Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

MT BARKER - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Waratah Fencing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.86 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
4/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss cyclonic (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
13/2
3
2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
4g so secret (AUS) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.1
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
9/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
12/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
T: D R Pateman
R: C Nicoll (58)
11/1
7
3.9
7/2F
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
8/1
3g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
7.3
12/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms J Gray (54)
12/1
4m playing god (AUS) x my mum lyn (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: N R Lee
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
100/1
3f so secret (AUS) x catzilla (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
Race 2 - Syngenta Australia Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.01 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
4/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Vixatious,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
20/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
20/1
3g therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
2/1F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
6
3.9
13/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: J Whiting (57)
13/4
3g press statement (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
7.1
13/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
13/2
3f demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 3 - Nufarm Crucial (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.99 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (59)
3/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Winning siblings: Simmo's Iht,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
5/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
5/2
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Nicoll (54)
2/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.2
9/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
9/1
6g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Bayer Roundup Ultramix (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.82 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58.5)
13/4
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
9/2
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
3
2.1
Ayasha (6)
5/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms J Gray (54)
5/1
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
4
2.5
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (60)
4/1
5g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.6
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: C Nicoll (54)
11/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
40/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
16.8
3/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristo Sardelic (57)
3/1F
4g trade fair (GB) x cortona (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Zoetis (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.21 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (59.5)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fastmotif, King Cole, Leitfaden, Slingsby,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
7g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
0.6
Ibiza (11)
9/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.9
15/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
15/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.3
Boyish (6)
5/1F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
5/1F
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.4
6/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
6/1
6g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
1.5
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristo Sardelic (59)
15/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
1.6
11/2
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
11/2
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
2.4
Apollo (2)
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60.5)
11/1
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
2.9
5/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
5/1F
11
3.7
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Madi Derrick (55)
20/1
12
7
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Angela Johnston (53)
100/1
Race 6 - Fmc Overwatch Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
9/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maschino Miss, Miss Izzy, Western Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Warwick Bradshaw
2
0.2
11/1
T: John Doyle
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
11/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
10/9F
4
0.5
7/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: J Whiting (59)
7/1
5
1.1
6/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
6/1
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (53)
20/1
7
2.1
30/1
T: K W Brown
R: Angela Johnston (53)
30/1
9g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
25/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
99.9
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
12/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 7 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm62+) (1850m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.42 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
6/1
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Backtobeverley, Dainty Tess, Grindabella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
1.5
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
20/1
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
2.9
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Holly Watson (53)
6/1
5
3.1
13/2
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
13/2
8g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
6
3.6
4/1F
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
4/1F
7
4
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
5/1
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.1
Bergio (4)
14/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (55)
14/1
8g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
7.6
30/1
T: N R Lee
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
30/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
15.6
Volpe (10)
15/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
15/2
7g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.