Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Condev Cares Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.94 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/4
3f headwater (AUS) x swaane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (56.5)
7/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
2.6
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
4
2.8
4/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
4/1
5
2.9
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
8.2
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
50/1
3f outreach (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
8
9.7
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
80/1
3f benfica (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Marquee Dev. Parnters Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.12 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/4
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.8
Kaique (10)
40/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x moon dragon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
6/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.6
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
5
4.4
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
13/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
6
4.6
7/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (51.5)
7/2F
7
5.6
12/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x my lucky escape (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
7.1
4/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
4/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
11.9
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x ryan's rogue (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
18.2
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (56.5)
50/1
3g press statement (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Saba Bros Tiling Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.42 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (58)
1/4F
2f rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Come,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
2c bobby's kitten (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: M Imai
3
3.2
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Chris Caserta (58)
10/1
2g domesday (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
8.7
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
15/1
6
13.5
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (58)
30/1
2g domesday (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
15
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
40/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x double light (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Homecorp Property Group Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.13 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
7/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
0.3
Somnia (10)
15/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
15/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.8
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x french poppy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: D Lane
4
7.3
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
10/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
7.5
60/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
60/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.6
13/2
T: C W Weston
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
13/2
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: C H Richardson
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
80/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.4
Zabcan (3)
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/4
4g zabexpress (AUS) x pettican (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.8
50/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x zali (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10
Dotned (6)
9/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
9/2
4m lucas cranach (GER) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Celebrate Int. Women's Day-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.20 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Snow Secret, What A Deeza,
This nick: 28 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2
1.3
20/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
20/1
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
5/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
4
1.6
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
11/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2.4
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/1
7
3.9
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
5g mahisara (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - The Salty Fox At Rydges (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.92 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x high ace (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
2
1.5
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
5/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yulong Hui Ye International Trading Co
3
1.8
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
3.3
5/2
T: D Lane
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (57)
6/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x suggest (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Spyre Group Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.78 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
13/8F
7g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Elixir (2)
7/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
7/4
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
3.5
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Vandyke Racing
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Trevor Luke
4
4.5
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
12/1
5
6
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
Shijin (8)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Barben Archit. Hardware (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.56 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
25/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Cossie (9)
15/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Wendy Peel (54)
15/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3
4/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
4/9F
4g wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
25/1
7
5.1
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: N Fazackerley (59)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
30/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 9 - Condev Construction (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.76 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Winning siblings: Execute At Dawn, Our Bush Lawyer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.9
11/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
4g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
40/1
6
2.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
8
3.9
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
9/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.4
40/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
40/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.