Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Thursday, December 12

Race 1 - Evenflo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.29 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diogenes, Theonlyway,
2
0.1
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/2
3f Dundeel x Michikabu (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
0.4
4/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
4/1
3c Tavistock x Soviet Lu (Soviet Star (USA))
4
1.2
8/11F
T: P & D Williams
R: L G Innes (57.5)
8/11F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.5
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
11/1
3g He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
6
2.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A B Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Saffron Hill (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Cast Your Vote (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - First Global Logistics Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Valmur (10)
13/2
T: L K Collins
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
5m Ocean Park x Ever Clever (Centaine (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The White Street Trust
2
3.3
2/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/1F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
3.4
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (55)
25/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Saucy Penny (Pentire (GB))
4
3.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Winks (58.5)
13/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
Rapidz (6)
40/1
T: T W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Mumzwon (Corrupt (USA))
6
4.2
4/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
5g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine x Dancing Embers (Istidaad (USA))
8
4.9
15/1
T: R P Liefting
R: K Asano (53)
15/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
12.2
14/1
T: G F Brick
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
14/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
10
12.4
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (58.5)
30/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Ying (Yamanin Vital )
11
13.1
25/1
T: D H Walker
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
12
20.1
10/1
T: S L Crawford
R: L G Innes (58.5)
10/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Walsburgs Dream (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - The Pond Recruitment Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.58 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (55)
16/1
3f Darci Brahma x Quintette (Alamosa )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Stuart Hale Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.0
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
7/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (Ebony Grosve )
4
2.3
2/1F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1F
5g Redwood (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (Manntari (IRE))
5
4.8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A B Collett (56.5)
11/2
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
6
5.0
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock x Miss Herb (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
4g Dundeel x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.7
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Miss Lioness (Johar (USA))
9
10.2
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (56.5)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miss Ivanovic (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
11.4
Bayeux (3)
25/1
T: D A Walker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Loral Lady (Generous (IRE))
11
12.0
Fired (5)
50/1
T: W R Sherwin
R: J Winks (58.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly x Fireside (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.27 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: B J Dyke
R: L J Allpress (60.5)
7/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Sheza Gem (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Heza Playboy, Noble Park, Sheza Flojo,
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
2
0.5
3/1F
T: J & B Vance
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
3/1F
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock / Acinglead Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (58)
7/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.0
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
T: S J Reid
R: L G Innes (60)
6/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (58)
4/1
4m Super Easy x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
7
2.7
11/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J Winks (58.5)
11/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.6
25/1
T: S L Crawford
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
9
12.8
50/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: K Asano (55)
50/1
8g Colombia x Mighty Trophy (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 5 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:30.02 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: P & D Williams
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exorbitance, Just Jessie,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Barneswood Farm Limited
2
2.3
11/2
T: G N Richardson
R: L G Innes (57)
11/2
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
2.4
5/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
5/4F
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Rolling Sea (USA) (Sefapiano (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: N Tiley
4
3.7
12/1
T: S L Crawford
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
6g Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
5.7
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
6
7.2
7/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (55)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.9
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J Winks (60)
30/1
7m Alamosa x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
8
9.2
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
10.9
14/1
T: J & B Vance
R: S C Spratt (61)
14/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
23.1
60/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: A B Collett (55)
60/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Aeropraise (Prince Of Praise )
Race 6 - Cardinal Logistics (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.07 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: K Asano (58)
6/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Craic Of Magic, Ta Ra Boomdiay,
2
0.5
Greyvee (11)
13/2
T: K & G Opie
R: L G Innes (56.5)
13/2
3f Jimmy Choux x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
16/1
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (58)
16/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (Pins (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
0.9
Iago (4)
14/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A B Collett (59.5)
14/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: J Winks (60.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/2F
4g Dundeel x Entrancement (Danehill (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (59)
20/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (Bahhare (USA))
8
3.2
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
3.9
7/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Speedboat (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.9
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
13/2
4m Burgundy x Lola Beetle (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
5.6
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (56)
50/1
7m Gorky Park x Capel Lass (Gorky Park )