Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Cochranes Farm Machinery-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.14
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (60.5)
3/1F
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Fast, Manhattan Fire,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
2
0.3
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
13/4
4g Ocean Park x Nadel Dame (Pins (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (62)
11/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
4
2.0
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (61)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (Kashani (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: A Comignaghi (58)
12/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (Manntari (IRE))
6
2.9
6/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C W Johnson (60)
6/1
4g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (60.5)
30/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 2 - Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
3/1
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Querella (Haafiz (IRE))
Winning siblings: Father Wayne, Querer, Te Quiera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
2/1F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.6
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
25/1
3f Tavistock x Pamina (Keeper (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
9/1
3f Sacred Falls x Bequests (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
12/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Elusive Rosie (Elusive City (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
3f Atlante (AUS) x Tanzer (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
5/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Symphony Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.8
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (59.5)
10/1
9
8.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (59.5)
14/1
3g Tavistock x Sweet Charlotte (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.8
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Perfect Vision (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Petersens Ladies Bracelet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/9F
T: M & W Coles
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
10/9F
2f Vespa x Pretty Woman (Pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (57)
11/4
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
20/1
2c Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper (AUS))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Platinum Thoroughbreds
4
3.8
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
5
5.6
9/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (57)
9/1
2f Burgundy x Jazzcat (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
7.9
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (55)
25/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.7
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59)
14/1
2g Pins (AUS) x Final Touch (Kashani (USA))
8
9.9
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/1
9
14.1
50/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (57)
50/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
22.7
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Toolooa (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Yaldhurst Wools & Nzwta (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.75
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Rainman (10)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Johnny Jones, Miss Alice,
This nick: 120 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (62)
10/9F
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Staten Island (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma x The Pearler (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (56.5)
15/2
4m Ferlax x Miss Marbella (Don Eduardo )
5
4.4
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
12/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (56)
14/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Amanpulo (Duelled (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: D Prastiyou (57)
40/1
7g Zabeel x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Run To The Bank (Bahhare (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57)
20/1
6m Tavistock x Shibboleth (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
10.6
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
50/1
6g Ego x Mount Albert Lions (Almutawakel (GB))
11
12.9
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (60.5)
20/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Carlyon Bay (Ustinov (AUS))
12
16.2
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
5m Zed x Menaka (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - R Redpath Ltd (Bm65&Jmp) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.25
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deigo Bay,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
2
0.3
Larippa (11)
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
13/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Larrinka (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.1
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (60)
14/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
4
1.3
Panzer (6)
2/1F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (60)
2/1F
3g Niagara (AUS) x Sunette (Pins (AUS))
5
1.5
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (60)
16/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.7
15/2
T: Peter Didham
R: J D Laking (61)
15/2
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
2.0
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
20/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (Zabeel )
8
2.3
16/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
5m Burgundy x Ensorcelez (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (60)
40/1
4g Ocean Park x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.9
13/2
T: Steven Prince
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
13/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x High Jinks (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
7.6
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (57)
30/1
13
7.8
Mamba (13)
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (54)
12/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 6 - Hororata Gold Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.56
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Neeson (6)
7/2F
T: S J McKee
R: S L Wynne (56)
7/2F
6g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crosshaven, Gracehill, Killarney, Way Above,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55)
14/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
3
0.3
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.6
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (61.5)
11/2
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
5g Ocean Park x Unplanned (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.4
15/2
T: R I McKay
R: Ms K Williams (56)
15/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Star Bound (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (61)
20/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.9
Forged (11)
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.9
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C W Johnson (61)
7/2
6g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
10
11.5
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56)
12/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Sonia & Garry Thompson Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.92
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (61)
11/1
7g Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Lincoln King,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: R I McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
7g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (55)
9/2
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Flame Of Atlanta (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (61)
9/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.1
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (53)
3/1F
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
7
6.2
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (60)
16/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.1
3/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (60)
3/1F
5g Alamosa x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
11.5
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (56)
14/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
10
17.0
25/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (59)
25/1
8g Darci Brahma x Bellaroof (Maroof (USA))
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (57)
25/1
5m Ocean Park x Under And Over (Danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
2
0.1
15/4F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
15/4F
5m Showcasing (GB) x Monzahra (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.2
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (57)
16/1
4
1.0
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (57)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Skaapa (Kaapstad )
5
1.2
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
5/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (Pins (AUS))
6
1.4
14/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
14/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
7
1.8
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
2.0
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57)
4/1
9
2.5
11/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Asano (57)
11/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (D'Cash (AUS))
10
2.6
Zabay (7)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
40/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
11
3.8
11/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: B M Murray (57.5)
11/1
5m Darci Brahma x The Jewel (O'Reilly )
12
4.6
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (57)
30/1
8m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (Shinko King (IRE))
13
5.1
Upscale (13)
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (57)
40/1
4m Tavistock x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Pat Reardon Family (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
O'Guy (4)
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (60.5)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Brackenwood, Crown Witness, Peterswood,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (61.5)
13/2
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
3
2.4
9/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58)
9/1
4g O'Reilly x Pinzaara (Pins (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1F
T: S J Robertson
R: S Toolooa (59)
6/1F
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (Prized (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (60)
7/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: K J McCauley
R: T R Moseley (60.5)
20/1
7
4.7
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
4.8
Malawi (17)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
40/1
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (57.5)
20/1
5m Nom Du Jeu x Wanderov (Ustinov (AUS))
10
5.5
Alonzo (10)
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
15/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joie D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.5
Why Me (8)
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
15/2
12
6.7
Moreira (16)
50/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: Bb Hong (56)
50/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Morlaye (Varikos (AUS))
13
13.5
Outram (2)
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (62)
11/1
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Minnaloushka (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
64.1
Grant (15)
66/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
66/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Daisy Louise (Catbird (AUS))