Breednet Results

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Sunday, July 23

Race 1 - Coastal Agri Services Spec Mdn (1800m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:02.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
T: C L Dravitzki
R: R M Goldsbury (53)
5/4
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms O Duffy
R: J Parkes (59)
1/1F
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
8/8
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55)
8/8
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Paris Ella (King's Chapel (AUS))
4
2.0
10/10
T: F Stammers
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/10
5m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
2.1
6/6
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (56)
6/6
6
2.9
2/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (53)
2/2
5m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
7
7.4
7/7
T: Ms J Guilford
R: L T Hemi (55)
7/7
5m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
7.5
4/3
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (55)
4/3
5m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
10.6
3/5
T: R M Connors
R: K J Cowan (54)
3/5
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mirror The Magic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
11.5
9/9
T: K Gray
R: M J McNelis (54)
9/9
4g Pins (AUS) x Xtra Belt (O'Reilly )
Race 2 - New Plymouth M'cycle Ctre-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:59.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
T: R B Priscott
R: L J Allpress (55)
3/3
4m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romakash,
2
7.3
1/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (55)
1/1F
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
3
9.1
8/8
T: R R Manning
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/8
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (Traditionally (USA))
4
9.3
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: A K Chan (53)
2/2
5m Tavistock x Megapins (Pins (AUS))
5
9.4
11/11
T: C J Bothwell
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
11/11
6
9.5
5/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/4
6g Bahhare (USA) x Bawl (Generous (IRE))
7
10.0
4/5
T: C J Waller
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
4/5
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
10.5
13/13
T: R G Allen
R: M Tanaka (57)
13/13
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (Istidaad (USA))
9
12.5
9/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: H S Tinsley (58)
9/10
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (Defensive Play (USA))
10
14.5
12/14
T: Ms J Wood
R: T K Allan (59)
12/14
8g Zed x Steal A Fortune (Pompeii Court (USA))
11
14.7
14/12
T: Ms G Hayward
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
14/12
5g Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (Spectrum (IRE))
12
17.5
6/6
T: Ben Ropiha
R: J Parkes (55.5)
6/6
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Pentasonic (Pentire (GB))
13
21.0
10/9
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (57)
10/9
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (Grosvenor )
14
22.5
7/7
T: G H Sharrock
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
7/7
5g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Gail Drought Memorial (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:14.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: G B McBeth
R: A K Chan (56.5)
2/2
7m Keeninsky x Eulogize (Sound Reason (CAN))
Winning siblings: After The Fact, Pentacolo, Sir Gonzales,
2
8.3
1/1F
T: R M Connors
R: K J Cowan (52)
1/1F
5m Alamosa x Cassandra (Centro )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
13.1
Zartan (5)
3/3
T: Ms K A Little
R: R J Myers (56.5)
3/3
7g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
4
15.1
Kiddo (8)
5/5
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (51)
5/5
5
15.9
6/6
T: G C McKay
R: T K Allan (54)
6/6
8g Zed x Pentavale (Pentire (GB))
6
20.2
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59)
7/7
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Car Park Flyer (Tom's Shu (USA))
7
21.2
4/4
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55)
4/4
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Itsa Belt (Istidaad (USA))
8
28.0
8/8
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
8/8
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Robinson Girl (Paris House (GB))
9
33.0
9/9
T: F Stammers
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/9
6g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
10
38.5
Ngario (1)
10/10
T: K T Myers
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
10/10
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
49.0
11/11
T: S Ralph
R: V E Gatu (54)
11/11
5m Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Sandford Carriers Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: S L Crawford
R: H S Tinsley (59)
1/1F
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Fire,
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Regal Farm
2
0.4
9/9
T: I C Marks
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/9
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.7
7/7
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55)
7/7
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
5.2
6/6
T: A M Clement
R: D L Turner (57)
6/6
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Sharpin (Pins (AUS))
5
6.0
5/4
T: G R Vile
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
5/4
3f Nom Du Jeu x Cape Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.2
3/3
T: Ms D M Harris
R: A K Chan (54)
3/3
3f Keeper (AUS) x Dawninsky (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
2/2
T: A G Furness
R: L J Allpress (56)
2/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.6
4/5
T: A M Clement
R: H R Andrew (54)
4/5
5m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
29.6
10/10
T: F Stammers
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/10
4m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (Pentire (GB))
10
35.6
8/8
T: R B Priscott
R: D G Bradley (56)
8/8
3f Align (AUS) x Astuto (Kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Opunake Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.02
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2/2
T: A R Campbell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
2/2
5g Tavistock x Shot At The Title (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Prize Fight, Shot Of Glory, Surfer Mak,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.3
10/10
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
10/10
8g Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.4
3/3
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S R Weatherley (53)
3/3
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
4
0.6
Taurus (4)
5/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
5/4
5
3.9
4/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
4/5
7m Strategic Image (AUS) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
4.0
Admiral (12)
8/8
T: S Ralph
R: V E Gatu (53)
8/8
5g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (Smuggler (GB))
7
4.1
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (53)
1/1F
8
4.9
9/7
T: Ben Ropiha
R: Timothy Johnson (53)
9/7
9
5.7
Zorrali (10)
11/11
T: A D Schumacher
R: A K Chan (53)
11/11
6g Librettist (USA) x Zorzi (Kaapstad )
10
6.0
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (53)
6/6
5m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.1
12/12
T: S A Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (53)
12/12
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10.1
13/13
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Tanaka (53)
13/13
7m Ekraar (USA) x Madison Avenue (Morcon (GB))
13
14.1
7/9
T: K T Myers
R: H S Tinsley (60)
7/9
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (Casual Lies (USA))
14
14.3
14/14
T: J Hatton
R: L H Satherley (53)
14/14
Race 6 - N.Z. Bloodstock Leasing 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/3
T: Ms M Paewai
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
2/3
3f Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: See Cruise, Wind Wand,
2
0.1
6/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
6/5
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
8/8
T: R E Kramer
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/8
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
6.4
4/2
T: Ms L Anderson
R: J Parkes (55.5)
4/2
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Caparison (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.2
1/4F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
1/4F
6
9.7
3/1
T: K and G Opie
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
3/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Inconnue (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
15.0
7/7
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (55.5)
7/7
3g Jimmy Choux x The Iffraaj Dame (Iffraaj (GB))
8
17.3
Sioux (12)
9/9
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D G Bradley (54)
9/9
3f Zacinto (GB) x Sal (I Conquer )
9
32.3
5/6
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
5/6
3f Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Race 7 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/8
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (51)
8/8
2
2.3
3/4
T: Ms L Anderson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
3/4
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Azamara (Traditionally (USA))
3
3.3
4/3
T: I C Marks
R: T I Miles (53.5)
4/3
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (Straight Strike (USA))
2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: H R Andrew (55)
2/2
7m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.6
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (53)
1/1F
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (Faltaat (USA))
6
7.1
7/7
T: A R Campbell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/7
7
7.6
11/11
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (56)
11/11
7g Excites (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
17.7
10/10
T: M P Breslin
R: K J Cowan (58.5)
10/10
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Starrinka (Volksraad (GB))
9
20.6
5/5
T: J M Bliss
R: D L Turner (59)
5/5
6m Mettre En Jeu x Sunglitter (Keeper (AUS))
10
23.8
9/9
T: R G Allen
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/9
5m Nom Du Jeu x Anz Time (Anziyan (USA))
11
25.7
6/6
T: R R Manning
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
6/6
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Emma's Dilemma (Danroad (AUS))
12
30.8
12/12
T: R G Allen
R: M Tanaka (54)
12/12
Race 8 - Seaton Park (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:19.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (58)
4/4
7g Keeper (AUS) x Merle Park (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr A Sharrock
2
0.8
10/11
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (57)
10/11
5g Nom Du Jeu x Attention Please (Jahafil (GB))
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$9,000 Res$14,000
3
9.1
3/3
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (59)
3/3
6g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
4
9.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (58)
1/1F
5m Roc De Cambes x Almuta Wawho (Almutawakel (GB))
5
9.9
6/6
T: K W Marshment
R: M Singh (56.5)
6/6
7g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
6
10.1
7/7
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
7/7
5g Librettist (USA) x Opal Desire (The Commander )
7
12.9
Sakura (10)
5/5
T: G B McBeth
R: H R Andrew (56)
5/5
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Black Sugar (Sound Reason (CAN))
8
21.9
14/14
T: A M Clement
R: M J McNelis (54)
14/14
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
22.3
Carnaby (11)
9/9
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58)
9/9
4g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
10
29.1
8/8
T: K Gray
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
8/8
6m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel )
11
31.1
11/10
T: Ms K A Little
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/10
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
34.1
2/2
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
2/2
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (Pompeii Court (USA))
13
37.6
13/13
T: S R Mercer
R: S L Wynne (54)
13/13
7m St Reims x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
44.1
12/12
T: R Baker
R: K J Cowan (51.5)
12/12
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Half Irish (Half Iced (USA))