Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 12

Race 1 - Svs Starting Gates (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:05.45 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
13/2
4m super easy (NZ) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.2
15/8F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
15/8F
4g the factor (USA) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/4
4g fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
15/1
T: P W Lock
R: E M Leighton (55)
15/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
10.4
30/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
7m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
13.7
20/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53)
20/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.1
20/1
T: Amy Doran
R: A J Calder (54.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 2 - Skycity Hamilton 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.27 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55)
5/4F
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
4/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
5.6
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
8/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
6
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
5
6.1
13/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
13/4
2c vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
6
7.1
Bigiff (9)
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55)
20/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x bigmissy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.9
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (53)
50/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x lady iveagh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11
30/1
T: G J Harvey
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
30/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
13.9
Lolita (10)
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x lucy liu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
19.6
Potosi (11)
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/1
2f mongolian khan (AUS) x sucre (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 3 - Te Akau Racing 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.50 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (52.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Caellum, Caileag, Nighean, Popovich, Redding Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
5/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
Escudo (7)
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
2.7
Anduin (1)
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4
10/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
Tevere (6)
6/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/4F
7
8.6
14/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
14/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x nigelissima (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9
50/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
50/1
3g dalghar (FR) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
9
13.2
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Fairview Motors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.40 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
13/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hidden Promise, Mossimo,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
0.7
13/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/4F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock / B Gray
4
3.2
15/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/2
3g makfi (GB) x insouciant (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
11/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
6/1
3g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.7
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
4g power (GB) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: Nick Smith
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
9
8.7
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/1
10
9
40/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.5
25/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
27.1
50/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
4m makfi (GB) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 5 - Greene Racing Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:37.81 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
4/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (54)
4/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pittsburgh Lad, Tightlign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Allan Smith
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3
2.5
9/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
9/2
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
3
7/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (58)
7/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
3.4
9/1
T: J C Morell
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/1
6g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Ms P Riley
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/2
6m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.8
15/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/4F
8
6.2
Yamuna (8)
5/1
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
5/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
8.8
25/1
T: I C Marks
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.14 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: M A Warren
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
7/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Triple Triple,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53)
11/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr WA Coxon
3
0.6
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$750,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.9
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.2
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R H Schofer (58)
7/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
6
2.4
5/2F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/2F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56)
40/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.7
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.2
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
10
6.5
Vibrato (10)
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.1
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
10/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pin Your Hopes, Tia D'or,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54)
40/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $72,500
3
1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
8/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
7/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/1
6m denman (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5g dalghar (FR) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
3
7/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
7/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.7
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/1
4g proisir (AUS) x kirra lass (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: D S Wilson
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
10
4.7
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
4.9
50/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S C Spratt (57)
50/1
7g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
5.4
Landry (3)
15/4F
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (59)
15/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
5.7
15/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
4m shocking (AUS) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
8
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
15
8.6
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
66/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
16
12.9
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
30/1
Race 8 - Foxbridge Plate (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:14.70 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: S C Spratt (60)
11/1
Winning siblings: Not Usual Talent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/2
4m niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
30/1
T: Nick Smith
R: T D Thornton (55)
30/1
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
1.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (54)
16/1
7
2
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57)
20/1
5m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
2.3
Ludus (16)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x frolicsome (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.8
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
4.2
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T L Newman (55)
8/1
11
6.2
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: A J Calder (55)
40/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
12
6.7
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x unbeknown (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
13
9.2
6/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
6/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
10.1
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56)
11/1
15
10.4
9/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/2F
3f atlante (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
16
17.5
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54)
30/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.