Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

IPSWICH - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Thanks Brett From The Itc Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.84 (31.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Don't Play Around, Sing Us A Song,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/10F
3f no nay never (USA) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $40000
3
4.1
20/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
20/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x miss pussigato (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.9
15/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (57.5)
15/1
6g daunting lad (AUS) x manilla court (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
6
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
8/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
100/1
3g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.4
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:46.04 (32.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/10F
2f rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Come,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
3/1
2f star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
25/1
4
4.5
10/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x eagle's nest (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
5
6.8
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
25/1
6
7
40/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (56)
40/1
2f dissident (AUS) x wake (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.6
66/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (54)
66/1
2f belardo (IRE) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.6
Bruhn (1)
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Cahill (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.00 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
5/4F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.8
Uzerli (10)
9/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
9/4
3f outreach (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
3
2.8
30/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (58)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
5
14/1
T: G M Hay
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52.5)
14/1
8
8.8
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
9
11.8
100/1
T: B Ashe
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
10
13.3
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
100/1
11
18.6
60/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.16 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (55)
14/1
3f whittington (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Girls Racing
2
0.2
7/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Rodd (57)
7/4
3g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
Ginja (4)
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4
3.8
9/10F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/10F
3f falvelon (AUS) x marlee's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
7.3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
6
10.3
100/1
T: R K McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spanglish (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
14.1
Voight (9)
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
8
24.6
150/1
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
150/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
30.4
200/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
200/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
32.4
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
60/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x mishani radiance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.85 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (58)
1/1F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.3
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
3
1.6
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
7/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
2.4
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/2
5
4.2
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (51)
30/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
5.8
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 6 - Carpet Court Ipswich Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.78 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jakama (3)
1/1F
T: J Dann
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
1/1F
4g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (59.5)
5/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
4.3
7/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
4.8
7/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
7/1
5
7.3
100/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7.5
50/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (54)
50/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
20.3
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/1
5g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
20.5
80/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Grandview Stud (Bm65) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.95 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (55)
10/1
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
1.5
8/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (54)
8/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.7
9/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
13/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57)
13/8F
4m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Rodd (56)
11/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Happy Retirement Brett (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.94 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Axe (1)
10/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (61)
10/9F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ajeeta,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
3.3
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
5/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
3.4
40/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
4
3.6
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
14/1
5
3.7
60/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (56)
60/1
6
3.9
Cossie (8)
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
5.4
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M Rodd (59)
7/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
30/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.