TE AROHA - Tuesday, November 12

Race 1 - Diprose Miller Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scorpz (15)
11/2
S B Marsh
M Cameron (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: El Novio, She's The One,
Lot 221 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
3.3
7/1
T F Leahy
S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Casey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 1157 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
3.4
9/4
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (58.5)
9/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Al Samoud (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
3.6
5/1
Ms D Guy
J L Waddell (57)
5/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Bliss (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57)
8/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Forest Beauty (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.0
13/2
S & E Clotworthy
O P Bosson (58.5)
13/2
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Tonitesthenite (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.1
60/1
S & E Clotworthy
T Yanagida (56.5)
60/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Ying (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
4.2
50/1
D H Walker
M J Mc Nab (58.5)
50/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Kinjabelle (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
9
7.7
66/1
C J Wood
C J Grylls (58.5)
66/1
10
7.8
40/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57)
40/1
11
9.7
25/1
Ms M Falconer
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
25/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Destiny Cove (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
10.4
30/1
S T Wenn
A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
10.5
25/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (58.5)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
11.4
Judah (19)
100/1
W Cole
V A Colgan (58.5)
100/1
5g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ordane (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Johnny Revell (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
K & G Opie
C J Grylls (55.5)
30/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 568 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
2.5
5/1
S Ramsay & J Ritchie
J K Riddell (57.5)
5/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
15/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (55.5)
15/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1023 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
3.8
12/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Niki Piki Milo (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
5
4.0
11/2
J & B Vance
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
4.2
Olivia (12)
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
30/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dance Partner (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
Finale (1)
2/1
Ms J Surgenor
V A Colgan (59)
2/1
8
5.7
9/1
Ms K Fursdon
M T Coleman (56.5)
9/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Whistle On A Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.8
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
12/1
10
6.2
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
6.9
11/1
Ms K Fursdon
S R Weatherley (57)
11/1
12
9.5
100/1
E F Griffiths
R Kozaki (54)
100/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.6
50/1
C R Isdale
L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Keeper Coming (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Two Tones Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (55)
7/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalla Mosa,
Lot 805 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
1.0
16/1
R R Manning
J L Waddell (58.5)
16/1
4g Power (GB) x Zeppling (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (57)
6/1
3c Dalghar (FR) x Next (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 1175 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr Zheng Man
Lot 166 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
4
3.8
150/1
Ms E Shattock
E A Mc Call (53.5)
150/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Faberge (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
3.9
11/2
K & B Kelso
C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
N W Tiley
M J Mc Nab (58.5)
20/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
B J McKeagg
C M Burdan (53.5)
12/1
8
7.9
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
9
9.1
100/1
K W Hawtin
L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
10
10.3
50/1
M R Blackie
T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Rave Review (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.4
50/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
S M Mc Kay (55)
50/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Electrostatic (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
12
12.9
Mabilis (13)
7/2
P & D Williams
S T Collett (55)
7/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Sarteagwen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
17.2
80/1
G F Brick
S C Spratt (56.5)
80/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Bella Kaiane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
18.5
66/1
M & K Murdoch
R L Smyth (56.5)
66/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Actshone (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Te Aroha Tractors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
S Ramsay & J Ritchie
S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Corinthia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
1.3
3/1
P & D Williams
M T Coleman (55.5)
3/1
Lot 831 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
3.1
10/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
10/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Lot 718 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: R & E Bloodstock
Lot 352 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
4
3.3
8/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (55.5)
8/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Speeding (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
9/1
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Pearls (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
6
4.2
11/4
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
11/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cailin Miss (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
80/1
8
5.8
16/1
Eamonn Green
R L Smyth (57.5)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Patsy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
12/1
J W Bell
S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Terroir (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.8
Istina (14)
40/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Te Aroha Stallion Service Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
P & D Williams
A J Calder (55.5)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mid Summer Music (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euphoric Summer, See It Thru,
Lot 229 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
9/2
M G Forbes
R T Elliot (57.5)
9/2
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
Lot 115 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Kiltannon Stables
3
3.3
8/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
Lot 785 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 415 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.8
20/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Cape Treasure (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.6
16/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Elysium (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
25/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
25/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.8
7/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (57.5)
7/1
3c Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
7.6
60/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
C E Lammas (57.5)
60/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mrs Kennedy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
S L Crawford
C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Temper Tantrum (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
8.1
13/4
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (57.5)
13/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Fallingwater (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
9.7
7/1
J W Bell
O P Bosson (57.5)
7/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Tutusafore (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
12
12.2
Huron (14)
60/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (55.5)
60/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Cameo Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
12.3
14/1
R B Priscott
S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 6 - R Bradley Bayleys Comm. (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
Ms K Coxon
T Yanagida (53.5)
5/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Santiago Blue (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Hitter, Marlais,
Lot 1121 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr WA Coxon
2
0.5
9/4
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (57)
9/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Ana Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 42 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
0.9
11/2
S R Autridge
O P Bosson (58)
11/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
N P Bishara
R E Scott (56)
15/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Street Law (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
7.0
11/1
S L Crawford
J L Waddell (57.5)
11/1
6g Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
7.5
50/1
Ms K A Little
L H Satherley (54.5)
50/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
7
9.0
13/4
C R McCarroll
A J Calder (55.5)
13/4
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
10.1
25/1
R & R Rogers
C M Burdan (51)
25/1
9
12.0
En Soie (10)
12/1
G N Richardson
R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
52.4
60/1
G J Lord
S T Collett (54)
60/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ludus (1)
11/8
S B Marsh
O P Bosson (57.5)
11/8
4m Redwood (GB) x Frolicsome (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conceptual, Glorious Avenue,
2
0.2
15/2
Debbie Sweeney
M J Mc Nab (57.5)
15/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Skysoblue (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.2
40/1
S T Wenn
T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
Lot 341 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DG Allison
Lot 34 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
4
3.7
20/1
D Medcalfe
S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Starry Heights (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
3.8
30/1
M & K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Saucy Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.0
Rusalka (10)
8/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (57.5)
8/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.2
Valmur (7)
40/1
L K Collins
R L Smyth (57.5)
40/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
8.4
13/2
C W Cole
C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Davone Kate (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
D Medcalfe
M T Coleman (57.5)
40/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.8
12/1
M & K Murdoch
S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Shezablonde (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
17.0
13/2
L R Noble
S T Collett (56)
13/2
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Oyster Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Shackell Electrical (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:20.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58.5)
5/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, He Kin Fly,
Lot 556 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
6/1
J K Ruddell
T Yanagida (56.5)
6/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
3.7
8/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
8/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
5.2
2/1
Kylie Grass
S C Spratt (57)
2/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
9.0
9/1
C R McCarroll
C M Burdan (56.5)
9/1
6
11.0
12/1
M Van Lierde
A J Calder (57)
12/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
11.7
60/1
J J Steffert
L H Satherley (54)
60/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
12.1
30/1
P & J Brosnan
J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
9
13.2
50/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (54)
50/1
4g Zed (NZ) x My Pentire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
15.2
40/1
Ms L M Laing
T D Thornton (54.5)
40/1
11
37.3
11/2
G K Thomas
M T Coleman (56.5)
11/2
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Thames @ Te Aroha 3/1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
5/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Lotaluck,
Lot 879 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
16/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Bosphorus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 576 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
3
1.3
15/2
G F Brick
J L Waddell (56.5)
15/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
3.6
7/4
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
7/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Frankly (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.1
20/1
C J Wood
A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Ellaray (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
8.5
11/1
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.1
80/1
J K Ruddell
R L Smyth (58.5)
80/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Fame Mouse (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
14.8
20/1
S & E Clotworthy
V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Eszencia (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
20.5
30/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))