Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Monday, January 2

Race 1 - Gartshore Retail Fit Outs Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/4F
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (58)
1/4F
5m Alamosa x Songbird (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
T: T and M Cruz
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/1
3
1.9
2/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (55)
2/2
6m Keeper (AUS) x Stanica (Zabeel )
4
6.2
3/3
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59.5)
3/3
8g Pins (AUS) x Petit Verdot (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - The Weekend Sun Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.95
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (55)
2/2
3f Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (D'Cash (AUS))
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (55)
1/1F
3
0.7
4/5
T: T and M Cruz
R: C J Grylls (57)
4/5
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Spoleto (USA) (Vindication (USA))
4
2.5
5/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (55)
5/6
3f Guillotine x Ebony Babe (Ebony Grosve )
5
2.7
11/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (56.5)
11/11
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
3.5
8/7
T: D C Lang
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
8/7
4g Patapan (USA) x Bronwyn (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
3.9
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/3
3g Align (AUS) x Street Law (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.3
Zabay (14)
13/12
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
13/12
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
9
4.5
6/4
T: G F Brick
R: M J McNab (56.5)
6/4
5m Fully Fledged x Rachel (Adios II (GB))
10
4.6
9/9
T: W T Carter
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
9/9
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
11
6.2
7/8
T: R C Lang
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
7/8
4m O'Reilly x Danvers (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
7.1
Mumm (13)
10/13
T: C P McNab
R: K A McCulloch (55)
10/13
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Fairy Tipsy (Casual Lies (USA))
13
12.7
14/14
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (55)
14/14
3f Pentire (GB) x Lucy Love (Four Seasons (GB))
14
16.5
Tudee (9)
12/10
T: B J McKeagg
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/10
4m Pins (AUS) x Tutu (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Greers Gastro Bar Greerton Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: E and D Browne
R: J L Waddell (57)
1/1F
3g Pins (AUS) x Fairy Oak (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nymph, Savvy Oak,
2
1.5
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (55)
2/2
3
4.8
4/3
T: Ms L Anderson
R: D J Danis (52.5)
4/3
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sista (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
4
5.8
7/7
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/7
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Keratiya (FR) (Iron Mask (USA))
5
7.3
Sailing (18)
13/13
T: B R Cook
R: V E Gatu (55.5)
13/13
4m Prince Conti x Madame Piquant (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
7.7
10/10
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55)
10/10
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.0
9/9
T: C P McNab
R: M J McNab (56.5)
9/9
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Frivolous (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.3
3/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
3/4
3g O'Reilly x Belle Fleur (Danzero (AUS))
9
11.9
8/8
T: S Wright
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Poppy (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
13.4
5/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/5
3g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (Stark South (USA))
11
13.6
12/12
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
12/12
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Aeropraise (Prince Of Praise )
12
13.7
11/11
T: D C Lang
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/11
4g Istidaad (USA) x Annie's Orphan (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
13
13.9
14/14
T: R B Priscott
R: A B Collett (55)
14/14
3f Align (AUS) x Astuto (Kashani (USA))
14
14.0
6/6
T: A D Fuller
R: A F Jones (55)
6/6
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Opononi (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Taste Of Asia Maunganui-Bm65 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.65
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/3
T: D G Greene
R: L G Innes (56)
2/3
4m Tavistock x Misaki (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.3
4/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
4/4
4m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.8
7/7
T: J M Barnes
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/7
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Leica Diva (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
5.3
6/6
T: S Ralph
R: A C Schwerin (53.5)
6/6
6m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
5
5.4
5/5
T: A W Wright
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/5
6g Brilliance (USA) x All In Magic (Cache Of Gold (USA))
6
5.5
3/2
T: R B Priscott
R: A B Collett (57)
3/2
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
7
6.4
10/9
T: B J McKeagg
R: S T Collett (54)
10/9
6m Scaredee Cat x Jet Home (Jetball (AUS))
8
12.5
9/10
T: J A Price
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
9/10
4m Red Giant (USA) x Danwood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
13.2
8/8
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (58)
8/8
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )
10
16.1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
1/1F
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 5 - Rob Pinney Ray White Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/7
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/7
4m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Manny, Prologue, San Carlos, You Think So,
2
1.5
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
1/1F
4g Darci Brahma x Snipza Gold (Pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$185,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
3
1.7
5/6
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/6
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.5
3/3
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (58.5)
3/3
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.0
Boydy (13)
13/14
T: S Wright
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
13/14
5m Thano (ARG) x Torrance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
4.8
6/5
T: A A Meikle
R: E J Farr (54.5)
6/5
6m Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (Prized (USA))
7
5.2
8/8
T: R A James
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/8
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Prior Princess (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
14/13
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/13
4g Sufficient x Beaver (Kashani (USA))
9
6.9
11/11
T: C W Thornton
R: C E Lammas (57)
11/11
3g Thano (ARG) x Isabella Soraya (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
7.2
4/4
T: N J Elliott
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
4/4
4m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Cornflake (Desert Sun (GB))
11
7.6
Ziffel (14)
12/12
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
12/12
4m Zabeel x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
12
8.2
9/10
T: J K Mason
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/10
5g Nom Du Jeu x Royal Remedy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
8.5
2/2
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
2/2
5g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
9.5
10/9
T: Ms M Falconer
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
10/9
Race 6 - A & P Lifestyle Show (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.81
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/3
T: R H Gregory
R: T D Thornton (59)
4/3
4g Don Eduardo x Ensoleille (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2
0.8
6/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55)
6/7
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
2.3
Irina (9)
1/1F
T: M D Wallace
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
4m Gorky Park x Cigana (Rainbow Myth )
4
2.4
5/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/5
5
2.5
11/10
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/10
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
2.6
Daniece (12)
10/8
T: Ms A Herbert
R: R T Elliot (52.5)
10/8
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Dangelic (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.7
7/4
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
7/4
4m Tavistock x Lady In Waiting (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.6
8/11
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (53)
8/11
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.7
9/9
T: Ms A Herbert
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/9
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
10
7.2
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (58)
2/2
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Vital Note (Yamanin Vital )
11
9.0
Rodmar (10)
12/12
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
12/12
4g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.6
3/6
T: G I Alton
R: K A McCulloch (58)
3/6
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - New World Summer Cup (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/10
T: G T Hennessy
R: M D Hills (57)
10/10
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Full Of Chances,
2
1.3
1/3F
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (55.5)
1/3F
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Guessed (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
1.5
3/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
3/2
4
2.0
6/7
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (57)
6/7
6g Choisir (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
8/8
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (54)
8/8
6
4.2
5/4
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/4
4m Darci Brahma x Jeanetta Cochrane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.9
7/6
T: S Ralph
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
7/6
5g Postponed (USA) x Pink Martini (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.2
9/9
T: C W Thornton
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
9/9
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Freestyler (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
7.2
4/5
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56)
4/5
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Take The Cake (San Luis (AUS))
10
17.3
2/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Miss Smugg (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Tauranga H'ware/Plumbing-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.49
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Our Echezeaux (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Bordeaux, Dolmabache, Pure Elegance, Tangmere,
2
1.8
Bear (2)
5/4
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/4
5g El Hermano x Confidence (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.9
8/7
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B R Jones (57.5)
8/7
3g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
2.1
4/5
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
4/5
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ten Guitars (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.3
10/11
T: J A Price
R: S C Spratt (57)
10/11
4g Guillotine x Trudelite (Mellifont (USA))
6
3.6
9/10
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/10
7
4.2
11/8
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (51.5)
11/8
8
4.3
1/3F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
1/3F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.4
Vitesse (11)
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (55.5)
2/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Keepa Cheval (Keeper (AUS))
10
8.7
6/6
T: G I Alton
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
6/6
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Al Asi (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.5
12/12
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: T D Thornton (58)
12/12
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Yolanda (Bertolini (USA))
12
12.2
7/9
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (54)
7/9
4m Keeper (AUS) x Savannah Swift (Centaine (AUS))
13
20.0
13/13
T: D C Lang
R: E J Farr (54)
13/13
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Japan Cup March 25th Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.14
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
1/1F
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
3.8
8/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
8/7
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
4.0
6/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
6/8
3g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.2
13/13
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
13/13
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.7
O'Angel (11)
3/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
3/2
6
6.0
Zuma (8)
4/4
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Burlesque (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
7.7
9/9
T: Pedro Teixeira
R: Jason Jago (58.5)
9/9
8
8.4
7/5
T: K and G Opie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
7/5
4m Alamosa x Cats Tango (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.6
Refined (16)
12/12
T: Ms L Anderson
R: D J Danis (52.5)
12/12
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Finery (O'Reilly )
10
9.4
11/11
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S M McKay (56.5)
11/11
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Times Remembered (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
10.0
5/6
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/6
4m Pins (AUS) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume )
12
12.1
2/3
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (56.5)
2/3
5m Keeper (AUS) x Chicago Hope (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
23.4
10/10
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (55)
10/10
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Dehere (Dehere (USA))