HASTINGS - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Hawke's Bay Hunt Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:59.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
7/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Impulsive (AUS) (Pillaster (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep Her Secret,
Lot 1214 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Maara Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 43 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$28,000 Res$30,000
2
2.0
10/1
C R Isdale
H A McNeill (68)
10/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 1173 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
5.3
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (65)
12/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 253 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
8.3
11/4
Ms K Fursdon
A N Kuru (68)
11/4
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
18.3
11/2
J Lupton
M R Cropp (68)
11/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
21.6
Soiree (10)
20/1
A I Bambry
Stuart Higgins (68)
20/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
23.6
20/1
Ms G Temperton
D B Jensen (65)
20/1
8
24.6
40/1
E and D Browne
M I Gibbs-Manssen (63)
40/1
5m Gorky Park (NZ) x Antarctica (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
9
35.4
20/1
P A Stevens
E J Farr (68)
20/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
42.4
13/4
K T Myers
C M Studd (68)
13/4
6g Librettist (USA) x Opal Desire (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
100
0.0
40/1
A J Smith
M J Roustoby (65)
40/1
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
R Autridge
G J Walsh (68)
30/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Areta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Bay Ford Punter Of Yr Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:02.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
M H Brooks
W Gordon (68)
7/2
Winning siblings: El Pistola, Montezuma,
Lot 1117 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
2
0.3
30/1
Ms G Temperton
D B Jensen (65)
30/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
1.6
12/1
S Nickalls
H A McNeill (68)
12/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Lot 1156 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$45,000
4
2.9
9/2
P S Nelson
A N Kuru (68)
9/2
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
5
3.4
14/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
E J Farr (66)
14/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
P and J Brosnan
B R Lammas (65)
25/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
14/1
Ms L Latta
G J Walsh (68)
14/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
G F Brick
Stuart Higgins (68)
20/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Back To Business (NZ) (Haayil (AUS))
9
8.4
10/1
S and E Clotworthy
S Phelan (68)
10/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Rutland Lass (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
10
10.2
15/2
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
15/2
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tiger Rose (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
11
14.2
50/1
K M Duncan
M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
50/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
12
29.0
4/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66)
4/1
Race 3 - Te Whangai Romneys H.B. Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:48.68
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
E and D Browne
S Phelan (65)
9/4
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
Winning siblings: Abelard, Lovedale, Pouri Chimes, Rockonby,
2
1.5
7/2
P S Nelson
A N Kuru (65)
7/2
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Grosveness (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.5
13/2
H E Wilson
W Gordon (65)
13/2
7g Istidaad (USA) x Princess Julie (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Lot 1380 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: K. Wong
Buyer: Beatson Stables Ltd
Lot 273 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$20,000
4
6.8
Tommyra (10)
12/1
T G Autridge
H A McNeill (65)
12/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hippo Priscilla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
7.0
6/1
Ms L De Lautour
E J Farr (69)
6/1
10g Sunray (NZ) x Awesome Annie (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
12.5
Guy Fox (11)
15/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (65)
15/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
7
20.5
40/1
Donald Wickham
M R Cropp (65)
40/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Batavian Gold (NZ) (Batavian (NZ))
100
0.0
25/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (67)
25/1
9m Zed (NZ) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
300
0.0
16/1
S Ralph
Stuart Higgins (65)
16/1
8g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
300
0.0
11/1
G E Falconer
G J Walsh (65)
11/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
400
0.0
30/1
J Williams
C M Studd (65)
30/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
Race 4 - Birchleigh Polo Club (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.94
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
R M Connors
E L Quinn (68)
12/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Caernarfon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 506 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
11/1
Ms G Temperton
N M Jensen (68.5)
11/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cassovia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 512 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
5/1
G D Innes
S K Macnab (71)
5/1
Lot 1422 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tri Kauri Farm
Buyer: Psd$3,000 Res$5,000
4
2.1
30/1
M H Brooks
M R Browne (70)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.2
Senassy (13)
20/1
N H O'Dowd
J R McIlroy (68)
20/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
J Lupton (71)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
5.7
Firefly (14)
15/4
S B Marsh
S T Wenn (67)
15/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.7
12/1
K T Myers
C E McLean (68.5)
12/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Gironde (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
9
6.8
Wagner (4)
11/2
Tarissa Mitchell
C Isdale (71)
11/2
5g Civics (AUS) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
10
8.1
Hutch (9)
40/1
C Connors
C M Roughan (69.5)
40/1
6g St Reims (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
10.9
20/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
H J Cushing (71)
20/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Valtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
14.2
11/1
Team Rogerson
B D Rogerson (68)
11/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
21.2
Kiddo (1)
10/1
K T Myers
C E Myers (71.5)
10/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Kitty O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
29.5
80/1
S C Beatson
E L Taiaroa (70)
80/1
Race 5 - Taradale Club Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.22
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Patrick Payne
S J Macnab (58)
15/2
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 414 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
1.0
14/1
Tarissa Mitchell
B R Jones (57)
14/1
6h Civics (AUS) x Autumn Queen (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
2
1.0
7/2
Ms K A Little
M Singh (52.5)
7/2
6m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
4
1.1
7/4
D and E Haworth
W F Pinn (50)
7/4
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Ballinhand (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
6.9
15/2
K T Myers
S M McKay (54)
15/2
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
L J Allpress (54)
9/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
8.1
5/1
T R Gillies
A F Jones (58.5)
5/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Hb Hunt Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:09.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
P and J Brosnan
B R Lammas (64)
9/2
8m Zed (NZ) x The Governess (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
0.8
Zamora (3)
7/2
Ms S Logan
A N Kuru (68)
7/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Rose Red (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 900 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Beatson Stables
3
7.3
11/4
J R Wheeler
M R Cropp (68)
11/4
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Miss Zoey (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
8.3
7/1
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
7/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x De Montfort (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
5
15.3
10/1
K T Myers
W Gordon (68)
10/1
6
19.1
9/1
G R Vile
C M Studd (68)
9/1
8g Remind (USA) x Ashley Star (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
7
20.4
12/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
12/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
28.2
12/1
D F Cunningham
H P Bognuda (65)
12/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Sounds Good To Me (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
100
0.0
Zedace (9)
25/1
S L Brown
S Phelan (68)
25/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Stellace (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 7 - Simon's 50th B'day H.B. Stpl (4800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 6:23.36
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
H E Wilson
W Gordon (65)
9/2
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Just Aggie (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Lot 1601 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
11/1
R M Connors
C M Studd (70)
11/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Vaguely Famous (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
3
1.7
9/1
S L Brown
S Phelan (65)
9/1
8g Colombia (NZ) x Saveur (GB) (Ardross (IRE))
4
2.5
7/1
P S Nelson
E J Farr (65)
7/1
11g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Misty Gleam (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
S Ralph
Stuart Higgins (65)
11/1
9g China Cat (USA) x Melbourne Storm (NZ) (El Moxie (USA))
6
6.8
Max (2)
15/8
R M Connors
I A Lupton (67)
15/8
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vitique (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
17.6
20/1
Ms G Temperton
G J Walsh (65.5)
20/1
10g Ishiguru (USA) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
20.9
30/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66)
30/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
21.7
40/1
W J Thurlow
M R Cropp (65)
40/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Premium Star (NZ) (Super Gray (USA))
100
0.0
14/1
P and J Brosnan
B R Lammas (65)
14/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (NZ) (Prized (USA))
300
0.0
Shamal (10)
40/1
K M Duncan
H A McNeill (65)
40/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
300
0.0
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
A N Kuru (65)
20/1
11g Drama Critic (USA) x Nita's Dream (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 8 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Tarissa Mitchell
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
3f Civics (AUS) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ina Jam, Opal Deception, Opale De Feu, Unpaid,
2
2.3
Foiling (11)
6/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (52.5)
6/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.8
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Magnesium (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
4
4.9
15/4
S B Marsh
J Parkes (56.5)
15/4
5
5.1
14/1
P and J Brosnan
A J Sims (55.5)
14/1
6
6.1
11/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57.5)
11/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
7.1
40/1
Jacob McKay
Z W Moki (55.5)
40/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Instructions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.2
13/2
C R Isdale
A Y Shin (52.5)
13/2
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Doyenne (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
9
7.4
10/1
J G Bary
M Tanaka (56.5)
10/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Taitanium (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
10
8.7
40/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
H J Durrant (54.5)
40/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
11
8.8
25/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
T K Allan (58.5)
25/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
12
9.3
8/1
Tarissa Mitchell
S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
3g Gorky Park (NZ) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
13
17.3
40/1
J V Wallace
D A Hirini (54.5)
40/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
14
33.8
66/1
Ms E Rennie
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
66/1
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Divine Messenger (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 9 - Animal Health Direct (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (53)
9/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makabar,
Lot 686 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
2.3
20/1
Ms O Duffy
Z W Moki (53)
20/1
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
N J Auret
L J Allpress (59.5)
5/1
4
5.1
13/2
Ms K D Nicholson
A J Sims (53)
13/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.9
50/1
P and T Ebbett
M Singh (52)
50/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
7.4
8/1
J C Collett
S M McKay (57)
8/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
9.9
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
8
10.7
14/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
14/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Jessie Street (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.9
20/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (54)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Wailea Miss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
11.1
5/1
Ms M Falconer
J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
11.3
5/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (52)
5/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 10 - Stockies Day July 19 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
A R Fieldes
J Parkes (58.5)
14/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Tuff (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1083 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr ARA Fieldes
2
0.5
30/1
Ms D J Parry
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
30/1
Lot 521 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$10,000
3
0.9
9/1
S and E Clotworthy
S J Macnab (57.5)
9/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.9
12/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
12/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.0
15/2
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (59)
15/2
6
3.3
30/1
P S Nelson
R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
7
4.1
7/2
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (55)
7/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
Repeat (11)
12/1
S B Marsh
A J Sims (54.5)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Chant (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54.5)
30/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Maria Milena (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
Ms L Latta
A Y Shin (55)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
11
6.4
5/1
J C Collett
S M McKay (56.5)
5/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
8.7
16/1
J V Wallace
L J Allpress (58)
16/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.2
30/1
C Connors
M Singh (56.5)
30/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x Twentyfirstcentury (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
10.2
13/2
Ms K Fawcett
T Yanagida (55)
13/2
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))