PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, April 5

Race 1 - Return 2 Earth Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
Ms T Bliss
H A McNeill (63)
9/4
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
2
3.8
30/1
H E Wilson
W Gordon (65)
30/1
10g Colombia (NZ) x Saveur (GB) (Ardross (IRE))
3
4.1
15/2
W J Thurlow
S H Fannin (64.5)
15/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 715 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
C M Studd (64.5)
11/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T K Corric
A N Kuru (68)
20/1
6
4.4
6/1
F J Auret
T N Harris (68)
6/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
P Harris and K Moore
S Karnicnik (66.5)
12/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Frills (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
11.6
11/2
Peter Rudkin
J Seivwright (65)
11/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
23.6
Kiweka (6)
30/1
Ms T Keegan
S J Macnab (68)
30/1
4g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Ourdreammaker (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Hwt (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:54.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
J R Wheeler
S Karnicnik (64.5)
4/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shot In The Dark,
2
0.3
3/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (65.5)
3/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 354 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.7
25/1
S Nickalls
A N Kuru (68)
25/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
1.2
5/2
S B Marsh
T N Harris (65.5)
5/2
5
1.4
20/1
H E Wilson
W Gordon (63.5)
20/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Just Aggie (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
6
9.2
20/1
Ms J L Rathbone
K S Veenendaal (63.5)
20/1
5m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Magic Flight (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
7
10.2
Yipson (5)
30/1
K T Myers
I A Lupton (67)
30/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
12.5
10/1
P D Pascoe
C M Studd (64.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
14.3
14/1
S L Cameron
H A McNeill (67)
14/1
10
16.8
30/1
S L Cameron
S J Macnab (65)
30/1
8g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
19.6
Mailly (14)
11/1
K T Myers
J Seivwright (62)
11/1
8g St Reims (NZ) x Ms Magenta (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 3 - Comcat Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
S Autridge and J Richards
R S Rusof (55.5)
4/5
2f Makfi (GB) x Espresso Cavallo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 111 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
2g Makfi (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 613 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
7/2
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (55.5)
7/2
2f Shamexpress (NZ) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 209 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Duty Bound (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
S B Marsh
R J Myers (55.5)
15/1
2f Thewayyouare (USA) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
6.6
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (55.5)
25/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.9
50/1
J R Wheeler
S R Weatherley (55.5)
50/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Ortem Fire (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
9
14.2
25/1
E and J Rayner
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
2f Castledale (IRE) x Strategic Blonde (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Race 4 - Platinum Homes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
15/8
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paper Doll (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
0.2
9/4
C M Chipperfield
T N Harris (57.5)
9/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
G T Hennessy
R S Rusof (57.5)
11/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.5
25/1
Archie Alexander
R J Myers (55.5)
25/1
5
4.3
30/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.3
Burlone (11)
150/1
C R Isdale
R T Elliot (55)
150/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Scicolone (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
10/1
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
8
11.5
16/1
S A Sharrock
T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
12.3
50/1
I J Adams
R J Hannam (55.5)
50/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.4
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (55.5)
30/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Revital Fertiliser Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
0.3
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Remind (USA) x Startle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 1191 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 214 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$2,000
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer: Richard Stephenson
3
1.3
3/1
A E Barton
T N Harris (58.5)
3/1
5g King's Best (USA) x Winner's Call (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
4
4.6
15/2
R J Patterson
S T Collett (56)
15/2
5
7.6
12/1
A M Clement
C Dell (56.5)
12/1
6m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Dancing Silver (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
8.1
40/1
H E Robinson
L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
11.1
66/1
M G Forbes
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
66/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
11.3
20/1
S A Sharrock
T D Thornton (56)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x La Marina (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
9
13.6
40/1
Rosie Buchanan
R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
10
13.8
10/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58)
10/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Landmark Homes (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
9/4
3f Power (GB) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 309 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4
S A Sharrock
T D Thornton (58.5)
13/4
3g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1101 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
0.7
5/1
M G Forbes
R T Elliot (57.5)
5/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 518 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.7
6/1
Ms K Fursdon
T N Harris (59)
6/1
5
3.5
25/1
I J Adams
S T Collett (58)
25/1
6
3.8
13/2
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58)
13/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
J R Wheeler
J J Fawcett (52)
30/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
R J Patterson
R J Hannam (56)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Seaton Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
M H Brooks
T N Harris (58)
9/2
3g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
0.5
14/1
Ms T Keegan
S R Weatherley (56.5)
14/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 1328 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
0.7
Iffida (13)
20/1
T Charles and P Corbett
R J Myers (56)
20/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
4
1.2
6/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
6/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Soaring Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (56)
16/1
6
3.7
Realm (11)
10/1
D J Caskey
D G Bradley (56)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Bijou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
S L Cameron
J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Keeperthejazz (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
Kim Reid
Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Hi Yo Wassup (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
6.7
66/1
A M Clement
C Dell (56.5)
66/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Up And Away (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
8.2
50/1
S L Cameron
R T Elliot (57.5)
50/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Al Be Nif Te (NZ) (Alibhai (NZ))
11
8.3
40/1
C K Ormsby
C W Johnson (56)
40/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Joyous (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
12
10.7
13/2
Joseph Waldron
A B Collett (56.5)
13/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Elleyecee (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
13
13.7
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (58)
25/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
14
17.7
40/1
Niall Quinn
S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g Align (AUS) x Avon Grosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Next Meeting Sat May 12th Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
P N McKay
T N Harris (58.5)
7/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagunto, Tyrannize,
Lot 134 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
15/8
S Autridge and J Richards
R S Rusof (58)
15/8
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 699 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
Lot 47 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Hon
3
2.3
16/1
J and K Parsons
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zahra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
7/1
P N McKay
D S Johnson (56)
7/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Santangelo (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
Ms T Keegan
M Tanaka (56.5)
40/1
6
7.8
25/1
J R Wheeler
S T Collett (56)
25/1
7
10.6
12/1
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (56)
12/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Embraced (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
11.4
Quaff (5)
25/1
J R Wheeler
J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
13.4
14/1
Ms T Keegan
R T Elliot (57.5)
14/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
14.7
100/1
P D Pascoe
S J Macnab (54.5)
100/1
4m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Loistaa (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
18.7
30/1
Ms I Kelly
S R Weatherley (56)
30/1