Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Friday, October 6

Race 1 - Riverlsey Park (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.06 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A J Sims (56.5)
3/3
5g Sufficient x Divine Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Coruba Jak,
2
0.4
6/6
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/6
3
0.9
1/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (Zabeel )
4
1.1
9/10
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56)
9/10
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.6
2/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: T N Harris (58.5)
2/2
6m Shamardal (USA) x Kaatoon (Kaapstad )
6
3.5
5/5
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (56)
5/5
5g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.2
8/8
T: B W Hawtin
R: A B Collett (56)
8/8
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
4.4
4/4
T: N W Tiley
R: L J Allpress (55)
4/4
5m Don Eduardo x Tsarevna (Dancing Dissident (USA))
9
4.5
11/11
T: N F Ridley
R: A F Jones (54.5)
11/11
5m O'Reilly x Kiwi Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
6.4
7/7
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/7
11
6.5
12/12
T: R A James
R: S Saejorhor (50)
12/12
5m Zabeel x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
12
7.0
10/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (56)
10/9
5m Darci Brahma x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - New Zealand Red Cross Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.76 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
1/1F
5g Tavistock x Lady Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Keepherhot, Mister Mcilroy, On Yer Feet,
2
1.0
7/8
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (60)
7/8
6m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.1
10/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
10/10
4
1.2
4/6
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (54)
4/6
5m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
3/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (54)
3/2
6m Tavistock x Kiss In Vain (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
6
1.5
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56)
9/9
6g Tavistock x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.8
Ringo (2)
5/4
T: M P Breslin
R: O P Bosson (60)
5/4
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (Zabeel )
8
1.9
8/7
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (60)
8/7
7g Pins (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (Masterclass (USA))
9
2.0
11/11
T: E and D Browne
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/11
10
2.5
2/3
T: R A James
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
2/3
5g Zabeel x J'adane (Danehill (USA))
11
5.5
Taurus (4)
6/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/5
Race 3 - Duncan & Ebbett (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.93 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
3/3
5m Pentire (GB) x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Midnight Runner,
2
0.3
8/10
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: L J Allpress (56)
8/10
5g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (D'Cash (AUS))
3
0.8
12/12
T: T G Autridge
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/12
7g Darci Brahma x Glamoury (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.6
14/14
T: Ms A Browne
R: L H Satherley (55)
14/14
6g Darci Brahma x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.1
5/5
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/5
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.4
7/7
T: Ms H Pryce
R: A F Jones (58)
7/7
4g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal )
7
2.5
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (54)
2/2
8
3.0
6/6
T: M H Brosnan
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
6/6
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
9
3.4
11/11
T: Ms J Wadham
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/11
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.5
4/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
4/4
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
3.7
9/9
T: Ms D Waddell
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/9
6m Shinko King (IRE) x The Heroine (Heroicity (AUS))
12
4.2
10/8
T: C B Stevenson
R: A C Schwerin (55)
10/8
5m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
13
4.5
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Stareel (Zabeel )
14
7.4
13/13
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
13/13
8g Coats Choice (AUS) x Truly Tops (Truly Vain (AUS))
Race 4 - Harcourts Realty (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.61 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/4
T: J C Collett
R: T S Abel (56)
4/4
6g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Silver Sasanof,
2
0.2
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
1/2F
3g Roc De Cambes x Explosive Dancer (San Luis (AUS))
3
0.3
7/7
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57)
7/7
5m Paco Boy (IRE) x Sequential (Keeper (AUS))
4
0.5
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.5
10/10
T: K and G Opie
R: M J McNab (56.5)
10/10
5m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (Pins (AUS))
6
1.7
11/11
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (57)
11/11
4m Keeper (AUS) x Nibbler (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
1.8
5/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/5
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Megapins (Pins (AUS))
8
1.9
3/3
T: R A James
R: S R Weatherley (59)
3/3
4g Jimmy Choux x Our Lady Gaga (Postponed (USA))
9
2.8
12/12
T: J L Revell
R: T D Thornton (55)
12/12
4m Guillotine x Baby Gangster (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.5
9/9
T: S L Crawford
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/9
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
5.3
13/13
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (56)
13/13
6g El Hermano x Kahntinata (King Delamere )
12
6.5
14/14
T: D B Hollinshead
R: L J Allpress (54)
14/14
6m Guillotine x Wie Michelle (Volksraad (GB))
13
8.1
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
6/6
4g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
14
8.5
16/15
T: G I Alton
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/15
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (O'Reilly )
15
8.6
Ru'mar (4)
8/8
T: T W Mitchell
R: J K Riddell (59)
8/8
5g Guillotine x Platinum Polly (Sandtrap (USA))
16
10.0
15/16
T: Ms K Coxon
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/16
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pensada (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Shaun Cosgrave-Harcourts-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.02 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
4m Commands (AUS) x Katie Lee (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Simogramor,
2
0.4
11/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A J Sims (55.5)
11/9
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
0.9
Neeson (6)
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
4/4
4g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.1
Repeat (9)
13/13
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (57)
13/13
4m Darci Brahma x Chant (Traditionally (USA))
5
2.9
14/14
T: C R McCarroll
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
14/14
6
3.2
Marissa (18)
10/12
T: S Ralph
R: A B Collett (54)
10/12
4m Fully Fledged x Wooden Masque (Woodborough (USA))
7
3.4
8/8
T: K and B Kelso
R: S R Weatherley (56)
8/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Ellington (Express Duke (AUS))
8
3.5
6/7
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
6/7
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Midnight Ballet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
3.7
5/10
T: B W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (56)
5/10
5m Keeper (AUS) x Indian Squaw (Carolingian (AUS))
10
3.9
I Paco (1)
3/3
T: T and M Carter
R: A C Schwerin (57.5)
3/3
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Ididntdoit (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
4.3
9/6
T: S Ralph
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/6
7m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
12
5.2
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
2/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
8.0
7/5
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/5
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Conferencia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
10.5
12/11
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (54)
12/11
Race 6 - Topsoil And Sand Supplies 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.34 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/5
T: C Fownes
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/5
Winning siblings: Sumstreetsumwhere,
2
0.2
Campari (14)
10/9
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (54)
10/9
3f O'Reilly x Lillet (Zabeel )
3
2.7
13/13
T:
R: S M McKay (56)
13/13
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.8
11/10
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/10
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.0
9/8
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/8
3g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (Pins (AUS))
6
4.2
1/1F
T: S J McKee
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
1/1F
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
4.9
2/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
2/2
3f Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (Senor Pete (USA))
8
5.3
6/6
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
6/6
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
9
6.3
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
4/4
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
9.5
7/7
T: S B Marsh
R: A B Collett (55.5)
7/7
3f Darci Brahma x Show Up (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
9.6
8/11
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (56)
8/11
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Talista (Snippets (AUS))
12
10.8
12/12
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56)
12/12
3g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
12.5
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/3
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Yardhouse (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.83 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/6
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/6
4m Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Loved One, Together,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.8
12/12
T: S L Cameron
R: J Parkes (59)
12/12
4g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
3
2.3
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
2/2
4
2.6
4/4
T: R A James
R: S M McKay (57.5)
4/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Bright Beauty (O'Reilly )
5
3.1
8/8
T: J H Graham
R: S C Spratt (55)
8/8
4m Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (Kenfair )
6
3.6
11/11
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/11
7
4.1
9/9
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (55)
9/9
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.5
Spindle (13)
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (55.5)
10/10
4m Pins (AUS) x Under And Over (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.8
6/7
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
6/7
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Dosh (Danske )
10
5.3
5/3
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58)
5/3
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Showstra (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.8
3/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/5
4g Tavistock x Strabelle (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
14/14
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
14/14
6m Pentire (GB) x Fledged (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
13
7.1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (58)
1/1F
4m Pins (AUS) x Southern Heights (Align (AUS))
14
7.8
13/13
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
13/13
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Crossroads No.1 Pubtab (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.90 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: T W Mitchell
R: J K Riddell (59)
2/2
5g O'Reilly x La Cent (Centaine (AUS))
2
0.2
13/13
T: R R Manning
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
13/13
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
3
0.5
5/3
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
5/3
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Fairygem (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.0
1/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: T N Harris (58.5)
1/1F
5
3.4
8/7
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/7
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.5
3/4
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57)
3/4
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Mystify (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.1
Panella (13)
12/12
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (56.5)
12/12
7m Patapan (USA) x Bayau Belle (Stark South (USA))
8
5.1
14/14
T: K and G Opie
R: B R Jones (56)
14/14
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Snowdropping (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
5.6
6/8
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: L J Allpress (56)
6/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
10
5.8
7/6
T: I B Kennedy
R: A B Collett (55.5)
7/6
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
11
6.5
11/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56)
11/11
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Catalina (Faltaat (USA))
12
7.2
4/5
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/5
4g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
13
7.3
9/9
T: C J Henderson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
9/9
4g Alamosa x Airflight (Golan (IRE))
14
7.6
15/15
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (54)
15/15
6m Patapan (USA) x Posporre (Postponed (USA))
15
8.5
10/10
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/10
4g Alamosa x Charlotte De Berry (Red Ransom (USA))