Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Love Racing Mdn Hrdl (2760m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 3:10.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
12/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.3
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (66)
5/2
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
5/1
6g Zed x Anna Karenina (Pins (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
8/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Tesoro (Prized (USA))
5
3.5
15/8F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
15/8F
7g Nom Du Jeu x Dizzie Limit (Star Way (GB))
6
3.8
11/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: G J Walsh (68)
11/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Electracute (Postponed (USA))
7
18.5
25/1
T: D R Wiles
R: R S Cole (68.5)
25/1
8g Guillotine x Bellisent (Kaapstad )
8
24.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Seivwright (67)
30/1
7g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (Montjeu (IRE))
9
33.3
20/1
T: S N Rees
R: S Karnicnik (66)
20/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Senorita Heights (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 2 - Jarden (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:13.50 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Danzie, Serious Satire,
2
0.2
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Kaarera (Kaapstad )
3
0.7
9/2
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: C M Burdan (54)
9/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Limbea (Zabeel )
4
0.8
15/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: K Asano (60)
15/1
5
3.3
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (57)
5/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Cape Treasure (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.1
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (52.5)
12/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
20/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Straight Ace (Straight Strike (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: E A Mc Call (51)
80/1
6g Zed x Te Awa Rose (Prized (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: Callum Jones (52)
25/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
10
9.9
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D J Danis (59)
20/1
7g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
T: I C Marks
R: Brandon May (54.5)
100/1
11g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (Straight Strike (USA))
12
13.4
Rocanic (12)
100/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: L H Satherley (54)
100/1
8m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
13
14.2
11/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M Kareem (52.5)
11/1
Race 3 - Love Racing Stpl (0-1win) (4150m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Dead(5) Time: 4:53.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68.5)
11/8F
11g Yamanin Vital x Tiger Rose (Danzighill (AUS))
2
4.3
Zartan (2)
11/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J Seivwright (66)
11/1
11g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
3
7.8
9/2
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (67)
9/2
7g Zacinto (GB) x Midnight Owl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
15.3
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
9/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
22.6
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (63.5)
6/1
8m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
6
22.9
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (65)
40/1
8m Faltaat (USA) x Regal Swift (His Royal Highness )
7
27.3
3/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
3/1
12g Shinko King (IRE) x Grosveness (Grosvenor )
Race 4 - Arc Great Northern Hrdl (4190m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 5:11.09 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
9/2
2
0.3
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
50/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
1.1
Aigne (1)
7/4F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69)
7/4F
8g Sufficient x Emlajay (Johar (USA))
4
1.6
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
40/1
9g Edenwold (CAN) x Jane Deans (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (65)
12/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: I A Lupton (65)
40/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: R S Cole (69)
20/1
9g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hippo Priscilla (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
6.6
15/4
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S Phelan (65.5)
15/4
7g Nom Du Jeu x Rarima (Grosvenor )
9
6.7
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
8/1
7m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
7.2
25/1
T: M H Brooks
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
25/1
9g El Hermano x Entwine (AUS) (Twining (USA))
11
8.0
No Tip (4)
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: M R Cropp (66)
20/1
9g Mettre En Jeu x Grosveness (Grosvenor )
12
8.6
Brawler (14)
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: G J Walsh (65)
60/1
5g Ocean Park x Knockout (Pins (AUS))
13
24.3
50/1
T: T K Corric
R: B R Lammas (66)
50/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Evolution (Star Way (GB))
Race 5 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
12/1
5m Super Easy x Classic Blonde (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Eckhart,
2
0.2
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (55)
15/2
6m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (Faltaat (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Tidal Waters
3
0.4
4/1F
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
4/1F
5g Super Easy x Arctic Heights (Johar (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
4
0.6
6/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
6/1
5g Guillotine x Penny Hill (Pentire (GB))
5
0.8
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Escaline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
1.0
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
14/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (Savabeel (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (57)
9/1
4g Burgundy x Waitoki Flower (Pentire (GB))
8
4.4
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (55.5)
8/1
5m Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Kareem (55)
30/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.0
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
11
5.5
9/1
T: R D Collett
R: C M Burdan (58)
9/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Pteryon (AUS) (Lucky Owners )
12
6.3
5/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1
13
7.9
50/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: K Asano (53)
50/1
Race 6 - Arc Great Northern Stpl (6400m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead(5) Time: 7:42.47
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S H Fannin (65)
6/4F
8m Eighth Wonder x Magic Flight (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boydy's Flight,
2
9.0
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
4/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Gironde (Val D'Arno (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Ms RA Frost
3
16.0
Shamal (1)
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (70)
12/1
10g Zabeel x Mistrale (Volksraad (GB))
4
19.0
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Seivwright (65)
20/1
8g Mettre En Jeu x Desiderata (Four Seasons (GB))
99
0.0
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
13/2
8g Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (Zabeel )
99
0.0
12/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (68)
12/1
11g Zed x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
99
0.0
5/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: M R Cropp (65)
5/1
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Joint Effort (Desert Fox (GB))
99
0.0
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (70)
8/1
11g Yamanin Vital x Vaguely Famous (Famous Star (GB))
Race 7 - Stella Artois Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.46 (32.83)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
5/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Golden Kid, Runaway Bride,
2
0.2
3/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C M Burdan (60)
3/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
0.5
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53)
6/1
5g Shamexpress x Marechal (General Nediym (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
4
1.3
Monaco (7)
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (52)
8/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
2/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (59)
2/1F
6
2.9
4/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (56)
4/1
Race 8 - Otakiri Reserve (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.77 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/9F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
10/9F
4g Super Easy x Southern Touch (Stark South (USA))
2
0.3
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54)
30/1
6m Ocean Park x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly )
3
2.6
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M Cameron (54.5)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Velvet And Satin (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.9
Angaria (11)
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57)
10/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x San Da Secret (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
16/1
6m Tavistock x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
40/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M Kareem (55.5)
40/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
7
4.3
Rum (14)
10/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: C M Burdan (55)
10/1
4g Burgundy x Show No Emotion (Pins (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: J & B Vance
R: B R Jones (57.5)
40/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
5.1
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (57)
25/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.8
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: Brandon May (57)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
5.9
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
11/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
12
7.1
80/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (59.5)
80/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
13
7.7
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
6m Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (Beau Zam )
14
17.0
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
50/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Amirar (Ekraar (USA))
Race 9 - South Auckland Racing Club Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.63 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
4/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D J Danis (52)
4/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (54)
1/1F
3
1.7
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (53)
30/1
4
3.2
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
15/2
7g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: C M Burdan (52)
16/1
6
4.5
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
6m O'Reilly x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
7
4.6
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: Callum Jones (51)
16/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: L H Satherley (56)
12/1
6g Guillotine x Arthena (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.3
60/1
T: I C Marks
R: M Kareem (52)
60/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.0
50/1
T: A J Morley
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
50/1
7g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (St Reims )
11
7.6
50/1
T: T J Miller
R: T L Newman (52)
50/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (Ekraar (USA))
12
9.5
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (59)
16/1
6g Alamosa x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.71 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/8F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59)
11/8F
4g Proisir (AUS) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dijon Bleu, Prosecco, Readywhenyouare,
2
0.5
Viking (6)
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Fling (Darci Brahma )
3
1.8
15/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: D J Danis (55.5)
15/1
5m Super Easy x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A Comignaghi (59)
30/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.6
7/1
T: L R Noble
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
6
3.7
Bounty (18)
7/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C M Burdan (57)
7/1
4g Darci Brahma x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56)
8/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Festuca (Falkirk )
8
4.2
15/4
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
15/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Sans Souci (Pins (AUS))
9
6.0
The Dom (16)
60/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: M Kareem (52.5)
60/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: E A Mc Call (51)
50/1
5m Shamexpress x Vinskible (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.8
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (54)
50/1
8m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (Danske )