Breednet Results

WATERLEA - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Brian Gardiner Clean Spec Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:58.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mahidun (14)
9/1
T: K G Harrison
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cats Whiskers (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Behrooz, Valiant Mate,
2
3.0
Miacoca (12)
30/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Speedy Kids (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
3.3
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
40/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Dazzling Dancer (Kashani (USA))
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mrs RF Shaw
4
5.6
15/2
T: D G Greene
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.4
5/2F
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/2F
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.2
5/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55)
5/1F
7
7.6
66/1
T: J M Simons
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
66/1
6g Electronic Zone (USA) x First Night (Generous (IRE))
8
8.7
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume (USA))
9
10.1
5/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
5/1F
3f Darci Brahma x The Quarewan (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
10
10.6
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (54.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
12.1
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S L Wynne (58)
11/1
3g Burgundy x Threepence (Pentire (GB))
12
13.3
40/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: T R Moseley (58)
40/1
3g Super Easy x The Boys (Seasoned Star (AUS))
13
13.7
80/1
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
80/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Iconic (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Strait Shipping Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:58.83
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58)
5/4
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.2
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
12/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
0.5
Saber (6)
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
3.3
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (53)
3/1F
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Mystical (My Halo (ARG))
5
5.1
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (52)
9/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
6
22.9
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (52)
12/1
6m Edenwold (CAN) x Miss Benro (Cullen (AUS))
Race 3 - Traditional Ctry Preserves Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/4
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Maria Milena (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.2
Mahana (10)
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
12/1
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.7
7/4F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (60)
7/4F
3g Guillotine x Earinaflash (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A Comignaghi (56)
20/1
3g Zed x Sazerac (Bertolini (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
T: B S Smith
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
16/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Esperance (Housebuster (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (53)
16/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Thistle Cove (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
8.8
11/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: L Callaway (58)
11/1
3g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Quoin (Quorum )
9
9.3
25/1
T: S C McCarty
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
25/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Icareforyou (Centaine (AUS))
10
20.3
60/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
60/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Klassic Singer (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Woodbourne Tavern (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Why Me (3)
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
14/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.0
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
5/2F
3f Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
3
1.5
11/1
T: J M Simons
R: L Callaway (56.5)
11/1
4m Fully Fledged x Status Quo (O'Reilly )
4
3.8
7/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (The Jogger (USA))
5
4.3
Zayzay (14)
50/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: T R Moseley (55)
50/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cielo (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
15/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Shana Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.3
Showpin (13)
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
12/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (Savabeel (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S L Wynne (59)
12/1
9
6.9
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (59)
20/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
7.0
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: G A Jogoo (58)
20/1
11
8.5
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
50/1
4m Alamosa x Raise The Roof (Maroof (USA))
12
9.8
15/2
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
15/2
4m Danroad (AUS) x Molly's Prize (Prized (USA))
Race 5 - Wentwood Grange (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.60
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms R Frost
R: B R Lammas (58)
1/1F
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Miss Sing,
2
1.8
4/1
T: R J Patterson
R: A Comignaghi (52)
4/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Bouquet Toss (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (56)
13/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.1
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
4/1
5
6.9
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Z W Moki (57.5)
16/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Amica Giovane (Bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Brian Priddle Memorial Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:10.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1F
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
6/1F
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cruze,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mana Park
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
7/4
T: A and H Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
7/4
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lily Buzz (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.5
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
14/1
4
2.7
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
15/2
4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.9
Pamir (8)
10/1
T: J M Luxton
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
10/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x One Chance (Golan (IRE))
6
3.4
50/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
50/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x It's Only Me (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (58)
20/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hubba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.6
8/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: B R Lammas (58)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Clifton (Bahhare (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
60/1
10
8.4
40/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Testa's Big Lassie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
30/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Frills (Bertolini (USA))
12
26.0
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
7/1
13
32.5
80/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (54.5)
80/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Marlborough Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:06.28
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (59)
11/4
7g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Letham Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$21,000
2
3.3
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54)
11/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.4
5/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
5/1F
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
4
5.2
Chic (7)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (53)
8/1
5
5.7
30/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
6
6.5
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
14/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (Casual Lies (USA))
7
7.6
6/1
T: R C Balcombe
R: S J Macnab (52)
6/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
8
8.0
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/2
6m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
9
46.3
Vantaa (6)
25/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
25/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
Race 8 - Stihl Shop (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:08.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58)
3/1F
4g Showcasing (GB) x Mangatete Miss (Stark South (USA))
Winning siblings: Aratoka, Bachelor's Dream,
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
1.8
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53)
16/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Pentrose (Pentire (GB))
3
2.1
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
8/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Celestial Trump (Star Way (GB))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
4
2.9
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ten Guitars (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
6
4.5
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
50/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Arena Pride (Nassipour (USA))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
8
5.9
7/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
7/1
9
8.0
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (57)
30/1
5g Zabeel x Etosha Lass (Pentire (GB))
10
10.4
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: R Firdhaus (56.5)
11/4
5g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
11
10.6
12/1
T: A and H Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
12/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Paradiso (Straight Strike (USA))
12
16.4
Brer (13)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
9g China Cat (USA) x La Fox (Corrupt (USA))
13
16.8
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: L Callaway (56)
40/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Pentura (Pentire (GB))