Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Skycity Hamilton 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.13 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
5/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Scintillula (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2
2.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Cullcha (Cullen (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57)
2/1F
2c Darci Brahma x Obsession (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
5.1
9/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Donelmi (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
20/1
2f Darci Brahma x Quintette (Alamosa )
6
8.6
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
13/2
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Great Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
12.5
5/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/2
2g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (My Halo (ARG))
8
13.0
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (57)
30/1
2g Makfi (GB) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.9
80/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (55)
80/1
2f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
20.4
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
2g Roc De Cambes x Hope Endures (Duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Bupa Care Services (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.43 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Scarfi (13)
5/2F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56)
5/2F
4m Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (Keeper (AUS))
2
0.3
13/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (54)
13/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
8/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (Parkdale (GB))
4
1.8
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (Kreisler (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/1
6
2.7
15/4
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (56)
15/4
4m Ego x Bonavia (Bianconi (USA))
7
7.5
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56)
13/2
4m Power (GB) x Lady Fashion (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.0
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J McNab (58)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.3
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: B R Jones (58.5)
25/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: B G Hedley
R: M T Coleman (58)
30/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Electracute (Postponed (USA))
11
13.8
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: R T Elliot (58)
30/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Race 3 - Te Rapa Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.14 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
8/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Trust (Dehere (USA))
2
8.3
7/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/4F
3f Tavistock x Pride Of Tralee (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr CL Chan
3
8.5
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S M McKay (58.5)
15/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie's Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
9.0
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
10.5
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (Manntari (IRE))
6
10.7
15/4
T: G J Cameron
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
15/4
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Helen's Rose (Vice Regal )
7
12.1
150/1
T: R Autridge
R: A F Jones (58.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
8
15.3
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
9
15.6
80/1
T: N W Tiley
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
80/1
4g Sufficient x Cool Talk (Shinko King (IRE))
10
17.5
9/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
9/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
19.4
50/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Francesca (Blazing Keel (AUS))
12
21.0
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
5m Civics (AUS) x Azurebelle (Bluebird (USA))
13
25.0
60/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (56.5)
60/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
14
26.6
100/1
T: K J Davies
R: E A McCall (52.5)
100/1
5m Gorky Park x Slash 'n' Burn (Tanker Port (USA))
15
33.8
150/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56.5)
150/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
16
51.1
100/1
T: Luane Calitz
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
100/1
6g Roc De Cambes x Strike A Star (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 4 - Book Your Xmas @ Te Rapa Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.00 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
15/2
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
1.8
5/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: D A Mansour (54)
5/2F
4g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
10/1
T: J Hatton
R: R E Scott (53.5)
10/1
4
4.1
Soroc (11)
25/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
6g Roc De Cambes x La Sorriso (Align (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: A J Calder (57.5)
15/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
8.6
3/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/1
8
11.0
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (56)
20/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
12.2
11/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/1
8g El Hermano x Kirkebi (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
10
13.1
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
9/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
11
18.0
25/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (53)
25/1
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
12
20.8
30/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (60)
30/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Fosters Construction (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:16.24 (39.65)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: P G Tucker
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (City On A Hill (USA))
2
0.2
Yatima (8)
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/1F
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.7
Mamba (10)
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (Almutawakel (GB))
4
2.9
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D A Mansour (59.5)
5/1
5
3.7
Pursued (11)
15/1
T: P A Gordon
R: B R Jones (57)
15/1
5g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
7
7.3
15/2
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (59)
15/2
8
12.1
100/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C Dell (55.5)
100/1
8m St Reims x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
12.6
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/1
10
16.2
66/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A McCall (54)
66/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
11
32.4
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
12
33.3
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
15/1
8g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (Traditionally (USA))
13
37.0
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (52.5)
50/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Charmeuse (O'Reilly )
14
65.5
50/1
T: A A Meikle
R: A F Jones (60)
50/1
10g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Become A Waikato Member (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:23.62 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (52)
5/1
4m Zed x Two Time Tart (Pompeii Court (USA))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Goods, Lady Platinum, Petrify,
2
1.0
7/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
7/4F
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (Soviet Star (USA))
3
4.0
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
11/4
4
6.5
15/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: M Cameron (54)
15/1
5g Tavistock x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: E A McCall (50.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (Maroof (USA))
6
8.5
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
8.8
16/1
T: T C Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
16/1
8
11.4
60/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (Towkay (AUS))
9
13.2
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: D J Danis (52.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Distinction Hotel (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.53 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss Me, Pinultimate, Sharpe Hussler,
2
3.3
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/1
4m Tavistock x Artesia (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
5.6
15/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D A Mansour (59)
15/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
6g Gold Mine (USA) x Ath Luan (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
6.8
8/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (58)
8/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
7.0
25/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
25/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
T: A L Tait
R: B R Jones (58.5)
11/1
4g Fully Fledged x Closing Time (Woodbury Lad (USA))
8
7.5
5/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/1F
9
7.6
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
10
8.3
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (60.5)
15/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Deft (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
7m Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
9.2
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
11/2
3f Ocean Park x Santangelo (Lonhro (AUS))
13
12.2
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
9/1
5g Fully Fledged x Every Reason (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
34.3
30/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Hamilton Wanderers 4/10 (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (55)
20/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bangles, Cachucha, Tranky Doo,
2
0.1
20/1
T: H J Trumper
R: S C Spratt (60.5)
20/1
3
0.2
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (56)
10/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (Zabeel )
4
0.7
15/2
T: I C Marks
R: E M Leighton (54)
15/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.7
4/1F
T: G B McBeth
R: T D Thornton (56)
4/1F
3f He's Remarkable x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S M McKay (56)
60/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Novice Mistress (Almutawakel (GB))
8
7.8
8/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: M J McNab (58)
8/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
9
8.5
9/1
T: C J Wood
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
9/1
7g Have No Fear x Oh My Girl (Istidaad (USA))
10
8.9
50/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: C Dell (57.5)
50/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
11
11.8
Pierina (15)
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (Carnegie (IRE))
12
13.5
13/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D J Danis (55)
13/2
5m Darci Brahma x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
24.6
30/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (56)
30/1
14
34.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Cancan (Pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Breeze Waikato 99.4fm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.54 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $22,500
2
6.0
6/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
6/1
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Aristotaat (Faltaat (USA))
3
6.3
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (57)
12/1
4m Castledale (IRE) x Outraging (Fiesta Star (AUS))
4
6.6
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (57)
9/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Street Law (Street Cry (IRE))
5
9.4
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
11/1
4g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.6
30/1
T: B G Hedley
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Cher Fox (Kingdom Bay )
7
10.1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (58.5)
15/2
4g Pentire (GB) x La Grande Dame (Pins (AUS))
8
11.8
13/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
13/4F
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.7
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (56)
10/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (Masterclass (USA))
10
15.2
14/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (56)
14/1
11
15.4
50/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (53.5)
50/1
7g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
12
15.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/1
13
16.0
40/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: A F Jones (56.5)
40/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal )
14
16.6
100/1
T: R Gavin
R: T D Thornton (55)
100/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (Entrepreneur (GB))
15
18.1
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
50/1
7g Alamosa x Effloresce (Montjeu (IRE))
16
19.7
50/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: L H Satherley (57)
50/1
7g Colombia x Mighty Trophy (Mighty Grey (AUS))