Breednet Results

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, April 5

Race 1 - Return 2 Earth Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: Ms T Bliss
R: H A McNeill (63)
9/4
6m Roc De Cambes x Latino Lady (Spartacus (IRE))
2
3.8
30/1
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (65)
30/1
10g Colombia x Saveur (GB) (Ardross (IRE))
3
4.1
15/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S H Fannin (64.5)
15/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.2
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C M Studd (64.5)
11/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (Pins (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: T K Corric
R: A N Kuru (68)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Evolution (Star Way (GB))
6
4.4
6/1F
T: F J Auret
R: T N Harris (68)
6/1F
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S Karnicnik (66.5)
12/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Frills (Bertolini (USA))
8
11.6
11/2
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J Seivwright (65)
11/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
23.6
Kiweka (6)
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (68)
30/1
4g Eighth Wonder x Ourdreammaker (Mellifont (USA))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Hwt (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:54.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (64.5)
4/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (Colombia )
Winning siblings: Shot In The Dark,
2
0.3
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65.5)
3/1F
4g Showcasing (GB) x Mangatete Miss (Stark South (USA))
3
0.7
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: A N Kuru (68)
25/1
6g Zed x Posta Secret (Postponed (USA))
4
1.2
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (65.5)
5/2
5
1.4
20/1
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (63.5)
20/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Just Aggie (Jahafil (GB))
6
9.2
20/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: K S Veenendaal (63.5)
20/1
5m Eighth Wonder x Magic Flight (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
7
10.2
Yipson (5)
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: I A Lupton (67)
30/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
12.5
10/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: C M Studd (64.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly x Porotene Express (Danasinga (AUS))
9
14.3
14/1
T: S L Cameron
R: H A McNeill (67)
14/1
10
16.8
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S J Macnab (65)
30/1
8g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))
11
19.6
Mailly (14)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (62)
11/1
8g St Reims x Ms Magenta (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 3 - Comcat Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
4/5F
2f Makfi (GB) x Espresso Cavallo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.8
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
2g Makfi (GB) x C'mon Cuba (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
1.0
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (55.5)
7/2
2f Shamexpress x London Dream (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Duty Bound (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/1
2f Thewayyouare (USA) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
6.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
25/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.9
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
50/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Ortem Fire (Gallant Guru (AUS))
9
14.2
25/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
2f Castledale (IRE) x Strategic Blonde (Strategic Image (AUS))
Race 4 - Platinum Homes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/8
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paper Doll (Shinko King (IRE))
2
0.2
9/4F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: T N Harris (57.5)
9/4F
3g Darci Brahma x Obsession (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
T: G T Hennessy
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
11/4
3g Ocean Park x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: R J Myers (55.5)
25/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Keep 'n' Gilly (Keeper (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
3f Darci Brahma x Double Image (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.3
Burlone (11)
150/1
T: C R Isdale
R: R T Elliot (55)
150/1
3f Burgundy x Scicolone (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f So You Think x Dash On Ruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
11.5
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (Postponed (USA))
9
12.3
50/1
T: I J Adams
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
50/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.4
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (55.5)
30/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Nordic Dancer (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Revital Fertiliser Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (56)
10/9
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.3
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Remind (USA) x Startle (Danske )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
1.3
3/1F
T: A E Barton
R: T N Harris (58.5)
3/1F
5g King's Best (USA) x Winner's Call (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
4
4.6
15/2
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56)
15/2
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
5
7.6
12/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56.5)
12/1
6m Mettre En Jeu x Dancing Silver (Straight Strike (USA))
6
8.1
40/1
T: H E Robinson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding )
7
11.1
66/1
T: M G Forbes
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
66/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Evanescence (Volksraad (GB))
8
11.3
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: T D Thornton (56)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x La Marina (Golan (IRE))
9
13.6
40/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
10
13.8
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
10/1
Race 6 - Landmark Homes (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/4
3f Power (GB) x Mumtaz (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.2
13/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
13/4
3g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
5/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/1F
4
2.7
6/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T N Harris (59)
6/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: I J Adams
R: S T Collett (58)
25/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Moneytree (Pins (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J J Fawcett (52)
30/1
4m Alamosa x Raise The Roof (Maroof (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (56)
8/1
Race 7 - Seaton Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: M H Brooks
R: T N Harris (58)
9/2
3g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
0.5
14/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
14/1
4m Tavistock x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.7
Iffida (13)
20/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R J Myers (56)
20/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
4
1.2
6/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
6/4F
3g Mossman (AUS) x Soaring Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (56)
16/1
6
3.7
Realm (11)
10/1
T: D J Caskey
R: D G Bradley (56)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Keeperthejazz (Keeper (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Kim Reid
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g Guillotine x Hi Yo Wassup (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
6.7
66/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56.5)
66/1
4m Fully Fledged x Up And Away (Centaine (AUS))
10
8.2
50/1
T: S L Cameron
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
50/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Al Be Nif Te (Alibhai )
11
8.3
40/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: C W Johnson (56)
40/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Joyous (Golan (IRE))
12
10.7
13/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: A B Collett (56.5)
13/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Elleyecee (St. Petersburg (AUS))
13
13.7
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (58)
25/1
3g Guillotine x Vitrum (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
14
17.7
40/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g Align (AUS) x Avon Grosve (Grosvenor )
Race 8 - Next Meeting Sat May 12th Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: P N McKay
R: T N Harris (58.5)
7/4F
4g O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peskijen, Sagunto, Tyrannize,
2
0.5
15/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (58)
15/8
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Alpine Belle (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zahra (Zabeel )
4
2.8
7/1F
T: P N McKay
R: D S Johnson (56)
7/1F
3f Darci Brahma x Santangelo (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
40/1
5m Darci Brahma x Blue Rata Jewel (Savabeel (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (56)
25/1
7
10.6
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56)
12/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Embraced (Westminster )
8
11.4
Quaff (5)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
3g Darci Brahma x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
13.4
14/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
14/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Jungle Barbie (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
14.7
100/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
100/1
4m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Loistaa (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
18.7
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1