZ) P D Stewart B R Hutton (1)
$41
55.0
  7g   Gallant Guru x Personalize (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )