Breednet Results

REEFTON - Tuesday, January 16

Race 1 - Wild Buck Nz Ale Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
13/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Tesoro (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Come Sei, Panthera, Puttanesca,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$42,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Cole
2
8.0
Advent (11)
9/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
3
10.0
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
4g Ego x Mount Albert Lions (Almutawakel (GB))
4
10.8
25/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: C A Campbell (54)
25/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Countess Zoya (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
10.9
Nakuru (5)
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
5g Don Eduardo x Sonatina (Grosvenor )
6
11.8
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
11/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Explosive Girl (San Luis (AUS))
7
14.2
8/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
8/1
6m Bahhare (USA) x Rushanwin (Karensky (USA))
8
18.5
5/1F
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
5/1F
9
28.6
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55.5)
11/2
5m Duelled (AUS) x Vivache (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
31.6
30/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: J L Morris (56.5)
30/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Arena Pride (Nassipour (USA))
400
0.0
Nancy (10)
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (Honor Grades (USA))
700
0.0
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
20/1
6g D'Cash (AUS) x What A Feeling (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 2 - Greg Daly Real Estate (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
8/1F
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lots And Lots (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Lotterio,
2
1.3
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (57.5)
16/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Merengue (Senor Pete (USA))
4
2.6
11/8
T: K T Myers
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
11/8
5m Shocking (AUS) x Pentrose (Pentire (GB))
5
3.1
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
13/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Mangatete Miss (Stark South (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (59)
11/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Elehara (Pentire (GB))
7
3.6
40/1
T: Ms D Green
R: H K Bennet (53.5)
40/1
8
3.7
30/1
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (54)
30/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Picka Peach (Yamanin Vital )
9
5.5
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (55.5)
40/1
6g St Reims x Kashwood (Kashani (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (57)
16/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flytaine (Centaine (AUS))
11
13.5
16/1
T: K J Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (57)
16/1
12
13.6
25/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Race 3 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J D Laking (57)
11/1
3g Super Easy x Gilfinali (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Madam Kirk,
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,250
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SL Cameron
2
0.1
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/2
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Key Message (Sandtrap (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr IR MacDonald
3
1.4
8/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Speedy Kids (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
2.4
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
Smile (10)
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
3/1F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
15/4
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (56.5)
15/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (Yamanin Vital )
7
5.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
40/1
4m Colombia x Wisteria Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (49)
12/1
9
7.2
Tatum (5)
20/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
20/1
4m Tavistock x Stella Rosa (Zabeel )
10
8.6
25/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S T Collett (55)
25/1
3f Guillotine x Spinlin (Spinning World (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Madame Rouge (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
12
29.8
60/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
60/1
5g El Hermano x The Pearl Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Reefton Crane & Constr. (Bm65) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (57)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Seishona (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep Spinning, Ruby Red,
2
0.8
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
5/1F
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Miss Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.0
Acrylic (16)
11/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
11/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Searching For Gold (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Commonplace (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (55)
7/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.2
10/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.0
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
6.8
13/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (55)
13/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Red Carrera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: H K Bennet (54)
20/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Qui Vivra Verra (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.9
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (56.5)
14/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x La Vazza (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
300
0.0
6/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (54)
6/1
Race 5 - Tasman Agriculture (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.07
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (54)
7/1
5m Nom Du Jeu x Vermillion (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Infinity,
2
0.2
11/2
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56)
11/2
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x So You (Grosvenor )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$31,000 Res$35,000
3
0.4
13/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (54)
13/4
6m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (Danroad (AUS))
4
0.7
Chic (5)
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
2/1F
5
3.0
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54.5)
20/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (Green Perfume (USA))
6
3.4
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (54)
7/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
3.8
Minerva (10)
30/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52)
30/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
11.8
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (51)
40/1
9m Don Eduardo x Lots Of Fun (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 6 - Fasttrack $5k Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
9/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.3
11/4
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (60)
11/4
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: BPA BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
0.4
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (51)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
9/2
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (54)
9/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (Towkay (AUS))
5
5.8
12/1
T: F Stammers
R: P Shaikh (52)
12/1
7g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
6
7.2
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (56)
9/2
6m Guillotine x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
7.7
Zartan (6)
8/1F
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (51)
8/1F
8g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
8
14.1
80/1
T: R G Eatwell
R: H K Bennet (53)
80/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Glacier Gem (Noble Bijou (USA))
9
15.1
8/1F
T: M J Harris
R: Ms K Williams (54)
8/1F
5h O'Reilly x Russian Embassy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.8
30/1
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (51)
30/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Picka Peach (Yamanin Vital )
Race 7 - Electronet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
11/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Frivolous (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$27,500 Res$30,000
2
0.5
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Conquisteraad (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.8
9/1
T: J M Simons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
6m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Five Roses (Entrepreneur (GB))
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$2,000 Res$2,500
4
3.0
20/1
T: B S Smith
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Esperance (Housebuster (USA))
5
3.4
Mahana (8)
8/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
8/1F
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
3g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Stonk (Yamanin Vital )
7
4.9
16/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J D Laking (58.5)
16/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Al Be Nif Te (Alibhai )
8
5.1
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: C K Kwo (52)
10/1
9
7.6
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
40/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (Towkay (AUS))
10
7.7
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
11/2
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (San Luis (AUS))
11
15.0
60/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (55.5)
60/1
5g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Black Sugar (Sound Reason (CAN))
12
45.8
100/1
T: R G Eatwell
R: H K Bennet (53)
100/1
3f Danzighill (AUS) x Maghada (Star Way (GB))
Race 8 - Evelyn Carran Mem. Reefton Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.29
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
7m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.1
5/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58)
5/1F
7g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Letham Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$21,000
3
0.3
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (55.5)
6/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
4
1.8
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Amica Giovane (Bertolini (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (51)
8/1
6
2.9
13/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (51)
13/2
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Jabot (Green Perfume (USA))
7
5.1
9/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (54.5)
9/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
20/1
7m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Pretty Vegas (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
8.3
9/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (53)
9/2
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Misdee (Stark South (USA))
10
10.7
40/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52)
40/1
10g Snippetson (AUS) x Dorin Donna (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 9 - Fahey Contracting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1
2
0.3
6/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
6/1
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Morlaye (Varikos (AUS))
3
0.8
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: J L Morris (56.5)
40/1
4
1.0
5/1F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55)
5/1F
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.0
Vishnu (11)
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (55)
15/2
6
3.4
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: G A Jogoo (57)
11/4
5g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
7
6.3
8/1
T: R Simpson
R: H K Bennet (55)
8/1
8
7.7
12/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: C K Kwo (53)
12/1
4g Fully Fledged x Vera Duckworth (Keeper (AUS))
9
8.1
11/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
11/2
6g Mettre En Jeu x Depuessence (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 10 - Molloy & Assoc. C.A. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/2
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Striking Sneek (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Sound,
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.4
2/1F
T: J M Simons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
4m Fully Fledged x Status Quo (O'Reilly )
3
0.9
5/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (59)
5/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (Prized (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: BPA Bloodstock
4
5.4
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (53)
10/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (Captain Rio (GB))
5
5.6
Mira (1)
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59.5)
11/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
30/1
7
9.8
Stitch (10)
5/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: K Mudhoo (55)
5/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Altesino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.1
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
16/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Lady Chanele (Citidancer (IRE))
9
15.3
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (56.5)
15/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 11 - Birchfield Coal Mines (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.83
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: J D Laking (58.5)
2/1F
6m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bruegel,
2
0.3
Entree (6)
9/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Jamacia (Woodbury Lad (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: K Mudhoo (55)
7/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Zillian (Prized (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (56)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
11/2
6
4.7
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/4
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
7
5.0
25/1
T: F Stammers
R: P Shaikh (52)
25/1
6m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (53)
30/1