Breednet Results
Sunday, May 5
Saturday, May 4
Friday, May 3
Thursday, May 2
Wednesday, May 1
Sunday, April 28
Saturday, April 27
Friday, April 26
Thursday, April 25
Wednesday, April 24
Sunday, April 21
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
Thursday, April 18
Wednesday, April 17
Sunday, April 14
Saturday, April 13
Friday, April 12
Wednesday, April 10
Sunday, April 7
Saturday, April 6
TE RAPA - Saturday, May 18
1
2/1F
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: V A Colgan (60)
2/1F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW.
Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
11/1
3
7.8
40/1
T: P G Tucker
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
4
8.2
4/1
T: S Morrish
R: M Cameron (54)
4/1
5
8.7
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T N Harris (57.5)
15/2
6
11.2
9/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (53)
9/1
7
11.3
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/2
8
12.9
30/1
T: T C Wenn
R: S C Spratt (56)
30/1
9
16.8
50/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: J J Fawcett (53)
50/1
1
4/1
T: T R Gillies
R: M J Roustoby (65)
4/1
This nick:
4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Barberry Lodge
2
5.8
13/2
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (68)
13/2
3
10.8
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (68)
15/1
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
12.6
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (68)
10/1
5
12.9
4/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: W Gordon (68)
4/1
6
15.4
11/4F
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
11/4F
7
17.8
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66.5)
30/1
8
18.3
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M B Gillies (68)
8/1
9
19.2
66/1
T: E and D Browne
R: S Jackson (68)
66/1
10
19.4
60/1
T: P A Stevens
R: J Seivwright (66)
60/1
11
22.6
60/1
T: R E Kramer
R: H A McNeill (67)
60/1
12
26.1
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
20/1
1
16/1
T: G F Brick
R: H A McNeill (65.5)
16/1
This nick:
18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
2
6.5
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S Jackson (65)
16/1
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
3
8.8
5/1
T: T G Autridge
R: S Phelan (65)
5/1
4
11.8
11/2
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (65)
11/2
5
13.3
7/2F
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
7/2F
6
15.1
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
7/2
7
18.4
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Lammas (65)
14/1
8
20.6
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (65)
16/1
9
23.4
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (65)
7/1
10
34
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J Seivwright (65)
30/1
100
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M B Gillies (65)
30/1
1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
4/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
2
0.8
16/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
16/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57.5)
5/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.1
80/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55.5)
80/1
5
2.6
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
6
4.6
3/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
3/1F
6
4.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/1
8
5.1
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
11/2
9
9.2
25/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
10
10.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
11
13.2
15/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
15/2
12
25.8
60/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
60/1
1
9/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
9/4
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Ms RA Frost
2
3.8
3/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (68)
3/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
11.8
2/1F
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66.5)
2/1F
4
46.8
9/2
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
9/2
100
20/1
T: Kristy Riddell
R: B R Lammas (67)
20/1
400
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
12/1
1
7/4F
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
7/4F
This nick:
23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW.
Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (65)
11/2
3
5
20/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
20/1
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
5.8
9/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E J Farr (65)
9/2
5
6.3
14/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S Jackson (65)
14/1
6
6.4
7/2
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (67)
7/2
7
20.2
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Seivwright (65)
16/1
8
27
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: H A McNeill (65)
40/1
100
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
20/1
100
50/1
T: P D Stewart
R: G J Walsh (65)
50/1
1
9/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: R L Smyth (57)
9/1
This nick:
7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/1
3
1.6
9/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2F
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.8
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/1
5
2
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
6
2.2
11/1
T: S C Tierney
R: A J Calder (56)
11/1
7
2.8
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/1
8
3
6/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
6/1
9
3.4
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
10
3.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
11
4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
12
4.9
6/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
13
5.2
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
12/1
14
5.7
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (53)
80/1
15
6.3
66/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (56)
66/1
16
18.4
66/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
66/1
1
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
20/1
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
1.3
13/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: A J Calder (57)
13/2
3
2.3
15/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (55)
15/2
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: R L Smyth (54)
16/1
5
3.7
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
11/1
6
4.2
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
25/1
7
4.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
20/1
8
4.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (52)
50/1
9
5
11/2
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
10
5.3
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/1
11
5.4
13/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
13/4F
12
6.8
60/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: C M Burdan (54)
60/1
13
7
11/1
T: J C Collett
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/1
14
7.7
40/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (60)
40/1
15
9.3
50/1
T: T J Miller
R: C E Lammas (57)
50/1
16
15.4
50/1
T: C J Wood
R: R E Scott (55.5)
50/1
1
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59)
7/2F
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
16/1
3
0.4
5/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/1
4
2.2
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (57.5)
15/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
8/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57)
20/1
7
3.7
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: A J Calder (57.5)
7/1
8
4.2
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
11/1
9
4.8
11/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S T Collett (57)
11/1
10
5.3
15/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: V A Colgan (61.5)
15/1
11
6.1
25/1
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58)
25/1
12
7.3
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
13
8.9
150/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
150/1
14
13.9
100/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: T L Newman (53.5)
100/1
15
14.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D J Danis (56)
30/1
16
18.3
66/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.