TRENTHAM - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Lone Star Petone 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (57.5)
4/13
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Aramoana, Harrietta,
Lot 75 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 58 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/1
R G Allen
S C Spratt (56)
11/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Hazel (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 198 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
3
2.8
9/1
Joshua Shaw
L J Allpress (56)
9/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
5.8
25/1
G D Innes
C W Johnson (56)
25/1
5
6.2
30/1
T A Preston
D L Turner (56)
30/1
3g Fabulous (NZ) x Ellie'o (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
6.6
4/1
Ms L Latta
W F Pinn (52.5)
4/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Fascination (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Jennian Homes (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:18.42
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Ms K A Little
R J Myers (56.5)
6/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
2
1.3
2/1
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 835 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
2.6
7/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54.5)
7/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1056 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
4
4.1
11/2
A R Macgregor
J Parkes (59)
11/2
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
S L Brown
D L Turner (55.5)
7/2
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Fasttrack Ins. Chalmers (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:41.93
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Finn (6)
10/1
A R Macgregor
R J Hannam (54)
10/1
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord John,
2
0.1
11/4
M P Breslin
M Cameron (54.5)
11/4
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cindz (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (54.5)
7/2
4
1.1
11/2
B W Hawtin
C W Johnson (54)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
1.6
11/2
Ms S Kay
L J Allpress (59)
11/2
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.9
9/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (55)
9/4
4g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Challenge Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:04.86
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
5/4
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Corsage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 124 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
9/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
9/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x McHappy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 226 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.0
Aretha (7)
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54.5)
5/2
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Tsikory (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
J G Bary
C W Johnson (54.5)
7/1
2f Dalghar (FR) x Al Sareeh (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.5
7/1
R A Yuill
S C Spratt (54.5)
7/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
12.8
15/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (55)
15/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Monolith Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
15.6
16/1
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (56.5)
16/1
2c Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 5 - Hiremaster (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:33.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
P D Pascoe
S C Spratt (59)
20/1
8g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
2
0.1
4/1
K Gray
M Singh (57)
4/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Grand Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.2
5/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
5/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
0.6
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
A M Clement
L J Allpress (58.5)
6/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Veda Em (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (57)
15/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
4.4
8/1
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (54.5)
8/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
F J Auret
C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Centinelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
6.7
15/1
Ms D J Parry
C L O'Beirne (56)
15/1
10
43.2
10/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57.5)
10/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
11
44.0
Onawing (11)
30/1
J R Lynds
W F Pinn (54)
30/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hymn For Her (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 6 - Congrats Dawn Williams (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (59)
11/4
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kick Back, Miss Woburn, Third Time Lucky,
2
0.3
16/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58)
16/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
0.8
12/1
J V Wallace
R J Myers (54.5)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 688 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.8
Mikjene (13)
40/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (55.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (54.5)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.2
Artiste (10)
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
R S Rusof (57)
7/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.7
13/4
M P Breslin
O P Bosson (60)
13/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.5
5/1
C D Cromarty
S C Spratt (59)
5/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Cachette (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
4.6
15/2
Ms L Latta
M Cameron (58.5)
15/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
10
6.6
25/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
16.4
40/1
Ms K Buttimore
R J Hannam (58.5)
40/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Milan Park Spec Cond (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.2
5/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
J L Waddell (56)
5/1
3
0.4
30/1
B R Lammas
S C Spratt (57)
30/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Clifton (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1243 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 264 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
25/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (56)
25/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Cindylotz (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (57)
8/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Entrancement (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.9
4/1
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (58)
4/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
2.0
25/1
P M Goodwin
S O'Malley (54.5)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
R M Connors
D G Bradley (55.5)
20/1
9
2.6
50/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55.5)
50/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.4
40/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
40/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
3.6
Veneto (15)
40/1
Ms S Kay
C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
3.7
Maipe (16)
100/1
T A Preston
C W Johnson (54)
100/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Tangoette (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
5.0
40/1
H Renall
R S Rusof (57)
40/1
14
6.0
Rigel (8)
100/1
P L McKenzie
M Singh (55)
100/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Betels (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
15
6.2
3/1
E and D Browne
O P Bosson (56)
3/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Al Bayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
16
17.0
25/1
S L Brown
D L Turner (56)
25/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Captain Cook (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
O P Bosson (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Danza Kuduro,
Lot 1061 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
4.0
30/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
30/1
3
4.4
12/1
J W Richards
R S Rusof (57)
12/1
6m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 520 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$75,000
4
4.5
7/1
G T Hennessy
R J Myers (59)
7/1
7h Zabeel (NZ) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.0
40/1
Ms T Rae
C W Johnson (59)
40/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
L M Robinson
J R Lowry (59)
50/1
7
5.6
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
2/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.1
11/1
J R Lynds
L J Allpress (57)
11/1
9
6.9
20/1
R M Connors
D G Bradley (57)
20/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
10
7.0
20/1
Ms S Kay
J L Waddell (59)
20/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
11
7.2
60/1
P R Moseley
D L Turner (59)
60/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
12
10.2
15/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
15/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
12.2
40/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
40/1
7m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 9 - Go Racing (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:37.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Ms L Latta
O P Bosson (58.5)
9/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Elusive Dreams (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Savvy Dreams,
Lot 276 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Ms R Bonnington
Lot 190 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
0.4
12/1
M P Breslin
W F Pinn (54)
12/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 718 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.2
11/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
11/1
Lot 13 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
2.5
Wafer (14)
8/1
M P Breslin
L J Allpress (55.5)
8/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Salada (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
Ms L Latta
J L Waddell (58.5)
12/1
6
3.8
Toms (8)
20/1
D and E Haworth
C W Johnson (58)
20/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (55.5)
12/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
8
4.9
12/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Julinsky Blue (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.7
9/1
J R Lynds
M Cameron (60)
9/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Litigate (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
10
7.0
Neeson (7)
15/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58)
15/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
7.5
12/1
G R Vile
M Singh (56)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
9.5
50/1
M K Oulaghan
S O'Malley (55)
50/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
13
13.3
16/1
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (55.5)
16/1
14
13.4
Allure (15)
40/1
Ms C A Bambry
T L Taiaroa (50)
40/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))