Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Mount Shop (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.00 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
16/1
5g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, Parsifal,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
2
0.1
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D J Danis (58)
7/1
5m Tavistock x Ana Zeel (Zabeel )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
0.4
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (59.5)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.7
11/1
T: R D Collett
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
11/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Wealth Star (Senor Pete (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
6m Tavistock x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
7/4F
7
3.5
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
10/1
6m Ocean Park x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly )
8
5.3
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Velvet And Satin (Carnegie (IRE))
9
6.1
Felaar (1)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
20/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
10
6.8
16/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Kaarera (Kaapstad )
11
7.4
10/1
T: E & D Browne
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
10/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
8.1
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
20/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Move On Up (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
13
13.3
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S T Collett (59)
30/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Hr Fisken & Sons Ltd (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.96 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
20/1
4m Deep Field (AUS) x Tabliope (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extreme Pride, Palladas,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/2F
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.4
15/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.2
Sagunto (19)
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (60)
7/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
25/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
8
3.7
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58)
15/2
7g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet Society (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.1
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
5.1
Monlula (17)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/1
4g He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
11
6.3
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Kareem (58)
30/1
8g Zed x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
12
7.1
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (60)
20/1
6g Ocean Park x Queen Rania (The Jogger (USA))
13
8.3
30/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
8.4
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
40/1
15
9.4
Nabiac (11)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57.5)
66/1
8g Tavistock x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
16
11.1
Yamuna (13)
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Yamanna (Yamanin Vital )
Race 3 - Fasttrack Insurance 2yo Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.87 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Brix (7)
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: S T Collett (54.5)
25/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Somethymesoon (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Imminent, Jay Jay D'ar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Glen Harvey Racing
2
0.2
2/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
2/1
2g Darci Brahma x Quintette (Alamosa )
3
1.0
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (54.5)
25/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Busted Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.1
5/4F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54.5)
5/4F
5
3.6
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
20/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Prist (Shocking (AUS))
6
4.4
14/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
14/1
2g Burgundy x Queen Of Excuses (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
4.7
15/2
T: G J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
15/2
2f Sacred Falls x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Trivial Pursuit (Royal Plume (GB))
9
7.0
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
10
7.3
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
66/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Good Bye Senorita (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
10.2
80/1
T: D R Wiles
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
80/1
2c Belardo (IRE) x Emblazoned (Darci Brahma )
Race 4 - Vernon And Vazey (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.81 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Cat Woman (Scaredee Cat )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (60)
2/1F
4g Super Easy x Southern Touch (Stark South (USA))
3
1.9
11/4
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
11/4
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
4
2.7
11/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (57)
14/1
4g Atlante (AUS) x Bliss (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (54)
20/1
5m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive Girl (San Luis (AUS))
7
4.0
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: T N Harris (58.5)
40/1
6g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (57)
40/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
30/1
10
6.0
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
40/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (Keeninsky )
11
7.2
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
12
8.5
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T Yanagida (56)
16/1
13
8.7
60/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
60/1
5g Darci Brahma x Flying Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
14
8.9
60/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58)
60/1
15
36.7
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
20/1
4g Ocean Park x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Thoroughbred Breeders' (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.13 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Different To (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Contraire,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.2
30/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (57)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Rodrigo Rose (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Summer Heights (Stark South (USA))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
1.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
25/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.2
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/2
6
2.7
Supera (1)
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/1F
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (57)
40/1
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Je Suis (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.8
13/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57)
13/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Enjay (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.5
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
9/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (Never Til Dawn (USA))
9
4.7
Yearn (3)
14/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (57)
14/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Brokerweb (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.47 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Edit (4)
5/2F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/2F
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Edie, Poster Girl, Sedgwick,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
2.5
The Dom (19)
66/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (55)
66/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
112014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$65,000 Res$70,000
3
2.7
11/2
T: G J Old
R: T N Harris (60)
11/2
4g Dissident (AUS) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kilgravin
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
3.7
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
15/1
5m Tavistock x Head Enfilade (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
5
4.1
15/2
T: Ms M Saunders
R: D J Danis (56)
15/2
5m Super Easy x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.7
Laurant (15)
30/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (55)
30/1
5m Ocean Park x Petit Verdot (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.4
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Y R Coonee (55.5)
30/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.5
11/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (59)
11/1
4g Sacred Falls x Glam Slam (Pins (AUS))
10
6.7
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
12/1
5g Unencumbered (AUS) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.6
50/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
50/1
12
9.1
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
13
9.2
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Rochfort (Cecconi (AUS))
14
10.3
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: C Dell (58)
50/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Our Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Counties Cup (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.67 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: I'm Incredible,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.0
15/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/4F
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (Pins (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S M Mc Kay (53)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Daffodil (No Excuse Needed (GB))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.6
6/1
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/1
6g Guillotine x Arthena (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.0
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
16/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L H Satherley (53)
25/1
7m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.8
7/1
T: W K Pomare
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/1
5g Ocean Park x Cool Storm (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
8g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
7.9
13/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (54.5)
13/2
6g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
10
8.1
50/1
T: A J Morley
R: C Dell (53.5)
50/1
7g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (St Reims )
11
8.4
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53)
25/1
7m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
12
9.2
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C K Ormsby (60)
20/1
6g Alamosa x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
13
10.6
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (53)
15/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (Oregon (USA))
14
11.4
40/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T D Thornton (53)
40/1
7m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donaquillo (Don Eduardo )
Race 8 - Counties Bowl (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.15 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Levante (14)
13/4
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (53)
13/4
4m Proisir (AUS) x Island Doy (GB) (Doyoun (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doyenne, Island Peak, Miss Isle, Reeves Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (53)
4/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
2.8
20/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (53)
20/1
7m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
2.9
Julius (1)
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (60.5)
16/1
9g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
25/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
5m Super Easy x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.7
11/4F
T: A Oliveira
R: D S Johnson (53)
11/4F
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
50/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (Coats Choice (AUS))
9
5.8
8/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58)
8/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dazzling (Star Way (GB))
10
6.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L H Satherley (53)
25/1
6m Ocean Park x Pretty (Pins (AUS))
11
6.3
Melt (12)
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (53)
12/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
12
8.5
66/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
66/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
8.7
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: T D Thornton (53)
40/1
14
10.6
66/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (53)
66/1
8m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 9 - Franklin Long Roofing Ltd-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (60)
5/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Field Of Fire, Hostwin Meraki,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
0.5
13/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
13/4F
5g Super Easy x Arctic Heights (Johar (USA))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
0.6
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/1
4m Sacred Falls x Always On My Mind (King's Chapel (AUS))
4
0.7
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
30/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Shylo (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.2
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (58)
10/1
5m Pivotal (GB) x Quenelle (GB) (Nayef (USA))
6
1.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
7
1.4
14/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C K Ormsby (59.5)
14/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x So Royal (Shinko King (IRE))
8
2.6
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
12/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Cherokee Rose (Frontal (USA))
9
3.6
11/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Wishing (Montjeu (IRE))
10
4.1
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
60/1
5g Tavistock x Miss Herb (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
5.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
4m Power (GB) x Anzac Green (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.8
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/1
4m Tavistock x Zenella (Zabeel )
13
6.2
66/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56)
66/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Yolanda (Bertolini (USA))
14
7.0
25/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S T Collett (56)
25/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (Oratorio (IRE))