Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - Wingatui Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:29.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
13/2
2
2.3
Meru (3)
4/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
4/1F
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.6
30/1
T: B J Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Sumtime (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
4
3.9
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (56.5)
11/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Kalibrate (Keeper (AUS))
5
5.2
Edward (1)
12/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
12/1
6
5.7
11/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.9
14/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
14/1
8
7.4
25/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
25/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Speedy Kids (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.7
11/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
11/2
10
8.2
15/4
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A B Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
11.7
Jandles (15)
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
30/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Habitual (Pentire (GB))
12
12.2
50/1
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (Centaine (AUS))
13
13.7
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Steve Anderton Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.61
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (54)
4/1F
2
1.8
Acrylic (10)
25/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
25/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Searching For Gold (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K Mudhoo (57)
9/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Frivolous (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$27,500 Res$30,000
4
3.4
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
14/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x More Than Sassy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Miss Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.4
15/8
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (59)
15/8
3g Showcasing (GB) x Busted Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D R Bothamley (59)
20/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Skewing (USA) (Skimming (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
T: Carolyn Black
R: C K Kwo (51)
80/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Killycon Rose (Mujahid (USA))
9
8.0
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54)
10/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (Captain Rio (GB))
10
8.1
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
9.1
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A B Collett (58.5)
15/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (City On A Hill (USA))
12
19.1
13/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58)
13/2
Race 3 - Otago R C Memorial Lane Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51.5)
5/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Miss Alice, Rainman,
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53)
4/5F
4m Starcraft x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hurlingham
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
5/1
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (60)
5/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (53)
20/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (O'Reilly )
5
6.1
Shaara (3)
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (52.5)
10/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
6
9.1
30/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (53)
30/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Seishona (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.9
8/1
T: W E Humphries
R: T Jonker (50)
8/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Frantelle (The Jogger (USA))
Race 4 - Harcourts Dunedin Guineas (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:33.56
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/10F
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Rufus,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
1.8
15/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
15/1
3f So You Think x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$42,500
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
4.6
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
14/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
5.6
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
11/2
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
6.1
9/2F
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: A B Collett (54.5)
9/2F
3f Darci Brahma x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
20/1
3c Jimmy Choux x Cremisi (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.9
60/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (56.5)
60/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (Maroof (USA))
8
14.1
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (54.5)
50/1
3f Burgundy x Gimmick (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
15.1
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
66/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.4
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Fuar (Kaapstad )
11
15.5
60/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
60/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
16.5
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
13
17.5
66/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
66/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Ray Webster Plumbing (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.26
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Macy (10)
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (55)
10/1
5m Darci Brahma x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
Winning siblings: Bakela,
2
1.3
Bakela (7)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
3
1.8
Waylay (9)
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
10/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lurk (Seasoned Star (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59)
7/2
6g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.6
5/2F
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (54)
5/2F
4m Roc De Cambes x Streets Ahead (Spartacus (IRE))
6
5.1
Zabay (12)
8/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (51)
8/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
7
5.4
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (56)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.7
Why Me (8)
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
16/1
9
9.0
Entree (5)
13/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Jamacia (Woodbury Lad (USA))
10
18.5
14/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T Jonker (54)
14/1
6m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Dunedin Gold Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:35.81
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (53)
6/1
Winning siblings: Ataahua Dreamtime,
2
2.3
9/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (54.5)
9/4
5m Alamosa x Tief (Viking Ruler (AUS))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
7.6
5/1F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C W Johnson (58)
5/1F
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.9
13/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (53.5)
13/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
9.7
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (53)
16/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Elehara (Pentire (GB))
6
10.2
14/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53)
14/1
4m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
11.5
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
30/1
7g Kingmaker x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.8
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (54)
8/1
6m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (Danroad (AUS))
9
14.1
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60)
20/1
9g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
10
15.6
50/1
T: Sophie Price
R: R Cuneen (58)
50/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
11
17.9
100/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: D Prastiyou (53)
100/1
6m Zabeel x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
20.2
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad (USA))
13
32.2
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (53)
30/1
14
37.5
50/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: J L Morris (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Kb Contractors (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:24.00
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53)
11/1
6m Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Equis, Te Toro Lass,
2
0.3
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
13/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Satin (Yamanin Vital )
3
1.8
Lady Em (12)
30/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (52.5)
30/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (O'Reilly )
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
4
2.6
9/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A B Collett (57)
9/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Switch Hitter (Pentire (GB))
5
3.9
7/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
7/1F
6
4.2
60/1
T: Michael Daly
R: J L Morris (55.5)
60/1
5m Paco Boy (IRE) x Coup De Folie (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
7.0
7/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
7/2F
6g Tavistock x Splash Of Colour (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.3
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
15/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (Rhythm (USA))
9
9.1
8/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J D Laking (56.5)
8/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Pose For Me (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
9.6
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: T Jonker (51)
40/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Arena Pride (Nassipour (USA))
11
9.9
9/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Elusive Lady (Elusive City (USA))
12
12.9
16/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
13
27.2
60/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: B M Murray (52)
60/1
9m Don Eduardo x Lots Of Fun (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 8 - White Robe Lodge (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.09
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (59)
15/4
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (Yamanin Vital )
2
1.5
15/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (59)
15/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
3
2.0
7/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1F
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
3.0
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59)
9/2
6g Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
4.0
Shakti (7)
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
40/1
8g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.5
Coulee (8)
15/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
15/4
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (59)
40/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Skite (Pins (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J L Morris (57)
40/1
9
8.1
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
30/1
7m Falkirk x Zerperfluous (Zerpour (IRE))
10
9.9
Batman (2)
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (59)
20/1
8g Falkirk x Zuri (Kaapstad )
11
10.1
Spider (6)
14/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (59)
14/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (College Chapel (GB))
12
13.9
20/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
35.4
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (57)
25/1
7m Le Bec Fin x Battle The Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - Diamond Syndicate (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/2
2
1.5
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55)
12/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
3
3.5
Welcome (12)
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
10/1
4m Darci Brahma x Sundown (Generous (IRE))
4
5.3
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (O'Reilly )
5
6.8
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
15/2
5g Darci Brahma x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56)
20/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (Danzighill (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
20/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.7
Aboli (1)
5/2F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (59)
5/2F
4g Darci Brahma x O'Ruby (O'Reilly )
9
7.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
25/1
7g Keeninsky x Repremand (Kreisler (IRE))
10
8.6
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: D R Bothamley (59)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
11
9.6
60/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53.5)
60/1
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Lady Fashion (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.9
25/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58)
25/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Arurite (Rua Rukuna )
13
16.7
80/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
80/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Broadway Miss (O'Reilly )
14
29.2
30/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
30/1
6m Sufficient x Beaver (Kashani (USA))