Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, June 2
Woodville
Wednesday, June 1
Cambridge

TRENTHAM - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Cody Singer Memorial Mdn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:53.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69)
10/9F
7g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marquess Of, Pardon Moi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
30/1
9g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.6
8/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: G J Walsh (69)
8/1
10g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
4
8.6
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (69)
9/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
44.1
Quaff (6)
2/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (66)
2/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
48.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (69.5)
30/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
99
Cashel (4)
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: D M Parker (68)
25/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Sth Rangitikei Vet Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:07.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (69)
7/2
7g zed (NZ) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S H Fannin (69)
15/8F
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
7.1
Botti (6)
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (68)
15/8F
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
7.3
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (67)
16/1
6m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.1
16/1
T: T J Chambers
R: S Karnicnik (69)
16/1
9g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
20.1
10/1
T: S L Cameron
R: G J Walsh (69)
10/1
7
20.2
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (66)
40/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
99
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (64)
16/1
Race 3 - Manawatu Itm Awapuni Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Aigne (1)
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (70)
10/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (66)
12/1
9g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
15/4
7m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
7.8
9/4
T: Ms L Brennan
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
9/4
5
8.8
7/4F
T: J R Wheeler
R: S O'Malley (67.5)
7/4F
7g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
6
8.9
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (66)
5/1
7m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Manawatu Itm Manawatu Stpl (4000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:52.93
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
No Tip (3)
4/7F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
4/7F
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
15/8
T: J L Rathbone
R: S H Fannin (70)
15/8
9m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
9.5
7/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (66)
7/1
9m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
10
8/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: E J Farr (66)
8/1
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 5 - Ab Equipment Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
3/1
2f derryn (AUS) x miss isle (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.5
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
3/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x iffley road (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
4
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/2
5
5.8
50/1
T: B D Revell
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
2f derryn (AUS) x stargroves (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.6
10/1
T: S J Wilson
R: D L Turner (55.5)
10/1
2f derryn (AUS) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.9
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
2f belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
20.9
5/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/2F
2g almanzor (FR) x star of gibraltar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
21.4
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: T J Bau (55.5)
50/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x sarzana (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
21.7
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
40/1
2f belardo (IRE) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 6 - John Turkington Forestry-Bm74 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lurid (8)
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (53)
6/1
4g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Pentelligentsia, Seminoles,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: I A Shaw
R: C Dell (59.5)
13/4
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
3
9.3
13/2
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (57)
13/2
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
11.1
7/4F
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (59)
7/4F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
12.4
25/1
T: S H Fannin
R: R H Schofer (59.5)
25/1
10m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
14.2
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (58)
13/2
7g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
7
14.6
7/1
T: M T Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
7/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
14.7
40/1
T: N J Quinn
R: R J Hannam (54)
40/1
7g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Speirs Finance (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Mudhoo (52)
30/1
Winning siblings: Hot Mustard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/4F
4g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
0.9
30/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: D L Turner (57)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.9
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
8/1
5m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (53)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: B R Marriott
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
25/1
9m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.1
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
7.9
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (57.5)
8/1
5g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.2
9/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.5
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (58)
9/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 8 - James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.23
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (53)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: VERRY ELLEEGANT, Black Lace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
15/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.3
Kick On (12)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (53)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: D L Turner (54.5)
15/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M K Hudson (53)
30/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
3.8
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: K R Hercock (53)
50/1
9g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.6
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (60)
11/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5
40/1
T: P R Moseley
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
8g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
7
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (53)
5/2F
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x zelitist (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
Sergio (7)
11/2
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (54)
11/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
14.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (53)
40/1
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
19.1
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (53)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Trc Toyota/ Waitomo Group-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: R G Allen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
13/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Sanjara, Subtle Tease,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58)
4/1
3g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.8
Yolo (9)
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
5/1
4m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Mudhoo (54)
20/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
5
8/1
T: R P Liefting
R: R H Schofer (57)
8/1
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.1
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: F W Lazet (56.5)
40/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: M K Hudson (59)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
10.2
15/4F
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
15/4F
4m highly recommended (AUS) x sandra (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
10.6
13/2
T: R C McKenzie
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
13/2
7m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
12
11.1
20/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
8g patapan (USA) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.