Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

COROWA - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Len Rhodes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.47 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
2f your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D J O'Prey
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/2F
3g war (AUS) x bahar belle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (58.5)
25/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson
4
3
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
5
3.4
13/4
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
6
3.7
14/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: B P Ward (56.5)
14/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Nick Heywood (59)
10/1
4g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
9/1
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
4.9
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
15/2
3f choisir (AUS) x fiery jest (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5.6
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Naubro Sprint (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.78 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
4/1
6g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Magnum, Pleasantries, Raffinato,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (62)
9/1
7g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.7
11/8F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (60.5)
11/8F
3g carrara (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$22,000
Vendor: M Noack Echunga SA
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
4
2.1
9/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jackson Searle (58)
9/1
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Mallyon (57)
9/1
4m redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
3.9
3/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Simon Miller (59)
3/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Jack Freyer Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.20 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
15/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Bondi, Distroyia, Miss Saks,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (56.5)
7/2
3f bull point (AUS) x emily rose (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: Ms M Lawson
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
1.2
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (55)
15/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
3
1.2
15/2
T: Ms M Lawson
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
3.7
11/2
T: N E Loy
R: Teighan Worsnop (58)
11/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.7
3/1F
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
3/1F
4m hussonet (USA) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Hannah Williams (53.5)
12/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.2
Mithu (9)
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
4m deep field (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale "barassi" Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.03 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: V T Nolen
R: M Heagney (59)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x legal eagle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.2
20/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Other
$1,750
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: Bob Challis Racing
4
2.8
Mathrin (13)
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.2
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/2
3f nostradamus (AUS) x exotic flyer (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.7
60/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (56)
60/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x cathie's lane (AUS) (tertian (USA))
7
8
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Hannah Williams (53)
9/1
8
8.1
100/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (56)
100/1
5m strategic (AUS) x express lane (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
8.8
Freyja (11)
150/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (55.5)
150/1
3f time for war (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.3
7/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
7/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
14.3
St Rose (16)
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
40/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
17.1
100/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
100/1
5g host (CHI) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 5 - Leica Falcon Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
7/4F
3g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
2.8
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
4.6
4/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
4.8
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (56.5)
7/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
4.9
15/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (56)
15/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
30/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
6/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
6/1
5g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
9
7.9
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (55)
60/1
10
8
30/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: B P Ward (57.5)
30/1
5g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Naughtin Devel. Grp Corowa Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.10 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: N E Loy
R: Jack Martin (56)
11/1
4m chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/8F
5g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
5g camelot (GB) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.1
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
6g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
2.5
3/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
3/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (56.5)
14/1
6m sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
3.9
5/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
5/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
7.7
50/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
50/1
9g octagonal (NZ) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
10
8.7
150/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (55)
150/1
8g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9
150/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
150/1
8g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
20.8
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Hannah Williams (57.5)
50/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x vologda (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Paul Francis (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.18 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57)
9/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: G Duryea
2
1.3
10/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
10/1
5g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.4
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
40/1
4
2.3
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
3.2
5/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Williams (62)
5/4F
4g kaphero (AUS) x bazaruto (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (55)
14/1
8g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
7/1
8
6.9
66/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
66/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.4
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
40/1
6g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
10.9
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61.5)
20/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.