Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Philips Lighting (Bm85) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.48
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/2
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
2/2
5g faltaat (USA) x cherokee rose (NZ) (frontal (USA))
Winning siblings: Ever So Clever,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (55.5)
5/5
6m savabeel (AUS) x ihi frenzy (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
3
2
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M T Coleman (59)
1/1F
4g pentire (GB) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
3/4
T: L W Somervell
R: E J Farr (57.5)
3/4
6m civics (AUS) x classic dame (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
2.4
8/7
T: J K Mason
R: O P Bosson (60)
8/7
8g danroad (AUS) x may storm (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
2.8
Banrock (11)
7/8
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T Wenn (51)
7/8
5g sir percy (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5
9/9
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/9
8
5.6
10/10
T: Ms L Poulson
R: A C Schwerin (57)
10/10
8g postponed (USA) x angel on links (NZ) (palace music (USA))
9
8.3
4/3
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (55)
4/3
5g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (true version (AUS))
10
8.6
6/6
T: A A Meikle
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/6
8g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 2 - Laser Group Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/4
3g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelman, Governor Landy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
1/2F
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (55)
1/2F
3
2.8
Tobi (2)
5/5
T: G B Whitburn
R: E J Farr (56.5)
5/5
4g tobique (AUS) x charming (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
4
3
2/1
T: E and D Browne
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
2/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x twisting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.3
3/3
T: E and D Browne
R: O P Bosson (57)
3/3
6
5.1
6/6
T: C R McCarroll
R: V E Gatu (54)
6/6
3f alamosa (NZ) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
7/7
T: Ms C Evans
R: A J Sims (53.5)
7/7
6m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
8.3
9/9
T: S Ralph
R: M D Hills (55)
9/9
3f per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
13.2
8/8
T: P J Rodewald
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/8
6h chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Papakura-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.66
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Diesel (6)
3/3
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (58)
3/3
6g electronic zone (USA) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Yardstick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/2
T: M H Brooks
R: O P Bosson (57)
2/2
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
3.7
5/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (54)
5/4
6m high chaparral (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.9
Verdi (4)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (59)
1/1F
4h zabeel (NZ) x our miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
5
4.7
9/9
T: I C Marks
R: A F Jones (58)
9/9
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x hurricane lil (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
5.6
4/6
T: M H Brooks
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
4/6
4m guillotine (NZ) x sarsourti (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
8.5
7/7
T: W E Hodgson
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/7
7m chianti (IRE) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
11.5
8/8
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (55)
8/8
6m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
9
13.6
6/5
T: P A Stevens
R: S T Collett (58)
6/5
5g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
10
17.8
10/10
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (54.5)
10/10
5g librettist (USA) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 4 - Schneider Elect. Mufhasa Stks (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.93
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
1/1F
3g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
7/7
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/7
3g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
2
6/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (55.5)
6/5
3f i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.5
2/2
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B R Jones (57.5)
2/2
3g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
3.8
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/9
3g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.1
Spindle (16)
12/12
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
12/12
3f pins (AUS) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.9
8/8
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/8
3f showcasing (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
5.5
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
10/10
9
6.3
3/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (57.5)
3/4
3g showcasing (GB) x the beckett (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
7.3
11/11
T: I B Kennedy
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
11/11
11
9.5
5/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
5/6
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
11.8
4/3
T: L R Noble
R: G L Cooksley (55.5)
4/3
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
17.7
Marissa (12)
13/13
T: S Ralph
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
13/13
3f fully fledged (NZ) x wooden masque (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds Stayers (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.54
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
1/1F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 52 runners; 38 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/4
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56)
4/4
6m pentire (GB) x tabernacle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.4
Mopsy (8)
5/5
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/5
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x popsy (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.5
6/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (58)
6/6
4m sufficient (NZ) x barchetta (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
5
3.3
2/2
T: C P McNab
R: O P Bosson (58)
2/2
5m thorn park (AUS) x monjarni (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.2
11/11
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A B Collett (56.5)
11/11
5m shinko king (IRE) x the heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
7
5.7
14/13
T: J L Revell
R: T D Thornton (56)
14/13
3f guillotine (NZ) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.7
9/10
T: L W Somervell
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
9/10
5m pentire (GB) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
7.7
3/3
T: R and C Bothwell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
3/3
4m shocking (AUS) x ladies choice (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
8.1
13/12
T: P N Coppins
R: Z Nor Azman (52.5)
13/12
11
9.3
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: V A Colgan (59)
8/8
4m domesday (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
11.8
12/14
T: R A Yuill
R: J W Nason (55.5)
12/14
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x al's angel (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
11.9
7/7
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: R T Elliot (57)
7/7
5m raise the flag (GB) x comedy mill (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
14
12.9
10/9
T: T G Autridge
R: D J Danis (54.5)
10/9
7m pentire (GB) x waitoki gold (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
15
13.8
Bo Ying (15)
15/15
T: B R Cook
R: A F Jones (56)
15/15
6m st reims (NZ) x madame piquant (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 6 - J.A. Russell Ltd Concorde Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: V A Colgan (58)
4/4
8g coats choice (AUS) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Winning siblings: Alessio,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/6
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/6
7g o'reilly (NZ) x moonstrummer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.5
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
1/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x rave review (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
4
1
9/9
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: C Dell (55)
9/9
7g danroad (AUS) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
1.8
6/7
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (55)
6/7
6m elusive city (USA) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
1.9
8/8
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
8/8
7g falvelon (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
7/5
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
7/5
5g fully fledged (NZ) x keshava (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
2.7
10/10
T: T and M Carter
R: L H Satherley (53)
10/10
8g civics (AUS) x twilight (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
2.8
3/2
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (53)
3/2
5m red giant (USA) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.4
2/3
T: J C Morell
R: M D Hills (60)
2/3
6g thorn park (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 7 - Dunstan Rising Stars (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
10/6
4m volksraad (GB) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Century Miss, Lagertha, Voyage Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Selfie (7)
5/5
T: R D Collett
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
5/5
4g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
8/8
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
8/8
6g bachelor duke (USA) x galejade (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.1
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: T D Thornton (54)
1/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.6
4/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: M T Coleman (61)
4/4
6
3.3
2/2
T: R and C Bothwell
R: A F Jones (56)
2/2
6m any suggestion (AUS) x can konka (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
7
3.6
12/12
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S T Collett (54)
12/12
4m iffraaj (GB) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.8
6/7
T: Ms C Cleghorn
R: S R Weatherley (52)
6/7
6m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
9
4
7/9
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (56)
7/9
6g towkay (AUS) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
4.1
3/3
T: J C Collett
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
3/3
5g patapan (USA) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
4.2
9/10
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54.5)
9/10
4m dane shadow (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
10.9
11/11
T: Ms K Taylor
R: B R Jones (60)
11/11
Race 8 - Pdl Iconic (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/7
4g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/5
T: J P McKay
R: S T Collett (60)
5/5
4g shocking (AUS) x blue heaven (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.8
12/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
12/12
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
3.6
9/9
T: Ms M Saunders
R: G L Cooksley (55.5)
9/9
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
8/8
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
8/8
5g brilliance (USA) x lady flossie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
4.2
6/4
T: G I Alton
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
6/4
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x al asi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (59)
10/10
4g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.7
4/6
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (60)
4/6
4g teofilo (IRE) x bright beauty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.2
3/3
T: M H Brosnan
R: Z Nor Azman (54.5)
3/3
5m gold centre (AUS) x unconditional (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.3
2/1
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: K H Marzuki (51)
2/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x parakeet (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
10.6
11/11
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
11/11
4g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
14.4
1/2F
T: N J Allen
R: B R Jones (56)
1/2F
8g faltaat (USA) x dane image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.