Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Burton Construction 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.56 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/9
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.3
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1F
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (Pins (AUS))
3
4.8
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
7.1
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
3c Darci Brahma x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
5
7.9
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: T N Harris (57.5)
30/1
3g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
11.4
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: A J Calder (57.5)
16/1
7
13.2
10/1
T: R and R Rogers
R: T L Newman (51.5)
10/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Gemima (Casual Lies (USA))
8
28.6
6/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Taumarunui Cup 28 July (Bm85) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.76 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/2
6g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (Smuggler (GB))
2
1.3
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (54)
5/2F
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
1.5
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (54)
11/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
10.5
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
5/2F
5g Sufficient x Divine Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
5
11.3
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
20/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
11.5
16/1
T: R P Liefting
R: T Wenn (53)
16/1
7g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (Jahafil (GB))
7
13.6
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Swentre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
19.1
30/1
T: T C Wenn
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
30/1
9
48.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
12/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 3 - Craig Thom Memorial (Bm85) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.22 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cecil, Dragon Ball, Leaf, Nek Minnit,
2
0.1
6/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
6/1F
3g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Ms E Osborne
R: R J Hannam (56)
40/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.4
15/4
T: A R Campbell
R: M Vance (59.5)
15/4
4g Tavistock x Soviet Lu (Soviet Star (USA))
5
5.9
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (53.5)
12/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (Kreisler (IRE))
6
11.2
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (Bahhare (USA))
7
12.0
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
15/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
8
12.4
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (59)
16/1
4g O'Reilly x Breezy (Pins (AUS))
9
12.7
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: C E Lammas (56)
30/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (Masterclass (USA))
10
15.5
13/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (58)
13/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x She's Invincible (Elusive City (USA))
11
16.8
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (56.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
12
17.5
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (56)
20/1
5m Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
19.2
30/1
T: R A Yuill
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mandeville (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
20.2
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: S T Collett (57)
14/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 4 - Van Dyks Furnishing (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.33 (41.34)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: V A Colgan (57)
20/1
4g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Roc De Bank, Super Girl,
2
14.5
7/2F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (59)
7/2F
4g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
16.3
11/2
T: R S Manning
R: M J McNab (58.5)
11/2
5g Don Eduardo x Dana Zeel (Danasinga (AUS))
4
20.8
9/1
T: G J Lord
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/1
6g Tavistock x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
24.8
20/1
T: G F Brick
R: M Cameron (57.5)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (Grosvenor )
6
29.3
40/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T Wenn (52)
40/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (Prized (USA))
7
30.9
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (58)
11/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (Grosvenor )
8
33.6
12/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Jennibegood (Jahafil (GB))
9
34.9
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
16/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
39.8
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
42.8
15/2
T: J W Bell
R: D S Johnson (60)
15/2
6g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
47.8
66/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: A F Jones (55)
66/1
6g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
13
50.7
20/1
T: J J Steffert
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Blessed Thee (Star Way (GB))
14
53.3
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: T N Harris (57)
9/1
4m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Rotorua Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.47 (44.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60)
6/1
Winning siblings: Industrial, Multitude, Social Smile,
2
3.0
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: A F Jones (53)
20/1
3
3.2
9/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (53)
9/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
4
3.7
14/1
T: F P Campbell
R: S T Collett (56)
14/1
5
4.7
Peso (12)
14/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J J Fawcett (53)
14/1
6g Colombia x All Magic (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
6.0
10/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
10/1
7m Zed x Tudor Moon (Shinko King (IRE))
7
23.7
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
7g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
8
35.4
8/1
T: A J Morley
R: S C Spratt (58)
8/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (St Reims )
9
36.9
7/1
T: R B Priscott
R: A J Calder (55)
7/1
5m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
10
53.9
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
25/1
11
56.0
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (60)
15/1
12
58.7
5/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/1F
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.29 (40.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: W K Pomare
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
12/1
5m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lauramia,
2
0.8
8/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (56)
8/1
4g Guillotine x Ice Cap (Kaapstad )
3
1.8
15/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (58)
15/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
4
2.0
6/1F
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58)
6/1F
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (54.5)
6/1F
4m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: S T Wenn
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Sketch (Danske )
7
7.4
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (54.5)
16/1
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
10.7
15/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Romancing (O'Reilly )
9
11.3
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (54.5)
14/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
11.4
15/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (55)
15/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
12.6
15/2
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
15/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
12
22.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (55)
20/1
8m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine (AUS))
13
41.7
16/1
T: R A Yuill
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
16/1
6g Librettist (USA) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
Race 7 - Rotorua Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.59 (41.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T N Harris (57)
15/1
5m Tavistock x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kodema, Victor Hugo, Viktor Vegas,
2
1.8
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
3
10.8
O'Angel (13)
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (57)
25/1
4
15.3
3/1F
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
3/1F
6m El Hermano x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
5
15.8
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (57)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
15.9
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/1
7
16.0
Rayas (12)
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (57)
10/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
8
18.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ombre Rose (O'Reilly )
9
21.4
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (57)
10/1
6m Tavistock x Kiss In Vain (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
10
32.4
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
7m Don Eduardo x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
11
79.6
12/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: M J McNab (57)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Faulkner Drainage (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.97 (41.60)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Soroc (1)
11/2
T: L W Somervell
R: M Vance (60)
11/2
5g Roc De Cambes x La Sorriso (Align (AUS))
2
0.5
9/2
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (57)
9/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (Pins (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: R D Collett
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
12/1
4
2.1
4/1F
T: L W Somervell
R: S C Spratt (58)
4/1F
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Special Habit (Mellifont (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
6
4.9
10/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (56)
10/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.1
15/2
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: B C Morgenrood (59)
15/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
8
6.9
10/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R S Rusof (56)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
9
8.5
16/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: C E Lammas (58)
16/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jolly Genie (Generous (IRE))
10
24.4
25/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Volcanello (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
29.4
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (59)
9/1
4g O'Reilly x Cancan (Pins (AUS))