Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

BALAKLAVA - Sunday, February 28

Race 1 - Terminus Hotel, Balaklava Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57)
18/10F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Attack The Line, Ms Wicked Wanda, Seized,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$48,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.8
22/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57)
22/10
3g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x kokorocko (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
Buyer: K Byrne
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: T Treloar
4
3.8
80/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (55)
80/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x incantare (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
3/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
3/1
3g pierro (AUS) x to please a lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
9.1
50/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (55)
50/1
3f americain (USA) x strawberry bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9.4
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
6/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
10.1
80/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (57)
80/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
10.4
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
30/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x st gilgen (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
13.7
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (54)
100/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 2 - Matt Hall Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.13
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
8/11F
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Rcg/David Redvers B'stock
2
2.3
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3f nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Vision Park Thoroughbreds/RBR
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
3
3.3
7/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Maund (56.5)
7/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x flying wedgetail (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
4m host (CHI) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
6.7
50/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
50/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x big on bling (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: Scott Westover
R: M Aitken (57.5)
30/1
4m zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
8.6
80/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
80/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
12.4
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
65/10
3f moshe (AUS) x our paradigm (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
12.5
66/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
66/1
10
43.2
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (56.5)
100/1
3f legion (AUS) x little audrey (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Balaklava Prime Dental Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
Better (13)
25/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (55)
25/10F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x better be the one (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterment,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
45/10
5m snitzel (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$135,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
0.3
16/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.7
Zipadee (11)
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
35/10
4m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (56)
12/1
4m legion (AUS) x chickasan (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (55)
25/1
3f magnus (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
3.2
Osiris (3)
14/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
14/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (58)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
9.9
6/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
6/1
11
10.6
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
40/1
4g barbados (AUS) x our condoleezza (AUS) (west point (AUS))
12
12.4
60/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ellis Wong (53)
60/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
Race 4 - Agfert (Bm54) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.98
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
55/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
55/10
4m sidestep (AUS) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavy Rotation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.2
65/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Felicity Atkinson (56)
65/10
4m kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1.7
22/10F
T: D B Aldridge
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
22/10F
6m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
3.2
35/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Maund (60)
35/10
5g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
3.4
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (56)
3/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
5.5
Rushwa (7)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
12/1
6g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
6.8
66/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: D Tourneur (54)
66/1
5m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
9
13.9
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
100/1
5m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
Race 5 - Taylors Wines (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
15/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/10F
4g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
1.5
15/2
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (58.5)
15/2
6g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.9
7/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (56)
7/1
5g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$2,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: TP & LA Treloar
4
4
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Holder (57)
25/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (53)
30/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.3
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (54.5)
55/10
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (54.5)
20/1
9
8.7
150/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
150/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.4
20/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Ben Price (54.5)
20/1
12
13.2
80/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
80/1
7g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
15.1
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
15/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - The Jocks Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.17
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/10F
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
11/10F
Winning siblings: Exalted Craftsman,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Ellis Wong (55)
9/1
3
3.5
30/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms C Lions (59)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x skelda voe (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: T Scales
4
4.4
66/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
66/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
5.6
66/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Tourneur (56)
66/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.7
Kadashi (14)
80/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Ben Price (52)
80/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x role reversal (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.4
25/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Angus Chung (53)
25/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
11.7
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (55)
40/1
7g pentire (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
12.2
35/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Holder (57)
35/10
5m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
15.1
7/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
16.1
60/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
60/1
7m hard spun (USA) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
18.6
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
100/1
8g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
20.5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
20/1
4m time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
99
16/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
16/1
Race 7 - Coopers Brewery (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
12/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (57.5)
12/10F
3g casino prince (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leg Work,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
Enlist (3)
45/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
45/10
3g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$37,500
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
5.8
10/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
10/1
9g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
6.3
30/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
30/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
32/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
32/10
5m carlton house (USA) x amadis (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
6.8
Allayez (16)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.9
80/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Felicity Atkinson (50)
80/1
5m pluck (USA) x warm charge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9
40/1
T: Dean Willis
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
40/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
11
10.8
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
30/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
34.7
50/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: J Holder (59)
50/1
8g solo flyer (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.